TCL Marty B's "B" Doubles 9.23.18

Updated 10:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Dobbie / Alton Webster
2
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell
Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer
3
Chad / Don Dixon
Blake / Rico
3
James Sledge / Tom Allen
Charlie McDonald / Brian Linn
2
Junk / Stowe
Frank / Ken Wright
3
Jeff Smith / John Henderson
Knabe / Kipp
1
Daniel Kline / Kate Dickenson
Kennith Gober / Zach Weir
2
Johnny / Betty
Utz / Buddy Beaird
1
Daniel / Veronica
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell
A
1
Chad / Don Dixon
Blake / Rico
B
1
Junk / Stowe
Frank / Ken Wright
C
3
Knabe / Kipp
Johnny / Betty
D
2
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell
E
2
Blake / Rico
Knabe / Kipp
F
2
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Blake / Rico
G
1
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Blake / Rico
2
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Utz / Buddy Beaird
1
Blake / Rico
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Chris Dobbie / Alton Webster
3
Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer
James Sledge / Tom Allen
2
Charlie McDonald / Brian Linn
Jeff Smith / John Henderson
2
Daniel Kline / Kate Dickenson
Kennith Gober / Zach Weir
4
Daniel / Veronica
Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer
D
3
Johnny / Betty
James Sledge / Tom Allen
C
1
Frank / Ken Wright
Jeff Smith / John Henderson
B
4
Junk / Stowe
Daniel / Veronica
A
1
Chad / Don Dixon
Johnny / Betty
4
James Sledge / Tom Allen
Junk / Stowe
1
Daniel / Veronica
Johnny / Betty
E
2
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell
Junk / Stowe
F
1
Knabe / Kipp
Johnny / Betty
2
Junk / Stowe
Johnny / Betty
G
1
Utz / Buddy Beaird
Utz / Buddy Beaird

1st

  Utz / Buddy Beaird

2nd

  Blake / Rico

3rd

  Johnny / Betty

4th

  Junk / Stowe

5th

  Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell

  Knabe / Kipp

7th

  James Sledge / Tom Allen

  Daniel / Veronica

9th

  Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer

  Frank / Ken Wright

  Jeff Smith / John Henderson

  Chad / Don Dixon

13th

  Chris Dobbie / Alton Webster

  Charlie McDonald / Brian Linn

  Daniel Kline / Kate Dickenson

  Kennith Gober / Zach Weir

Final - Match 2

Utz / Buddy Beaird W vs.
Blake / Rico L 1 00:03

Final

Blake / Rico L vs.
Utz / Buddy Beaird W 2 45:30

Elimination Final

Johnny / Betty L vs.
Utz / Buddy Beaird W 1 28:48

Elimination Semi-final

Johnny / Betty W vs.
Junk / Stowe L 2 09:21

Winners Final

Blake / Rico W vs.
Utz / Buddy Beaird L 1 25:55

Elimination 4

Johnny / Betty W vs.
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell L 2 12:35

Junk / Stowe W vs.
Knabe / Kipp L 1 10:13

Elimination 3

Johnny / Betty W vs.
James Sledge / Tom Allen L 4 18:22

Junk / Stowe W vs.
Daniel / Veronica L 1 20:13

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell L vs.
Blake / Rico W 2 37:51

Knabe / Kipp L vs.
Utz / Buddy Beaird W 2 24:50

Elimination 2

Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer L vs.
Johnny / Betty W 3 12:18

Daniel / Veronica W vs.
Chad / Don Dixon L 1 17:04

James Sledge / Tom Allen W vs.
Frank / Ken Wright L 1 14:47

Jeff Smith / John Henderson L vs.
Junk / Stowe W 4 11:35

Elimination 1

Chris Dobbie / Alton Webster L vs.
Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer W 3 14:38

James Sledge / Tom Allen W vs.
Charlie McDonald / Brian Linn L 2 14:16

Jeff Smith / John Henderson W vs.
Daniel Kline / Kate Dickenson L 2 19:57

Kennith Gober / Zach Weir L vs.
Daniel / Veronica W 4 26:48

Winners 1

Blake / Rico W vs.
Junk / Stowe L 1 36:38

Frank / Ken Wright L vs.
Knabe / Kipp W 3 28:24

Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell W vs.
Chad / Don Dixon L 1 28:39

Johnny / Betty L vs.
Utz / Buddy Beaird W 2 38:55

Round 1

Blake / Rico W vs.
James Sledge / Tom Allen L 3 27:09

Charlie McDonald / Brian Linn L vs.
Junk / Stowe W 2 13:03

Chris Dobbie / Alton Webster L vs.
Jeff Robinson / Josh Whitesell W 2 30:37

Dan O’Connell / Clayton Brewer L vs.
Chad / Don Dixon W 3 26:19

Frank / Ken Wright W vs.
Jeff Smith / John Henderson L 3 23:00

Kennith Gober / Zach Weir L vs.
Johnny / Betty W 2 21:14

Knabe / Kipp W vs.
Daniel Kline / Kate Dickenson L 1 19:44

Utz / Buddy Beaird W vs.
Daniel / Veronica L 1 54:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20