Fort Worth Region - Open Singles 3.17.20

Updated 4:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Javier Luna
8
Sean McManus
Johnny Seymour
4
Grant Duffy
Bryan Fox
3
Matt Longoria
Troy Slover
4
Ernest Monarca
James Sledge
3
Curtis Villareal
Grant Upchurch
4
Cody Hester
Roel Salinas
8
Jesse Adame
Chad Jacobson
2
Clint Russell
John Brady
3
Betty Seymour
Taylor Patzig
8
Ruben Adame
Joseph Hernandez
2
Justyn Gilliam
Bobby Fink
4
Jesse Williams
Tom Allen
8
Adam Utz
John Henderson
3
David Collins
Damren Kuykendall
2
Roy Boland
Josh Murdock
2
Ernest Herrera
Sean McManus
A
2
Johnny Seymour
Matt Longoria
B
8
Ernest Monarca
James Sledge
C
2
Grant Upchurch
Roel Salinas
D
2
Chad Jacobson
Betty Seymour
E
9
Ruben Adame
Joseph Hernandez
F
3
Bobby Fink
Adam Utz
G
4
John Henderson
Roy Boland
H
3
Ernest Herrera
Johnny Seymour
I
2
Ernest Monarca
Grant Upchurch
J
4
Chad Jacobson
Ruben Adame
K
3
Bobby Fink
Adam Utz
L
2
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Monarca
M
2
Grant Upchurch
Bobby Fink
N
4
Ernest Herrera
Grant Upchurch
O
3
Ernest Herrera
Grant Upchurch
3
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera
4
Grant Upchurch
Ernest Herrera
Javier Luna
8
Grant Duffy
Bryan Fox
3
Troy Slover
Curtis Villareal
8
Cody Hester
Jesse Adame
4
Clint Russell
John Brady
4
Taylor Patzig
Justyn Gilliam
3
Jesse Williams
Tom Allen
4
David Collins
Damren Kuykendall
8
Josh Murdock
Grant Duffy
H
4
Roy Boland
Troy Slover
G
3
John Henderson
Cody Hester
F
9
Joseph Hernandez
Jesse Adame
E
2
Betty Seymour
John Brady
D
9
Roel Salinas
Jesse Williams
C
2
James Sledge
Tom Allen
B
8
Matt Longoria
Josh Murdock
A
4
Sean McManus
Grant Duffy
3
John Henderson
Cody Hester
9
Betty Seymour
Roel Salinas
8
Jesse Williams
Tom Allen
8
Josh Murdock
John Henderson
J
3
Chad Jacobson
Cody Hester
I
4
Johnny Seymour
Roel Salinas
L
2
Adam Utz
Josh Murdock
K
8
Ruben Adame
John Henderson
4
Johnny Seymour
Adam Utz
3
Josh Murdock
Johnny Seymour
N
3
Bobby Fink
Josh Murdock
M
3
Ernest Monarca
Johnny Seymour
3
Josh Murdock
Johnny Seymour
O
4
Ernest Herrera
Ernest Herrera

1st

  Ernest Herrera

2nd

  Grant Upchurch

3rd

  Johnny Seymour

4th

  Josh Murdock

5th

  Bobby Fink

  Ernest Monarca

7th

  John Henderson

  Adam Utz

9th

  Chad Jacobson

  Cody Hester

  Roel Salinas

  Ruben Adame

13th

  Grant Duffy

  Betty Seymour

  Jesse Williams

  Tom Allen

17th

  Roy Boland

  Troy Slover

  Joseph Hernandez

  Jesse Adame

  John Brady

  James Sledge

  Matt Longoria

  Sean McManus

25th

  Javier Luna

  Bryan Fox

  Curtis Villareal

  Clint Russell

  Taylor Patzig

  Justyn Gilliam

  David Collins

  Damren Kuykendall

Final - Match 2

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Grant Upchurch L 4 00:04

Final

Grant Upchurch L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 3 41:15

Elimination Final

Johnny Seymour L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 4 00:08

Elimination Semi-final

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Josh Murdock L 3 12:59

Winners Final

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Ernest Herrera L 3 31:17

Elimination 6

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Bobby Fink L 3 17:55

Josh Murdock W vs.
Ernest Monarca L 3 16:26

Elimination 5

Adam Utz L vs.
Josh Murdock W 3 20:55

John Henderson L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 4 22:53

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Fink L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 4 20:54

Ernest Monarca L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 2 14:14

Elimination 4

Cody Hester L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 4 10:29

John Henderson W vs.
Chad Jacobson L 3 16:59

Josh Murdock W vs.
Ruben Adame L 8 09:53

Roel Salinas L vs.
Adam Utz W 2 14:45

Elimination 3

Cody Hester W vs.
Betty Seymour L 9 17:20

Grant Duffy L vs.
John Henderson W 3 18:23

Roel Salinas W vs.
Jesse Williams L 8 14:32

Tom Allen L vs.
Josh Murdock W 8 17:15

Winners 2

Adam Utz L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 2 16:01

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Chad Jacobson L 4 22:02

Johnny Seymour L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 2 20:05

Ruben Adame L vs.
Bobby Fink W 3 07:49

Elimination 2

Cody Hester W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 9 11:45

Grant Duffy W vs.
Roy Boland L 4 15:05

Jesse Adame L vs.
Betty Seymour W 2 17:03

Jesse Williams W vs.
James Sledge L 2 10:57

John Brady L vs.
Roel Salinas W 9 12:17

Josh Murdock W vs.
Sean McManus L 4 09:50

Tom Allen W vs.
Matt Longoria L 8 24:36

Troy Slover L vs.
John Henderson W 3 20:11

Elimination 1

Bryan Fox L vs.
Troy Slover W 3 13:42

Curtis Villareal L vs.
Cody Hester W 8 19:47

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
Josh Murdock W 8 09:59

Javier Luna L vs.
Grant Duffy W 8 10:40

Jesse Adame W vs.
Clint Russell L 4 14:18

John Brady W vs.
Taylor Patzig L 4 14:12

Justyn Gilliam L vs.
Jesse Williams W 3 28:48

Tom Allen W vs.
David Collins L 4 22:28

Winners 1

Adam Utz W vs.
John Henderson L 4 17:34

Betty Seymour L vs.
Ruben Adame W 9 12:33

James Sledge L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 2 10:35

Joseph Hernandez L vs.
Bobby Fink W 3 11:10

Matt Longoria L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 8 18:57

Roel Salinas L vs.
Chad Jacobson W 2 15:16

Roy Boland L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 3 12:21

Sean McManus L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 2 14:39

Round 1

Bobby Fink W vs.
Jesse Williams L 4 11:11

Bryan Fox L vs.
Matt Longoria W 3 07:09

Chad Jacobson W vs.
Clint Russell L 2 13:04

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
Roy Boland W 2 17:18

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Cody Hester L 4 17:18

James Sledge W vs.
Curtis Villareal L 3 12:58

Javier Luna L vs.
Sean McManus W 8 07:51

John Brady L vs.
Betty Seymour W 3 21:13

John Henderson W vs.
David Collins L 3 16:50

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Grant Duffy L 4 16:47

Joseph Hernandez W vs.
Justyn Gilliam L 2 10:27

Josh Murdock L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 2 19:29

Roel Salinas W vs.
Jesse Adame L 8 13:12

Taylor Patzig L vs.
Ruben Adame W 8 13:44

Tom Allen L vs.
Adam Utz W 8 18:00

Troy Slover L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 4 06:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20