Canton 2nd Blind Draw

Updated 6:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dustin W // Robert Wade
(bye)
Cotton // Jr Green
Board 1
Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler
Billie Gene // Mary B
Board 4
Alex Bellew // Jim Long
(bye)
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W
(bye)
Billy Woodring // Ike
Board 2
Caleb // Stan Ledford
Breadman // Justin French
Board 3
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
(bye)
Danny W // John Byrd
Dustin W // Robert Wade
A
Board 2
Cotton // Jr Green
Billie Gene // Mary B
B
Board 1
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W
C
Board 5
Billy Woodring // Ike
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
D
Board 4
Danny W // John Byrd
Cotton // Jr Green
E
Board 5
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P
Billy Woodring // Ike
F
Board 4
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
Cotton // Jr Green
G
Board 1
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
Board 5
Breadman // Justin French
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore
(bye)
Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler
Alex Bellew // Jim Long
(bye)
(bye)
Caleb // Stan Ledford
Breadman // Justin French
(bye)
Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler
D
Board 3
Danny W // John Byrd
Alex Bellew // Jim Long
C
Board 1
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W
Caleb // Stan Ledford
B
Board 5
Billie Gene // Mary B
Breadman // Justin French
A
Board 2
Dustin W // Robert Wade
Danny W // John Byrd
Board 3
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W
Billie Gene // Mary B
Board 2
Breadman // Justin French
Danny W // John Byrd
E
Board 2
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P
Breadman // Justin French
F
Board 1
Billy Woodring // Ike
Danny W // John Byrd
Board 5
Breadman // Justin French
Breadman // Justin French
G
Board 4
Cotton // Jr Green
Breadman // Justin French

1st

  Johny Bellow // Vance Moore

2nd

  Breadman // Justin French

3rd

  Cotton // Jr Green

4th

  Danny W // John Byrd

5th

  Brent Kimbrell // Chris P

  Billy Woodring // Ike

7th

  Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W

  Billie Gene // Mary B

9th

  Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler

  Alex Bellew // Jim Long

  Caleb // Stan Ledford

  Dustin W // Robert Wade

Final

Johny Bellow // Vance Moore W vs.
Breadman // Justin French L Board 5 00:12

Elimination Final

Breadman // Justin French W vs.
Cotton // Jr Green L Board 4 06:48

Elimination Semi-final

Danny W // John Byrd L vs.
Breadman // Justin French W Board 5 10:56

Winners Final

Cotton // Jr Green L vs.
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore W Board 1 11:00

Elimination 4

Breadman // Justin French W vs.
Billy Woodring // Ike L Board 1 06:08

Danny W // John Byrd W vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P L Board 2 10:12

Elimination 3

Billie Gene // Mary B L vs.
Breadman // Justin French W Board 2 07:58

Danny W // John Byrd W vs.
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W L Board 3 14:50

Winners Semi-finals

Billy Woodring // Ike L vs.
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore W Board 4 10:34

Cotton // Jr Green W vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P L Board 5 17:59

Elimination 2

Alex Bellew // Jim Long L vs.
Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W W Board 1 16:28

Breadman // Justin French W vs.
Dustin W // Robert Wade L Board 2 15:16

Caleb // Stan Ledford L vs.
Billie Gene // Mary B W Board 5 07:24

Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler L vs.
Danny W // John Byrd W Board 3 15:18

Winners 1

Alex Leatherwood // Jamie W L vs.
Billy Woodring // Ike W Board 5 13:22

Billie Gene // Mary B L vs.
Brent Kimbrell // Chris P W Board 1 10:55

Dustin W // Robert Wade L vs.
Cotton // Jr Green W Board 2 07:46

Johny Bellow // Vance Moore W vs.
Danny W // John Byrd L Board 4 08:13

Round 1

Billie Gene // Mary B W vs.
Alex Bellew // Jim Long L Board 4 10:17

Billy Woodring // Ike W vs.
Caleb // Stan Ledford L Board 2 08:00

Breadman // Justin French L vs.
Johny Bellow // Vance Moore W Board 3 13:00

Cotton // Jr Green W vs.
Josh Bellew // Todd Fowler L Board 1 09:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20