2018 Lions Comp

Updated 5:39pm

Round 1

Try Not To Suck vs.
Motor City Court 3 07:13:54

Winners 1

Larry vs.
2 N Out Court 2 06:59:56

Elimination 4

Children Of The Corn vs.
Team Berry Court 4 06:06:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Children Of The Corn
(bye)
Try Not To Suck
Court 3
Motor City
Larry
Court 4
BJ Taco
2 N Out
Court 3
Thrilla From Manilla
Team Berry
Anthony N Jeremy
Whatever
Soo Jersey
Bro Bones
Court 2
Soo Crew
Michindiana
Court 2
Kitn
Children Of The Corn
A
Court 3
Motor City
Larry
B
Court 2
2 N Out
Team Berry
C
Soo Jersey
Bro Bones
D
Michindiana
Motor City
E
Court 2
Larry
Team Berry
F
Michindiana
Larry
G
Court 3
Michindiana
Michindiana
Court 3
Larry
Michindiana
(bye)
BJ Taco
Court 4
Thrilla From Manilla
Anthony N Jeremy
Whatever
Soo Crew
Kitn
Try Not To Suck
D
Bro Bones
BJ Taco
C
Court 4
Soo Jersey
Anthony N Jeremy
B
Court 2
2 N Out
Soo Crew
A
Court 3
Children Of The Corn
Try Not To Suck
Court 2
BJ Taco
Anthony N Jeremy
Court 4
Children Of The Corn
BJ Taco
E
Court 2
Motor City
Children Of The Corn
F
Court 4
Team Berry
BJ Taco
Court 2
Children Of The Corn
BJ Taco
G
Court 3
Larry
Larry

1st

  Michindiana

2nd

  Larry

3rd

  BJ Taco

4th

  Children Of The Corn

5th

  Motor City

7th

  Try Not To Suck

  Anthony N Jeremy

9th

  Bro Bones

  Soo Jersey

  2 N Out

  Soo Crew

13th

  Thrilla From Manilla

  Whatever

  Kitn

Final

Michindiana W vs.
Larry L Court 3 15:30

Elimination Final

BJ Taco L vs.
Larry W Court 3 13:36

Elimination Semi-final

BJ Taco W vs.
Children Of The Corn L Court 2 12:26

Winners Final

Larry L vs.
Michindiana W Court 3 15:47

Elimination 4

BJ Taco W vs.
Motor City L Court 2 13:38

Elimination 3

Anthony N Jeremy L vs.
Children Of The Corn W Court 4 09:36

Try Not To Suck L vs.
BJ Taco W Court 2 12:33

Winners Semi-finals

Motor City L vs.
Larry W Court 2 09:50

Team Berry L vs.
Michindiana W 37:38

Elimination 2

Anthony N Jeremy W vs.
2 N Out L Court 2 15:04

BJ Taco W vs.
Soo Jersey L Court 4 07:24

Soo Crew L vs.
Children Of The Corn W Court 3 16:20

Try Not To Suck W vs.
Bro Bones L 19:32

Elimination 1

Anthony N Jeremy W vs.
Whatever L 13:57

BJ Taco W vs.
Thrilla From Manilla L Court 4 39:30

Soo Crew W vs.
Kitn L 11:39

Winners 1

Bro Bones L vs.
Michindiana W 10:40

Children Of The Corn L vs.
Motor City W Court 3 13:26

Team Berry W vs.
Soo Jersey L 11:59

Round 1

2 N Out W vs.
Thrilla From Manilla L Court 3 11:17

Bro Bones W vs.
Soo Crew L Court 2 14:10

Larry W vs.
BJ Taco L Court 4 16:14

Michindiana W vs.
Kitn L Court 2 10:15

Team Berry W vs.
Anthony N Jeremy L 14:30

Whatever L vs.
Soo Jersey W 14:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20