KC's Timeout 8/19.20

Updated 1:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott
6
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson
87 // 9 Melinda Burnett & Susan Wilson
6
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon
25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim
3
85 // 93 Jennifer Harrison & Gran Hagan
11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME
5
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English
2
28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork
2
33 // 62 Keith Large & Shannon Knaus
68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna
1
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr
4
18 // 89 Scott Kurtz & Beverly Lawton
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
5
24 // 97 Rusty Burrows & Cruz Herrera
55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed
4
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong
1
13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg
1
63 // 72 Sara Beth & Danny Kennedy
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler
6
41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye
17 // 66 Larry Wissel & Russ Carlyle
4
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
2
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
48 // 53 Derek Williams & Mike Bennett
3
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson
A
4
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon
25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim
B
6
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English
C
3
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
D
2
37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
E
4
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong
F
5
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler
G
1
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
H
1
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson
I
5
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork
J
6
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
K
3
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver
L
6
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson
M
5
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
N
6
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
O
5
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
5
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead
49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott
2
87 // 9 Melinda Burnett & Susan Wilson
85 // 93 Jennifer Harrison & Gran Hagan
4
11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME
28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault
4
33 // 62 Keith Large & Shannon Knaus
68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna
6
18 // 89 Scott Kurtz & Beverly Lawton
24 // 97 Rusty Burrows & Cruz Herrera
3
55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed
13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs
5
63 // 72 Sara Beth & Danny Kennedy
41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye
1
17 // 66 Larry Wissel & Russ Carlyle
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
5
48 // 53 Derek Williams & Mike Bennett
49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott
H
4
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME
G
6
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler
28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault
F
5
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg
68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna
E
2
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed
D
6
37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr
13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs
C
3
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English
41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye
B
2
25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
A
1
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
4
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg
2
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed
5
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English
41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye
1
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
J
4
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
I
3
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English
L
3
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
K
1
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard
3
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown
6
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
N
5
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
M
4
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
6
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews
O
4
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews

1st

  30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead

2nd

  3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews

3rd

  40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins

4th

  7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan

5th

  21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver

  71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson

7th

  54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard

  4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown

9th

  47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork

  38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico

  16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English

  29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong

13th

  2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler

  15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg

  55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed

  41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye

17th

  49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott

  11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME

  28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault

  68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna

  37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr

  13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs

  25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim

  46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon

25th

  87 // 9 Melinda Burnett & Susan Wilson

  85 // 93 Jennifer Harrison & Gran Hagan

  33 // 62 Keith Large & Shannon Knaus

  18 // 89 Scott Kurtz & Beverly Lawton

  24 // 97 Rusty Burrows & Cruz Herrera

  63 // 72 Sara Beth & Danny Kennedy

  17 // 66 Larry Wissel & Russ Carlyle

  48 // 53 Derek Williams & Mike Bennett

Final

30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews L 5 16:37

Elimination Final

3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W vs.
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins L 4 15:36

Elimination Semi-final

3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W vs.
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan L 6 10:33

Winners Final

40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins L vs.
30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W 5 10:21

Elimination 6

3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W vs.
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver L 5 09:09

7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W vs.
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson L 4 11:04

Elimination 5

4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown L vs.
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W 6 10:11

54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard L vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W 3 14:22

Winners Semi-finals

30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver L 6 13:05

71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson L vs.
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins W 5 15:59

Elimination 4

16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English L vs.
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown W 3 09:52

3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W vs.
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico L 3 09:37

54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard W vs.
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork L 4 18:30

7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W vs.
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong L 1 10:57

Elimination 3

15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg L vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W 2 11:19

41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye L vs.
7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W 1 12:17

54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard W vs.
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler L 4 14:27

55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed L vs.
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English W 5 12:29

Winners 2

21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver W vs.
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown L 6 08:58

30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong L 3 15:33

47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork L vs.
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins W 6 13:56

71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson W vs.
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico L 5 10:57

Elimination 2

11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME L vs.
2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler W 6 13:49

13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs L vs.
16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English W 3 12:28

28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault L vs.
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg W 5 18:41

41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye W vs.
25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim L 2 12:09

49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott L vs.
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard W 4 11:43

55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed W vs.
37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr L 6 18:23

68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna L vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W 2 21:50

7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W vs.
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon L 1 14:32

Elimination 1

13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs W vs.
63 // 72 Sara Beth & Danny Kennedy L 5 12:53

24 // 97 Rusty Burrows & Cruz Herrera L vs.
55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed W 3 14:31

28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault W vs.
33 // 62 Keith Large & Shannon Knaus L 4 08:27

41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye W vs.
17 // 66 Larry Wissel & Russ Carlyle L 1 10:19

49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott W vs.
87 // 9 Melinda Burnett & Susan Wilson L 2 17:56

68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna W vs.
18 // 89 Scott Kurtz & Beverly Lawton L 6 10:29

7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan W vs.
48 // 53 Derek Williams & Mike Bennett L 5 12:38

85 // 93 Jennifer Harrison & Gran Hagan L vs.
11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME W 4 10:58

Winners 1

16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English L vs.
47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork W 3 25:39

2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler L vs.
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver W 1 16:09

25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim L vs.
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico W 6 11:59

29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong W vs.
15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg L 5 18:15

30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews L 4 16:23

40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins W vs.
37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr L 2 13:51

54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard L vs.
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown W 1 17:37

71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson W vs.
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon L 4 17:26

Round 1

11 // 70 DEREK MCKNIGHT & SARA BLUME L vs.
38 // 50 Doug Mcclure & Chico W 5 09:57

15 // 27 Tony Ostria & Matt Tenenburg W vs.
63 // 72 Sara Beth & Danny Kennedy L 1 09:14

16 // 26 Smitty & Karen English W vs.
28 // 57 Matt Burnett & Doug Tevault L 2 12:30

17 // 66 Larry Wissel & Russ Carlyle L vs.
21 // 43 Stormy Weathers & Jim Culver W 4 11:47

2 // 67 Cl Thomas & Zach. Schadler W vs.
41 // 83 Seth Duffy & Sammy Dye L 6 16:49

25 // 65 Alan Groves & Jeff Maxim W vs.
85 // 93 Jennifer Harrison & Gran Hagan L 3 13:31

29 // 8 Troy Catlin &. Jay Furlong W vs.
13 // 77 Brad Wright & Jp Hobbs L 1 12:33

30 // 31 Charlie kase & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
24 // 97 Rusty Burrows & Cruz Herrera L 5 16:16

37 // 84 Danny Powers & Steve Duncan Jr W vs.
18 // 89 Scott Kurtz & Beverly Lawton L 4 09:24

47 // 60 Dave Noller & Mike Wilfork W vs.
33 // 62 Keith Large & Shannon Knaus L 2 10:40

48 // 53 Derek Williams & Mike Bennett L vs.
4 // 52 Sherry Brown & Mike Brown W 3 13:40

49 // 61 Greg English & Denny Elliott L vs.
71 // 92 Kyle Garrard & Mike Watson W 6 10:43

55 // 56 Lowell Patterso & Kevin Reed L vs.
3 // 76 Chip Brown & Shane Matthews W 4 06:52

68 // 69 Dave Rider & Larry Cisna L vs.
40 // 98 Dan Deisher & Adam Wiggins W 1 11:50

7 // 95 Tj Miller & Steve Duncan L vs.
54 // 74 Jeremy Taylor & Jeff Garrard W 2 14:18

87 // 9 Melinda Burnett & Susan Wilson L vs.
46 // 78 Mike Harrison & Tyler Gordon W 6 03:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20