8-28 Rockin Robin

Updated 6:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jacob Purcell
(bye)
Daryl Guess
Michael Moore
JP Marzari
Bill Martin
AP "Any Pocket"
Dee "Deeman" Sands
Josh Weldon
Tony Cook
Steven W
Mark D
Chris Leonard
Tom
Rusty "The Combokid" Hall
Shawn Capps
Alan
Sherri Milbourn
Devin Rougier
Clint Jernigan
Wanda
George Roth
Skyla Cook
Steven Gaines
Frank Jackson
Rusty Grimes
Jeremy Darden
Rose Lopez
Chris Green
Forrest
(bye)
Jason Hall
Jacob Purcell
A
Daryl Guess
Bill Martin
B
Dee "Deeman" Sands
Josh Weldon
C
Mark D
Chris Leonard
D
Rusty "The Combokid" Hall
Alan
E
Devin Rougier
George Roth
F
Skyla Cook
Rusty Grimes
G
Rose Lopez
Forrest
H
Jason Hall
Daryl Guess
I
Bill Martin
Mark D
J
Chris Leonard
Alan
K
George Roth
Rose Lopez
L
Forrest
Bill Martin
M
Chris Leonard
George Roth
N
Rose Lopez
Chris Leonard
O
Rose Lopez
Chris Leonard
George Roth
George Roth
Chris Leonard
Chris Leonard
(bye)
Michael Moore
JP Marzari
AP "Any Pocket"
Tony Cook
Steven W
Tom
Shawn Capps
Sherri Milbourn
Clint Jernigan
Wanda
Steven Gaines
Frank Jackson
Jeremy Darden
Chris Green
(bye)
Michael Moore
H
Jason Hall
AP "Any Pocket"
G
Rusty Grimes
Steven W
F
Skyla Cook
Shawn Capps
E
Devin Rougier
Clint Jernigan
D
Rusty "The Combokid" Hall
Steven Gaines
C
Josh Weldon
Frank Jackson
B
Dee "Deeman" Sands
Chris Green
A
Jacob Purcell
Michael Moore
Rusty Grimes
Steven W
Shawn Capps
Clint Jernigan
Steven Gaines
Dee "Deeman" Sands
Jacob Purcell
Michael Moore
J
Mark D
Shawn Capps
I
Daryl Guess
Clint Jernigan
L
Forrest
Dee "Deeman" Sands
K
Alan
Michael Moore
Daryl Guess
Clint Jernigan
Dee "Deeman" Sands
Daryl Guess
N
George Roth
Clint Jernigan
M
Bill Martin
George Roth
Clint Jernigan
George Roth
O
Rose Lopez
George Roth

1st

  Chris Leonard

2nd

  George Roth

3rd

  Rose Lopez

4th

  Clint Jernigan

5th

  Daryl Guess

  Bill Martin

7th

  Michael Moore

  Dee "Deeman" Sands

9th

  Mark D

  Shawn Capps

  Forrest

  Alan

13th

  Rusty Grimes

  Steven W

  Steven Gaines

  Jacob Purcell

17th

  Jason Hall

  AP "Any Pocket"

  Skyla Cook

  Devin Rougier

  Rusty "The Combokid" Hall

  Josh Weldon

  Frank Jackson

  Chris Green

25th

  JP Marzari

  Tony Cook

  Tom

  Sherri Milbourn

  Wanda

  Jeremy Darden

Final - Match 2

George Roth L vs.
Chris Leonard W 12:25

Final

Chris Leonard L vs.
George Roth W 14:03

Elimination Final

George Roth W vs.
Rose Lopez L 14:47

Elimination Semi-final

George Roth W vs.
Clint Jernigan L 22:47

Winners Final

Chris Leonard W vs.
Rose Lopez L 25:02

Elimination 6

Clint Jernigan W vs.
Bill Martin L 23:47

Daryl Guess L vs.
George Roth W 30:28

Elimination 5

Clint Jernigan W vs.
Dee "Deeman" Sands L 16:16

Michael Moore L vs.
Daryl Guess W 00:12

Winners Semi-finals

Bill Martin L vs.
Chris Leonard W 20:22

George Roth L vs.
Rose Lopez W 23:06

Elimination 4

Clint Jernigan W vs.
Forrest L 17:17

Dee "Deeman" Sands W vs.
Alan L 25:02

Michael Moore W vs.
Mark D L 05:54

Shawn Capps L vs.
Daryl Guess W 15:09

Elimination 3

Clint Jernigan W vs.
Steven Gaines L 32:07

Dee "Deeman" Sands W vs.
Jacob Purcell L 13:37

Michael Moore W vs.
Rusty Grimes L 14:43

Steven W L vs.
Shawn Capps W 15:20

Winners 2

Alan L vs.
George Roth W 15:46

Daryl Guess L vs.
Bill Martin W 17:34

Mark D L vs.
Chris Leonard W 24:13

Rose Lopez W vs.
Forrest L 14:31

Elimination 2

AP "Any Pocket" L vs.
Rusty Grimes W 11:53

Chris Green L vs.
Jacob Purcell W 15:52

Clint Jernigan W vs.
Rusty "The Combokid" Hall L 17:21

Frank Jackson L vs.
Dee "Deeman" Sands W 15:52

Michael Moore W vs.
Jason Hall L 11:55

Shawn Capps W vs.
Devin Rougier L 18:36

Steven Gaines W vs.
Josh Weldon L 23:53

Steven W W vs.
Skyla Cook L 17:31

Elimination 1

Frank Jackson W vs.
Jeremy Darden L 33:11

JP Marzari L vs.
AP "Any Pocket" W 26:28

Sherri Milbourn L vs.
Clint Jernigan W 43:55

Tom L vs.
Shawn Capps W 29:14

Tony Cook L vs.
Steven W W 16:28

Wanda L vs.
Steven Gaines W 36:46

Winners 1

Alan W vs.
Devin Rougier L 16:37

Bill Martin W vs.
Dee "Deeman" Sands L 18:28

Chris Leonard W vs.
Rusty "The Combokid" Hall L 18:01

Forrest W vs.
Jason Hall L 21:48

George Roth W vs.
Skyla Cook L 17:08

Jacob Purcell L vs.
Daryl Guess W 30:06

Josh Weldon L vs.
Mark D W 25:56

Rusty Grimes L vs.
Rose Lopez W 12:39

Round 1

Alan W vs.
Sherri Milbourn L 34:17

AP "Any Pocket" L vs.
Dee "Deeman" Sands W 17:13

Chris Green L vs.
Forrest W 26:07

Chris Leonard W vs.
Tom L 12:25

Daryl Guess W vs.
Michael Moore L 11:10

Devin Rougier W vs.
Clint Jernigan L 28:05

Frank Jackson L vs.
Rusty Grimes W 17:16

Jeremy Darden L vs.
Rose Lopez W 22:56

Josh Weldon W vs.
Tony Cook L 09:49

JP Marzari L vs.
Bill Martin W 19:03

Rusty "The Combokid" Hall W vs.
Shawn Capps L 11:16

Skyla Cook W vs.
Steven Gaines L 10:33

Steven W L vs.
Mark D W 25:05

Wanda L vs.
George Roth W 22:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20