State Shootout 2017 Singles 01 Lv 3

Updated 6:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cody Snider (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeremiah Huber (17)
18
JR Higbee (16)
Angelo Lopez (9)
Chris Endicott (24)
Levi Jester (25)
17
Moe Brown (8)
Stephen Chaffin (5)
18
Lynn Rose (28)
Brent Clark (21)
Terry Secora (12)
Jt Johnson (13)
18
Tom Stoltz (20)
(bye) (29)
Joe Fitzpatrick (4)
Alan Brummett (3)
(bye) (30)
Aaron Bright (19)
Kari Schiller (14)
Summer Welty (11)
17
Josh Zuidema (22)
Tom Bright (27)
Joseph Bronson (6)
Kevin Croft (7)
Lee Secora (26)
Gary Moore (23)
Darian Higbee (10)
Shane Seidel (15)
17
Doug Tangen (18)
(bye) (31)
Jj Johnson (2)
Cody Snider (1)
A
17
Jeremiah Huber (17)
Angelo Lopez (9)
B
18
Moe Brown (8)
Lynn Rose (28)
C
Terry Secora (12)
Tom Stoltz (20)
D
Joe Fitzpatrick (4)
Alan Brummett (3)
E
Aaron Bright (19)
Summer Welty (11)
F
18
Tom Bright (27)
Kevin Croft (7)
G
17
Gary Moore (23)
Doug Tangen (18)
H
Jj Johnson (2)
Jeremiah Huber (17)
I
Moe Brown (8)
Terry Secora (12)
J
18
Joe Fitzpatrick (4)
Aaron Bright (19)
K
17
Tom Bright (27)
Kevin Croft (7)
L
18
Jj Johnson (2)
Moe Brown (8)
M
Joe Fitzpatrick (4)
Aaron Bright (19)
N
Jj Johnson (2)
Moe Brown (8)
O
16
Aaron Bright (19)
Aaron Bright (19)
17
Moe Brown (8)
Moe Brown (8)
18
Aaron Bright (19)
Moe Brown (8)
(bye) (32)
JR Higbee (16)
Chris Endicott (24)
Levi Jester (25)
Stephen Chaffin (5)
17
Brent Clark (21)
Jt Johnson (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kari Schiller (14)
Josh Zuidema (22)
17
Joseph Bronson (6)
Lee Secora (26)
18
Darian Higbee (10)
Shane Seidel (15)
(bye) (31)
JR Higbee (16)
H
Doug Tangen (18)
Chris Endicott (24)
G
18
Gary Moore (23)
Brent Clark (21)
F
Summer Welty (11)
Jt Johnson (13)
E
17
Alan Brummett (3)
Kari Schiller (14)
D
17
Tom Stoltz (20)
Joseph Bronson (6)
C
Lynn Rose (28)
Darian Higbee (10)
B
17
Angelo Lopez (9)
Shane Seidel (15)
A
Cody Snider (1)
JR Higbee (16)
Gary Moore (23)
Brent Clark (21)
Alan Brummett (3)
Kari Schiller (14)
16
Joseph Bronson (6)
Angelo Lopez (9)
Cody Snider (1)
Gary Moore (23)
J
Terry Secora (12)
Alan Brummett (3)
I
Jeremiah Huber (17)
Joseph Bronson (6)
L
18
Kevin Croft (7)
Angelo Lopez (9)
K
16
Tom Bright (27)
Gary Moore (23)
16
Alan Brummett (3)
Kevin Croft (7)
Angelo Lopez (9)
Gary Moore (23)
N
Jj Johnson (2)
Kevin Croft (7)
M
16
Joe Fitzpatrick (4)
Gary Moore (23)
18
Kevin Croft (7)
Gary Moore (23)
O
18
Moe Brown (8)
Moe Brown (8)

1st

  Moe Brown (8)

2nd

  Aaron Bright (19)

3rd

  Gary Moore (23)

4th

  Kevin Croft (7)

5th

  Jj Johnson (2)

  Joe Fitzpatrick (4)

7th

  Alan Brummett (3)

  Angelo Lopez (9)

9th

  Terry Secora (12)

  Jeremiah Huber (17)

  Joseph Bronson (6)

  Tom Bright (27)

13th

  JR Higbee (16)

  Brent Clark (21)

  Kari Schiller (14)

  Cody Snider (1)

17th

  Doug Tangen (18)

  Chris Endicott (24)

  Summer Welty (11)

  Jt Johnson (13)

  Tom Stoltz (20)

  Lynn Rose (28)

  Darian Higbee (10)

  Shane Seidel (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Levi Jester (25)

  Stephen Chaffin (5)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Josh Zuidema (22)

  Lee Secora (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Moe Brown (8) W vs.
Aaron Bright (19) L 18 00:08

Final

Aaron Bright (19) L vs.
Moe Brown (8) W 17 20:45

Elimination Final

Gary Moore (23) L vs.
Moe Brown (8) W 18 16:42

Elimination Semi-final

Gary Moore (23) W vs.
Kevin Croft (7) L 18 12:37

Winners Final

Moe Brown (8) L vs.
Aaron Bright (19) W 16 25:15

Elimination 6

Gary Moore (23) W vs.
Jj Johnson (2) L 12:14

Kevin Croft (7) W vs.
Joe Fitzpatrick (4) L 16 18:16

Elimination 5

Gary Moore (23) W vs.
Alan Brummett (3) L 16 12:00

Kevin Croft (7) W vs.
Angelo Lopez (9) L 20:07

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Bright (19) W vs.
Jj Johnson (2) L 21:09

Moe Brown (8) W vs.
Joe Fitzpatrick (4) L 17:08

Elimination 4

Alan Brummett (3) W vs.
Jeremiah Huber (17) L 17:25

Angelo Lopez (9) W vs.
Tom Bright (27) L 16 16:42

Gary Moore (23) W vs.
Terry Secora (12) L 11:40

Joseph Bronson (6) L vs.
Kevin Croft (7) W 18 13:50

Elimination 3

Angelo Lopez (9) W vs.
Cody Snider (1) L 16:58

Brent Clark (21) L vs.
Alan Brummett (3) W 23:22

JR Higbee (16) L vs.
Gary Moore (23) W 13:48

Kari Schiller (14) L vs.
Joseph Bronson (6) W 16 24:07

Winners 2

Aaron Bright (19) W vs.
Tom Bright (27) L 17 26:09

Jeremiah Huber (17) L vs.
Moe Brown (8) W 22:46

Kevin Croft (7) L vs.
Jj Johnson (2) W 18 16:20

Terry Secora (12) L vs.
Joe Fitzpatrick (4) W 18 25:10

Elimination 2

Brent Clark (21) W vs.
Summer Welty (11) L 33:32

Chris Endicott (24) L vs.
Gary Moore (23) W 18 13:06

Darian Higbee (10) L vs.
Angelo Lopez (9) W 17 19:05

Joseph Bronson (6) W vs.
Lynn Rose (28) L 22:57

JR Higbee (16) W vs.
Doug Tangen (18) L 25:40

Jt Johnson (13) L vs.
Alan Brummett (3) W 17 13:38

Kari Schiller (14) W vs.
Tom Stoltz (20) L 17 22:56

Shane Seidel (15) L vs.
Cody Snider (1) W 16:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kari Schiller (14) W 14:45

(bye) (32) L vs.
JR Higbee (16) W 07:32

Chris Endicott (24) W vs.
Levi Jester (25) L 00:12

Josh Zuidema (22) L vs.
Joseph Bronson (6) W 17 00:16

Jt Johnson (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 42:20

Lee Secora (26) L vs.
Darian Higbee (10) W 18 20:37

Shane Seidel (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:27

Stephen Chaffin (5) L vs.
Brent Clark (21) W 17 00:13

Winners 1

Alan Brummett (3) L vs.
Aaron Bright (19) W 18:22

Angelo Lopez (9) L vs.
Moe Brown (8) W 18 18:46

Cody Snider (1) L vs.
Jeremiah Huber (17) W 17 18:24

Doug Tangen (18) L vs.
Jj Johnson (2) W 24:14

Kevin Croft (7) W vs.
Gary Moore (23) L 17 20:03

Lynn Rose (28) L vs.
Terry Secora (12) W 26:05

Summer Welty (11) L vs.
Tom Bright (27) W 18 32:46

Tom Stoltz (20) L vs.
Joe Fitzpatrick (4) W 00:09

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Joe Fitzpatrick (4) W 24:30

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jj Johnson (2) W 24:30

Aaron Bright (19) W vs.
Kari Schiller (14) L 22:05

Alan Brummett (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 24:30

Angelo Lopez (9) W vs.
Chris Endicott (24) L 21:16

Brent Clark (21) L vs.
Terry Secora (12) W 27:02

Cody Snider (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 24:30

Gary Moore (23) W vs.
Darian Higbee (10) L 19:01

Jeremiah Huber (17) W vs.
JR Higbee (16) L 18 25:07

Jt Johnson (13) L vs.
Tom Stoltz (20) W 18 17:03

Kevin Croft (7) W vs.
Lee Secora (26) L 28:04

Levi Jester (25) L vs.
Moe Brown (8) W 17 19:25

Shane Seidel (15) L vs.
Doug Tangen (18) W 17 22:02

Stephen Chaffin (5) L vs.
Lynn Rose (28) W 18 12:15

Summer Welty (11) W vs.
Josh Zuidema (22) L 17 11:32

Tom Bright (27) W vs.
Joseph Bronson (6) L 23:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20