BCDA Tournament Portable Fundraiser 1

Updated 7:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen
(bye)
Effy Soto // Rosie G
Board 12
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Brewer // Noel L
Brandon G // Doug Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
(bye)
(bye)
Denny H // Heidi Hayman
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
(bye)
Charles Brennan // Myjo
Board 1
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Ash // Greg Manze
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers
(bye)
(bye)
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
Board 10
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo
(bye)
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen
A
Board 8
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
B
Board 3
Lee Brewer // Noel L
Brandon G // Doug Schultz
C
Board 8
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
D
Board 11
Denny H // Heidi Hayman
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
E
Board 4
Charles Brennan // Myjo
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
F
Board 9
Dave Ash // Greg Manze
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers
G
Board 5
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
H
Board 11
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough
I
Board 11
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski
J
Board 6
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
Charles Brennan // Myjo
K
Board 3
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers
L
Board 10
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
M
Board 9
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
N
Board 11
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
O
Board 1
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
Board 4
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
Donnie Strode // Vinny L
(bye)
Effy Soto // Rosie G
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo
(bye)
Effy Soto // Rosie G
H
Board 9
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
(bye)
G
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky
(bye)
F
Dave Ash // Greg Manze
(bye)
E
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke
D
Board 3
Denny H // Heidi Hayman
(bye)
C
Brandon G // Doug Schultz
(bye)
B
Lee Brewer // Noel L
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo
A
Board 6
Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
Board 8
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky
Dave Ash // Greg Manze
Board 6
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke
Board 5
Brandon G // Doug Schultz
Lee Brewer // Noel L
Board 5
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
J
Board 4
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
I
Board 1
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke
L
Board 12
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
Lee Brewer // Noel L
K
Board 6
Charles Brennan // Myjo
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette
Board 3
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
Board 5
Charles Brennan // Myjo
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
N
Board 8
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith
M
Board 1
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
Board 5
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan
O
Board 3
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge

1st

  Donnie Strode // Vinny L

2nd

  Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge

3rd

  Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan

4th

  Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey

5th

  Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers

  Justin Schmader // William T. Smith

7th

  Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette

  Charles Brennan // Myjo

9th

  Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski

  Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough

  Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke

  Lee Brewer // Noel L

13th

  Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky

  Dave Ash // Greg Manze

  Brandon G // Doug Schultz

  Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo

17th

  Effy Soto // Rosie G

  Denny H // Heidi Hayman

  Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen

Final

Donnie Strode // Vinny L W vs.
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge L Board 4 24:57

Elimination Final

Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan L vs.
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge W Board 3 19:07

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey L Board 5 11:31

Winners Final

Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge L vs.
Donnie Strode // Vinny L W Board 1 24:34

Elimination 6

Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers L Board 8 20:20

Justin Schmader // William T. Smith L vs.
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey W Board 1 11:01

Elimination 5

Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette L vs.
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan W Board 3 16:46

Justin Schmader // William T. Smith W vs.
Charles Brennan // Myjo L Board 5 14:55

Winners Semi-finals

Donnie Strode // Vinny L W vs.
Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers L Board 11 42:11

Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey L vs.
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge W Board 9 21:03

Elimination 4

Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette W vs.
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski L Board 4 19:02

Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke L vs.
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith W Board 12 15:31

Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan W vs.
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough L Board 1 14:46

Lee Brewer // Noel L L vs.
Charles Brennan // Myjo W Board 6 15:41

Elimination 3

Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette W vs.
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky L Board 8 18:56

Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke W vs.
Brandon G // Doug Schultz L Board 5 17:53

Dave Ash // Greg Manze L vs.
Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan W Board 6 13:03

Lee Brewer // Noel L W vs.
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo L Board 5 25:31

Winners 2

Charles Brennan // Myjo L vs.
Donnie Strode // Vinny L W Board 3 34:42

Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers W vs.
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith L Board 10 23:42

Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge W Board 6 17:52

Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough L vs.
Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey W Board 11 25:55

Elimination 2

Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke W vs.
Denny H // Heidi Hayman L Board 3 16:34

Effy Soto // Rosie G L vs.
Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette W Board 9 40:46

Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo W vs.
Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen L Board 6 15:48

Winners 1

Brandon G // Doug Schultz L vs.
Dalva Fagundes // Laura Lentoski W Board 8 44:45

Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette L vs.
Justin Schmader // William T. Smith W Board 11 24:38

Chris Perry // Mark Etheridge W vs.
Denny H // Heidi Hayman L Board 11 27:23

Connie O'Callaghan // Mike Powers W vs.
Jon DeWitt // Norm Fialkowsky L Board 5 40:03

Donnie Strode // Vinny L W vs.
Dave Ash // Greg Manze L Board 9 32:02

Doug Lunsford // Joe Yen L vs.
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough W Board 8 31:50

Jim Kramarz // Sean Hanharan L vs.
Charles Brennan // Myjo W Board 4 28:04

Shaun McClure // Tucker Davey W vs.
Lee Brewer // Noel L L Board 3 25:03

Round 1

Bryan Ulrich // Gerard Piette W vs.
Jeff Dugan // Michelle Grippo L Board 10 36:47

Charles Brennan // Myjo W vs.
Daisja Brinson // Norman Burke L Board 1 30:31

Effy Soto // Rosie G L vs.
Niki McCoullough // Randy McCollough W Board 12 48:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20