7-6 Weekly 9/8/2023

Updated 8:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jake Griffith
(bye)
Austin Fernandes 77
Sammy Mora 66
Brett Heilander
(bye)
(bye)
Peter Lippincott
Emily Clements
(bye)
Mark Waheed 55
Chris Pitman 77
William Weissman 737
Anthony Munoz 372
(bye)
Adam Garcia
L.A. Marino
(bye)
Andy Wu 43
Charlie Martin 77
Sam McConnell 767
Chelsea Hyland 476
(bye)
Jacob Weissman
Rylee Scurry 673
Angel Campos 747
(bye)
Noah Weissman
Miranda Hughey 44
Sarah Weissman 77
Phil Arnold 45
Connor Cummings 77
Jake Griffith 77
A
Austin Fernandes 35
Brett Heilander 745
B
Peter Lippincott 477
Emily Clements 377
C
Chris Pitman 745
William Weissman 737
D
Adam Garcia 573
L.A. Marino 77
E
Charlie Martin 35
Sam McConnell 66
F
Jacob Weissman 77
Angel Campos 767
G
Noah Weissman 675
Sarah Weissman 673
H
Connor Cummings 757
Jake Griffith 767
I
Peter Lippincott 676
Emily Clements 32
J
William Weissman 77
L.A. Marino 754
K
Jacob Weissman 677
Angel Campos 45
L
Connor Cummings 77
Jake Griffith 77
M
William Weissman 56
Jacob Weissman 475
N
Connor Cummings 757
Jake Griffith 77
O
Connor Cummings 24
Jake Griffith 577
Sammy Mora 766
Jake Griffith
(bye)
Sammy Mora
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Waheed
Anthony Munoz
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Wu
Chelsea Hyland
(bye)
Rylee Scurry
(bye)
Miranda Hughey
Phil Arnold
Sammy Mora 77
H
Sarah Weissman 31
(bye)
G
Noah Weissman
Mark Waheed 46
F
Sam McConnell 77
Anthony Munoz 77
E
Charlie Martin 45
Andy Wu 473
D
Adam Garcia 747
Chelsea Hyland 737
C
Chris Pitman 573
Rylee Scurry 66
B
Brett Heilander 77
Phil Arnold 66
A
Austin Fernandes 77
Sammy Mora 77
Noah Weissman 36
Sam McConnell 66
Anthony Munoz 77
Adam Garcia 77
Chelsea Hyland 55
Brett Heilander 66
Austin Fernandes 77
Sammy Mora 767
J
Emily Clements 572
Anthony Munoz 36
I
Peter Lippincott 77
Adam Garcia 77
L
Angel Campos 55
Austin Fernandes 55
K
L.A. Marino 77
Sammy Mora 77
Peter Lippincott 13
Adam Garcia 744
L.A. Marino 477
Sammy Mora 77
N
Jacob Weissman 24
L.A. Marino 767
M
William Weissman 375
Sammy Mora 77
L.A. Marino 43
Sammy Mora 377
O
Connor Cummings 762
Sammy Mora

1st

  Jake Griffith

2nd

  Sammy Mora

3rd

  Connor Cummings

4th

  L.A. Marino

5th

  Jacob Weissman

  William Weissman

7th

  Peter Lippincott

  Adam Garcia

9th

  Emily Clements

  Anthony Munoz

  Angel Campos

  Austin Fernandes

13th

  Noah Weissman

  Sam McConnell

  Chelsea Hyland

  Brett Heilander

17th

  Sarah Weissman

  Mark Waheed

  Charlie Martin

  Andy Wu

  Chris Pitman

  Rylee Scurry

  Phil Arnold

25th

  Miranda Hughey

Final

Jake Griffith 577 W vs.
Sammy Mora 766 L 22:24

Elimination Final

Sammy Mora 377 W vs.
Connor Cummings 762 L 17:32

Elimination Semi-final

Sammy Mora 77 W vs.
L.A. Marino 43 L 12:28

Winners Final

Jake Griffith 77 W vs.
Connor Cummings 24 L 12:04

Elimination 6

L.A. Marino 767 W vs.
William Weissman 375 L 15:45

Sammy Mora 77 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 24 L 05:38

Elimination 5

Adam Garcia 744 L vs.
L.A. Marino 477 W 19:32

Sammy Mora 77 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 13 L 06:16

Winners Semi-finals

Jacob Weissman 475 L vs.
Connor Cummings 757 W 11:06

Jake Griffith 77 W vs.
William Weissman 56 L 07:44

Elimination 4

Adam Garcia 77 W vs.
Angel Campos 55 L 12:28

Anthony Munoz 36 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W 11:57

Austin Fernandes 55 L vs.
L.A. Marino 77 W 13:54

Sammy Mora 767 W vs.
Emily Clements 572 L 18:55

Elimination 3

Adam Garcia 77 W vs.
Chelsea Hyland 55 L 12:25

Brett Heilander 66 L vs.
Austin Fernandes 77 W 10:56

Sam McConnell 66 L vs.
Anthony Munoz 77 W 11:25

Sammy Mora 77 W vs.
Noah Weissman 36 L 13:49

Winners 2

Angel Campos 45 L vs.
Connor Cummings 77 W 12:29

Emily Clements 32 L vs.
William Weissman 77 W 08:19

Jake Griffith 767 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 676 L 11:41

L.A. Marino 754 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 677 W 11:12

Elimination 2

Andy Wu 473 L vs.
Adam Garcia 747 W 13:43

Anthony Munoz 77 W vs.
Charlie Martin 45 L 18:02

Chelsea Hyland 737 W vs.
Chris Pitman 573 L 13:22

Mark Waheed 46 L vs.
Sam McConnell 77 W 07:53

Phil Arnold 66 L vs.
Austin Fernandes 77 W 21:44

Rylee Scurry 66 L vs.
Brett Heilander 77 W 18:10

Sammy Mora 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 31 L 10:49

Elimination 1

Miranda Hughey L vs.
Phil Arnold W 07:46

Winners 1

Angel Campos 767 W vs.
Noah Weissman 675 L 12:01

Brett Heilander 745 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 477 W 11:23

Emily Clements 377 W vs.
Chris Pitman 745 L 10:49

Jake Griffith 77 W vs.
Austin Fernandes 35 L 08:40

L.A. Marino 77 W vs.
Charlie Martin 35 L 11:39

Sam McConnell 66 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 77 W 08:12

Sarah Weissman 673 L vs.
Connor Cummings 757 W 20:52

William Weissman 737 W vs.
Adam Garcia 573 L 07:39

Round 1

Andy Wu 43 L vs.
Charlie Martin 77 W 13:40

Austin Fernandes 77 W vs.
Sammy Mora 66 L 08:42

Mark Waheed 55 L vs.
Chris Pitman 77 W 14:55

Miranda Hughey 44 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W 06:14

Phil Arnold 45 L vs.
Connor Cummings 77 W 12:04

Rylee Scurry 673 L vs.
Angel Campos 747 W 17:28

Sam McConnell 767 W vs.
Chelsea Hyland 476 L 27:59

William Weissman 737 W vs.
Anthony Munoz 372 L 15:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20