Wild Shots Jan.25, 2020 LOTD #1

Updated 7:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ghost // Matt E
(bye)
Alex // Linda H
Board 3
Lorrie S // Tina F
Fisch // Stubby
Board 4
Josh H // Wendy S
(bye)
Bruce // Evan N
Dave R // Scott H
(bye)
Colton R // Laura P
Board 2
Geddy N // Joe T
Shaun G // Travis O
Board 5
Rod S // Tim Punke
(bye)
John S // Paul P
Ghost // Matt E
A
Board 5
Lorrie S // Tina F
Fisch // Stubby
B
Board 3
Bruce // Evan N
Dave R // Scott H
C
Board 1
Geddy N // Joe T
Shaun G // Travis O
D
Board 2
John S // Paul P
Ghost // Matt E
E
Board 1
Fisch // Stubby
Dave R // Scott H
F
Board 3
Shaun G // Travis O
Ghost // Matt E
G
Board 4
Shaun G // Travis O
Ghost // Matt E
Board 3
John S // Paul P
Ghost // Matt E
(bye)
Alex // Linda H
Josh H // Wendy S
(bye)
(bye)
Colton R // Laura P
Rod S // Tim Punke
(bye)
Alex // Linda H
D
Board 1
John S // Paul P
Josh H // Wendy S
C
Board 4
Geddy N // Joe T
Colton R // Laura P
B
Board 1
Bruce // Evan N
Rod S // Tim Punke
A
Board 2
Lorrie S // Tina F
John S // Paul P
Board 3
Geddy N // Joe T
Bruce // Evan N
Board 4
Rod S // Tim Punke
John S // Paul P
E
Board 5
Fisch // Stubby
Rod S // Tim Punke
F
Board 2
Dave R // Scott H
John S // Paul P
Board 4
Dave R // Scott H
John S // Paul P
G
Board 2
Shaun G // Travis O
John S // Paul P

1st

  Ghost // Matt E

2nd

  John S // Paul P

3rd

  Shaun G // Travis O

4th

  Dave R // Scott H

5th

  Fisch // Stubby

  Rod S // Tim Punke

7th

  Geddy N // Joe T

  Bruce // Evan N

9th

  Alex // Linda H

  Josh H // Wendy S

  Colton R // Laura P

  Lorrie S // Tina F

Final

Ghost // Matt E W vs.
John S // Paul P L Board 3 23:01

Elimination Final

John S // Paul P W vs.
Shaun G // Travis O L Board 2 17:43

Elimination Semi-final

John S // Paul P W vs.
Dave R // Scott H L Board 4 13:30

Winners Final

Ghost // Matt E W vs.
Shaun G // Travis O L Board 4 16:29

Elimination 4

John S // Paul P W vs.
Fisch // Stubby L Board 5 24:46

Rod S // Tim Punke L vs.
Dave R // Scott H W Board 2 18:17

Elimination 3

Bruce // Evan N L vs.
Rod S // Tim Punke W Board 4 17:02

John S // Paul P W vs.
Geddy N // Joe T L Board 3 11:22

Winners Semi-finals

Dave R // Scott H L vs.
Shaun G // Travis O W Board 3 14:52

Ghost // Matt E W vs.
Fisch // Stubby L Board 1 29:46

Elimination 2

Alex // Linda H L vs.
John S // Paul P W Board 1 12:51

Colton R // Laura P L vs.
Bruce // Evan N W Board 1 31:07

Josh H // Wendy S L vs.
Geddy N // Joe T W Board 4 26:48

Rod S // Tim Punke W vs.
Lorrie S // Tina F L Board 2 27:35

Winners 1

Dave R // Scott H W vs.
Geddy N // Joe T L Board 1 18:18

Fisch // Stubby W vs.
Bruce // Evan N L Board 3 27:44

Ghost // Matt E W vs.
Lorrie S // Tina F L Board 5 35:58

Shaun G // Travis O W vs.
John S // Paul P L Board 2 20:20

Round 1

Alex // Linda H L vs.
Lorrie S // Tina F W Board 3 26:21

Colton R // Laura P L vs.
Geddy N // Joe T W Board 2 18:51

Fisch // Stubby W vs.
Josh H // Wendy S L Board 4 29:06

Shaun G // Travis O W vs.
Rod S // Tim Punke L Board 5 20:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20