TCL MOB "D" Doubles 16 FEB 2020

Updated 4:02am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
(bye)
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek
4
Shane Rooney/ April Murphey
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley
(bye)
(bye)
Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles
(bye)
(bye)
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker
5
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus
(bye)
Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen
Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray
(bye)
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
1
Clint Russell/ Walley Lee
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
(bye)
(bye)
Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse
Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson
Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton
7
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
(bye)
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
A
6
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley
B
4
Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles
C
7
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus
D
5
Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen
Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray
E
3
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
F
6
Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse
Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones
G
3
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
H
8
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
I
3
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles
J
5
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
K
1
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson
L
2
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
M
5
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
N
3
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
O
3
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
3
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin
(bye)
Shane Rooney/ April Murphey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Russell/ Walley Lee
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton
(bye)
Shane Rooney/ April Murphey
H
7
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
(bye)
G
Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones
(bye)
F
Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker
E
4
Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray
Clint Russell/ Walley Lee
D
2
Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen
(bye)
C
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
(bye)
B
Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee
Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton
A
4
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
7
Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones
Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse
2
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker
Clint Russell/ Walley Lee
2
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee
4
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
J
3
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker
I
3
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
L
3
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek
K
2
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
1
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington
2
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper
N
1
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
M
2
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten
3
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon
O
2
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon

1st

  Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin

2nd

  Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon

3rd

  Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will

4th

  Jordon Green/ Nick Marten

5th

  Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper

  Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles

7th

  Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley

  Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington

9th

  Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus

  Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker

  Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson

  Nicole Creek/Matt Creek

13th

  Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones

  Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse

  Clint Russell/ Walley Lee

  Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee

17th

  Shane Rooney/ April Murphey

  Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray

  Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen

  Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton

Final

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon L 3 17:41

Elimination Final

Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W vs.
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will L 2 11:47

Elimination Semi-final

Jordon Green/ Nick Marten L vs.
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W 3 24:37

Winners Final

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will L 3 14:20

Elimination 6

Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles L 2 16:29

Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper L vs.
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten W 1 15:16

Elimination 5

Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington L vs.
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W 2 10:28

Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper W vs.
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley L 1 07:25

Winners Semi-finals

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles L 5 24:12

Jordon Green/ Nick Marten L vs.
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will W 3 38:42

Elimination 4

Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker L vs.
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley W 3 12:05

Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington W vs.
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson L 3 08:23

Nicole Creek/Matt Creek L vs.
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W 2 14:25

Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus L 3 11:08

Elimination 3

Clint Russell/ Walley Lee L vs.
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington W 2 18:19

Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee L vs.
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek W 4 08:37

Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse L vs.
Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker W 2 10:08

Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper W vs.
Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones L 7 12:37

Winners 2

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley L 3 26:45

Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus L 5 24:39

Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson L vs.
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will W 2 22:12

Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon L vs.
Jordon Green/ Nick Marten W 1 36:17

Elimination 2

Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton L vs.
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek W 4 11:40

Clint Russell/ Walley Lee W vs.
Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen L 2 09:36

Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker W vs.
Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray L 4 14:05

Shane Rooney/ April Murphey L vs.
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper W 7 19:52

Winners 1

Delmar Davis / Dillon Turpin W vs.
Nicole Creek/Matt Creek L 6 33:20

Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles W vs.
Eric Nickell/ Candace Addington L 7 21:07

Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus W vs.
Austin Jorgensen/ Justin Jorgensen L 5 25:37

Jordon Green/ Nick Marten W vs.
Wade Atkeson/ Doug Liesse L 6 17:22

Marcus Brown/ Clay Wiley W vs.
Hudson Brown/ Allen Lee L 4 19:31

Quinten Gray/ Tanner Gray L vs.
Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W 3 14:56

Wayne Baker/ Jeff Jones L vs.
Dylan Johnson/ Michelle Johnson W 3 30:28

Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper L vs.
Beau Baker/ Flatbill Will W 8 38:30

Round 1

Andy Murphey/ Amanda Acton L vs.
Westin Evans/ Justin Hopper W 7 19:05

Doug Murphey/ Shelby Baker L vs.
Jeff Cali/ Heatherton McManus W 5 20:21

Jon Fredericksen/ Taylor Weedon W vs.
Clint Russell/ Walley Lee L 1 51:46

Nicole Creek/Matt Creek W vs.
Shane Rooney/ April Murphey L 4 30:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20