ACO Major #3 World Doubles Florida Season XII

Updated 2:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Graham/Brooks (1)
(bye) (32)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
4
Lane/Poythress (16)
Malone/Albright (9)
5
Correia/Tuttle (24)
Garrison/Garrison (25)
12
Smith/Brown (8)
Speas/Halbert (5)
(bye) (28)
Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21)
3
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12)
Simpson/Sermons (13)
13
Tryon/Quilter (20)
(bye) (29)
Brown /Anderson (4)
Tatum/Bailey (3)
(bye) (30)
Hinerman/Kennedy (19)
8
Sparrow/Patterson (14)
Parker/Snellings (11)
Center Court
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
Morgan/Mason (27)
9
Parker/Spoon (6)
Sileo/Christman (7)
10
Fisher/Sheets (26)
Powell/Rowan (23)
2
McCumber/Torres (10)
Jones/Shepherd (15)
11
Parker/Schultz (18)
(bye) (31)
Webber/Bryd (2)
Graham/Brooks (1)
A
4
Lane/Poythress (16)
Malone/Albright (9)
B
12
Smith/Brown (8)
Speas/Halbert (5)
C
6
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12)
Simpson/Sermons (13)
D
Center Court
Brown /Anderson (4)
Tatum/Bailey (3)
E
3
Sparrow/Patterson (14)
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
F
7
Morgan/Mason (27)
Sileo/Christman (7)
G
13
McCumber/Torres (10)
Parker/Schultz (18)
H
11
Webber/Bryd (2)
Lane/Poythress (16)
I
3
Malone/Albright (9)
Speas/Halbert (5)
J
9
Brown /Anderson (4)
Tatum/Bailey (3)
K
5
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
Sileo/Christman (7)
L
11
Parker/Schultz (18)
Lane/Poythress (16)
M
Center Court
Speas/Halbert (5)
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
N
5
Sileo/Christman (7)
Speas/Halbert (5)
O
5
Sileo/Christman (7)
Speas/Halbert (5)
5
Sileo/Christman (7)
Speas/Halbert (5)
(bye) (32)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
Correia/Tuttle (24)
5
Garrison/Garrison (25)
(bye) (28)
Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21)
Tryon/Quilter (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Hinerman/Kennedy (19)
Parker/Snellings (11)
1
Parker/Spoon (6)
Fisher/Sheets (26)
8
Powell/Rowan (23)
Jones/Shepherd (15)
(bye) (31)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
H
4
Webber/Bryd (2)
Correia/Tuttle (24)
G
12
McCumber/Torres (10)
Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21)
F
7
Morgan/Mason (27)
Tryon/Quilter (20)
E
2
Sparrow/Patterson (14)
Hinerman/Kennedy (19)
D
10
Simpson/Sermons (13)
Parker/Snellings (11)
C
Center Court
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12)
Fisher/Sheets (26)
B
8
Smith/Brown (8)
Jones/Shepherd (15)
A
1
Graham/Brooks (1)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
2
McCumber/Torres (10)
Morgan/Mason (27)
5
Tryon/Quilter (20)
Hinerman/Kennedy (19)
Center Court
Parker/Snellings (11)
Smith/Brown (8)
1
Graham/Brooks (1)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
J
3
Brown /Anderson (4)
Morgan/Mason (27)
I
5
Malone/Albright (9)
Parker/Snellings (11)
L
4
Parker/Schultz (18)
Graham/Brooks (1)
K
1
Tatum/Bailey (3)
Gagnon/Urnansky (17)
3
Malone/Albright (9)
Parker/Schultz (18)
3
Graham/Brooks (1)
Malone/Albright (9)
N
Center Court
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
Graham/Brooks (1)
M
7
Lane/Poythress (16)
Morris Jr/Adams (22)
1
Lane/Poythress (16)
Lane/Poythress (16)
O
Center Court
Sileo/Christman (7)
Sileo/Christman (7)

1st

  Speas/Halbert (5)

2nd

  Sileo/Christman (7)

3rd

  Lane/Poythress (16)

4th

  Morris Jr/Adams (22)

5th

  Malone/Albright (9)

  Graham/Brooks (1)

7th

  Gagnon/Urnansky (17)

  Parker/Schultz (18)

9th

  Brown /Anderson (4)

  Morgan/Mason (27)

  Parker/Snellings (11)

  Tatum/Bailey (3)

13th

  McCumber/Torres (10)

  Tryon/Quilter (20)

  Hinerman/Kennedy (19)

  Smith/Brown (8)

17th

  Webber/Bryd (2)

  Correia/Tuttle (24)

  Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21)

  Sparrow/Patterson (14)

  Simpson/Sermons (13)

  B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12)

  Fisher/Sheets (26)

  Jones/Shepherd (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Garrison/Garrison (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Parker/Spoon (6)

  Powell/Rowan (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Speas/Halbert (5) W vs.
Sileo/Christman (7) L 5 00:03

Elimination Final

Lane/Poythress (16) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (7) W Center Court 00:03

Elimination Semi-final

Morris Jr/Adams (22) L vs.
Lane/Poythress (16) W 1 00:03

Winners Final

Speas/Halbert (5) W vs.
Sileo/Christman (7) L 5 32:20

Elimination 6

Graham/Brooks (1) L vs.
Lane/Poythress (16) W 7 00:07

Malone/Albright (9) L vs.
Morris Jr/Adams (22) W Center Court 13:15

Elimination 5

Gagnon/Urnansky (17) L vs.
Malone/Albright (9) W 3 10:26

Parker/Schultz (18) L vs.
Graham/Brooks (1) W 3 22:07

Winners Semi-finals

Lane/Poythress (16) L vs.
Speas/Halbert (5) W Center Court 19:09

Morris Jr/Adams (22) L vs.
Sileo/Christman (7) W 5 20:24

Elimination 4

Gagnon/Urnansky (17) W vs.
Brown /Anderson (4) L 3 15:58

Graham/Brooks (1) W vs.
Tatum/Bailey (3) L 1 19:27

Morgan/Mason (27) L vs.
Malone/Albright (9) W 5 19:09

Parker/Snellings (11) L vs.
Parker/Schultz (18) W 4 26:01

Elimination 3

Gagnon/Urnansky (17) W vs.
McCumber/Torres (10) L 2 11:17

Hinerman/Kennedy (19) L vs.
Parker/Snellings (11) W Center Court 12:51

Morgan/Mason (27) W vs.
Tryon/Quilter (20) L 5 15:24

Smith/Brown (8) L vs.
Graham/Brooks (1) W 1 17:48

Winners 2

Lane/Poythress (16) W vs.
Malone/Albright (9) L 3 24:06

Sileo/Christman (7) W vs.
Parker/Schultz (18) L 11 27:43

Speas/Halbert (5) W vs.
Brown /Anderson (4) L 9 19:18

Tatum/Bailey (3) L vs.
Morris Jr/Adams (22) W 5 12:30

Elimination 2

Correia/Tuttle (24) L vs.
McCumber/Torres (10) W 12 14:05

Fisher/Sheets (26) L vs.
Smith/Brown (8) W 8 13:01

Gagnon/Urnansky (17) W vs.
Webber/Bryd (2) L 4 13:14

Hinerman/Kennedy (19) W vs.
Simpson/Sermons (13) L 10 17:09

Jones/Shepherd (15) L vs.
Graham/Brooks (1) W 1 16:28

Parker/Snellings (11) W vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12) L Center Court 08:52

Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21) L vs.
Morgan/Mason (27) W 7 18:56

Tryon/Quilter (20) W vs.
Sparrow/Patterson (14) L 2 18:13

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21) W 17:45

(bye) (30) L vs.
Hinerman/Kennedy (19) W 21:05

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gagnon/Urnansky (17) W 18:44

Correia/Tuttle (24) W vs.
Garrison/Garrison (25) L 5 17:29

Fisher/Sheets (26) W vs.
Powell/Rowan (23) L 8 22:44

Jones/Shepherd (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:51

Parker/Snellings (11) W vs.
Parker/Spoon (6) L 1 17:45

Tryon/Quilter (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 23:43

Winners 1

Graham/Brooks (1) L vs.
Lane/Poythress (16) W 4 24:50

Malone/Albright (9) W vs.
Smith/Brown (8) L 12 13:23

Morris Jr/Adams (22) W vs.
Morgan/Mason (27) L 7 15:46

Parker/Schultz (18) W vs.
Webber/Bryd (2) L 11 22:27

Sileo/Christman (7) W vs.
McCumber/Torres (10) L 13 13:52

Simpson/Sermons (13) L vs.
Brown /Anderson (4) W Center Court 12:34

Speas/Halbert (5) W vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12) L 6 16:21

Tatum/Bailey (3) W vs.
Sparrow/Patterson (14) L 3 10:21

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brown /Anderson (4) W 05:45

(bye) (31) L vs.
Webber/Bryd (2) W 05:45

Gagnon/Urnansky (17) L vs.
Lane/Poythress (16) W 4 12:01

Garrison/Garrison (25) L vs.
Smith/Brown (8) W 12 07:43

Graham/Brooks (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 05:45

Hinerman/Kennedy (19) L vs.
Sparrow/Patterson (14) W 8 12:51

Jones/Shepherd (15) L vs.
Parker/Schultz (18) W 11 20:02

Malone/Albright (9) W vs.
Correia/Tuttle (24) L 5 11:06

Morgan/Mason (27) W vs.
Parker/Spoon (6) L 9 16:01

Parker/Snellings (11) L vs.
Morris Jr/Adams (22) W Center Court 07:11

Powell/Rowan (23) L vs.
McCumber/Torres (10) W 2 22:34

Schwartzkopf/Schwartzkopf (21) L vs.
B.Blackwell/J.Blackwell (12) W 3 10:34

Sileo/Christman (7) W vs.
Fisher/Sheets (26) L 10 21:10

Simpson/Sermons (13) W vs.
Tryon/Quilter (20) L 13 16:46

Speas/Halbert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 05:45

Tatum/Bailey (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 05:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20