Texas Live Open Singles

Updated 6:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ruben Adame
(bye)
Daniel Kline
17
Kenneth Wright
Troy Lobdell
13
Btittany Arrington
Roy Boland
Veronica Vinson
Amy Valdez
(bye)
Britt Greer
19
Aaron Ochoa
Daniel Vinson
15
TJ Roberts
(bye)
Mike Murray
Bg
(bye)
Bobby Fink
13
Damren Kuykendall
Toni Cranford
12
Don Greer
Colton Browning
14
Steve Wendling
Dan O’Connell
11
Steven Youngblood
Anthony Delgado
16
Frank Stockton
Cory Clower
13
Joseph Hernandez
Jesse Williams
19
Ernest Monarca
Jeff Robinson
(bye)
Trel Jones
16
Josh Murdock
Jim Abdella
17
Hunter Clayton
Aron Silva
14
James Sledge
Stuart Foster
17
John Henderson
Donny Wilson
12
Ernest Herrera
Jason Neighbors
Chris Dobbie
(bye)
Joe Arrington
Nick Knabe
(bye)
Jeremy Kirkland
Roel Salinas
Chase Jackson
12
Mitch Ryan
(bye)
Jamie Sledge
Tom Allen
11
Cody Hester
Taylor Stone
11
Adam Utz
Grant Upchurch
19
Christina Espinoza
(bye)
Clint Russell
Ruben Adame
A
13
Daniel Kline
Troy Lobdell
B
11
Veronica Vinson
Amy Valdez
C
19
Britt Greer
Daniel Vinson
D
17
Mike Murray
Bg
E
16
Bobby Fink
Toni Cranford
F
14
Steve Wendling
Steven Youngblood
G
15
Anthony Delgado
Joseph Hernandez
H
Ernest Monarca
Jeff Robinson
I
12
Trel Jones
Hunter Clayton
J
11
James Sledge
Stuart Foster
K
19
Ernest Herrera
Jason Neighbors
L
15
Joe Arrington
Nick Knabe
M
17
Jeremy Kirkland
Chase Jackson
N
12
Jamie Sledge
Tom Allen
O
14
Adam Utz
Grant Upchurch
P
16
Clint Russell
Daniel Kline
Q
Veronica Vinson
Amy Valdez
R
16
Daniel Vinson
Bobby Fink
S
19
Steve Wendling
Anthony Delgado
T
15
Ernest Monarca
Trel Jones
U
13
Hunter Clayton
Ernest Herrera
V
11
Jason Neighbors
Jeremy Kirkland
W
14
Chase Jackson
Adam Utz
X
17
Grant Upchurch
Daniel Kline
Y
19
Daniel Vinson
Bobby Fink
Z
17
Anthony Delgado
Trel Jones
AA
7
Ernest Herrera
Jeremy Kirkland
AB
4
Grant Upchurch
Daniel Vinson
AC
12
Bobby Fink
Ernest Herrera
AD
14
Grant Upchurch
Daniel Vinson
AE
12
Grant Upchurch
Grant Upchurch
12
Bg
Grant Upchurch
(bye)
Kenneth Wright
Btittany Arrington
14
Roy Boland
(bye)
Aaron Ochoa
TJ Roberts
(bye)
(bye)
Damren Kuykendall
Don Greer
13
Colton Browning
Dan O’Connell
17
Frank Stockton
Cory Clower
12
Jesse Williams
(bye)
Josh Murdock
Jim Abdella
16
Aron Silva
John Henderson
Donny Wilson
Chris Dobbie
(bye)
(bye)
Roel Salinas
Mitch Ryan
(bye)
Cody Hester
12
Taylor Stone
Christina Espinoza
(bye)
Kenneth Wright
P
12
Clint Russell
Roy Boland
O
14
Tom Allen
Aaron Ochoa
N
Jamie Sledge
TJ Roberts
M
11
Nick Knabe
Damren Kuykendall
L
17
Joe Arrington
Don Greer
K
15
Stuart Foster
Dan O’Connell
J
19
James Sledge
Jesse Williams
I
Jeff Robinson
Josh Murdock
H
14
Joseph Hernandez
Aron Silva
G
13
Steven Youngblood
John Henderson
F
Toni Cranford
Chris Dobbie
E
11
Bg
Roel Salinas
D
11
Mike Murray
Mitch Ryan
C
13
Britt Greer
Cody Hester
B
15
Troy Lobdell
Christina Espinoza
A
16
Ruben Adame
Clint Russell
14
Tom Allen
Aaron Ochoa
17
Nick Knabe
Joe Arrington
16
Stuart Foster
James Sledge
Jeff Robinson
Josh Murdock
19
Aron Silva
John Henderson
15
Bg
Roel Salinas
12
Britt Greer
Troy Lobdell
13
Christina Espinoza
Tom Allen
T
15
Ernest Monarca
Nick Knabe
S
2
Steve Wendling
Stuart Foster
R
14
Amy Valdez
Jeff Robinson
Q
16
Veronica Vinson
Josh Murdock
X
11
Adam Utz
Bg
W
19
Chase Jackson
Britt Greer
V
12
Jason Neighbors
Christina Espinoza
U
15
Hunter Clayton
Ernest Monarca
17
Steve Wendling
Stuart Foster
11
Jeff Robinson
Josh Murdock
13
Bg
Britt Greer
7
Hunter Clayton
Steve Wendling
AB
11
Jeremy Kirkland
Stuart Foster
AA
13
Trel Jones
Bg
Z
4
Anthony Delgado
Hunter Clayton
Y
7
Daniel Kline
Jeremy Kirkland
12
Stuart Foster
Bg
12
Hunter Clayton
Stuart Foster
AC
11
Bobby Fink
Bg
AD
11
Ernest Herrera
Bobby Fink
12
Bg
Bg
AE
12
Daniel Vinson
Bg

1st

  Grant Upchurch

2nd

  Bg

3rd

  Daniel Vinson

4th

  Bobby Fink

5th

  Stuart Foster

  Ernest Herrera

7th

  Jeremy Kirkland

  Hunter Clayton

9th

  Steve Wendling

  Trel Jones

  Anthony Delgado

  Daniel Kline

13th

  Ernest Monarca

  Jeff Robinson

  Josh Murdock

  Britt Greer

17th

  Tom Allen

  Nick Knabe

  Amy Valdez

  Veronica Vinson

  Adam Utz

  Chase Jackson

  Jason Neighbors

  Christina Espinoza

25th

  Clint Russell

  Aaron Ochoa

  Joe Arrington

  James Sledge

  Aron Silva

  John Henderson

  Roel Salinas

  Troy Lobdell

33th

  Kenneth Wright

  Roy Boland

  Jamie Sledge

  TJ Roberts

  Damren Kuykendall

  Don Greer

  Dan O’Connell

  Jesse Williams

  Joseph Hernandez

  Steven Youngblood

  Toni Cranford

  Chris Dobbie

  Mike Murray

  Mitch Ryan

  Cody Hester

  Ruben Adame

49th

  Btittany Arrington

  Colton Browning

  Frank Stockton

  Cory Clower

  Jim Abdella

  Donny Wilson

  Taylor Stone

Final

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Bg L 12 17:37

Elimination Final

Bg W vs.
Daniel Vinson L 12 18:03

Elimination Semi-final

Bobby Fink L vs.
Bg W 12 13:49

Winners Final

Daniel Vinson L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 12 22:36

Elimination 8

Bg W vs.
Ernest Herrera L 11 11:37

Stuart Foster L vs.
Bobby Fink W 11 17:07

Elimination 7

Bg W vs.
Hunter Clayton L 12 12:18

Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Stuart Foster W 12 12:57

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Bobby Fink L 12 26:31

Ernest Herrera L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 14 16:07

Elimination 6

Bg W vs.
Anthony Delgado L 4 12:02

Hunter Clayton W vs.
Daniel Kline L 7 22:06

Steve Wendling L vs.
Jeremy Kirkland W 11 14:03

Stuart Foster W vs.
Trel Jones L 13 21:48

Elimination 5

Britt Greer L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 7 23:12

Ernest Monarca L vs.
Steve Wendling W 17 02:51

Josh Murdock L vs.
Bg W 13 13:12

Stuart Foster W vs.
Jeff Robinson L 11 10:36

Winners 3

Bobby Fink W vs.
Anthony Delgado L 17 15:22

Daniel Kline L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 19 20:56

Jeremy Kirkland L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 4 13:21

Trel Jones L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 7 15:12

Elimination 4

Bg W vs.
Chase Jackson L 19 12:53

Britt Greer W vs.
Jason Neighbors L 12 15:27

Christina Espinoza L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 15 18:44

Jeff Robinson W vs.
Veronica Vinson L 16 19:51

Josh Murdock W vs.
Adam Utz L 11 25:32

Nick Knabe L vs.
Steve Wendling W 2 22:42

Stuart Foster W vs.
Amy Valdez L 14 14:31

Tom Allen L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 15 19:04

Elimination 3

Aaron Ochoa L vs.
Nick Knabe W 17 15:24

Clint Russell L vs.
Tom Allen W 14 10:44

James Sledge L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 18:23

Joe Arrington L vs.
Stuart Foster W 16 27:24

John Henderson L vs.
Bg W 15 14:13

Josh Murdock W vs.
Aron Silva L 19 13:39

Roel Salinas L vs.
Britt Greer W 12 30:07

Troy Lobdell L vs.
Christina Espinoza W 13 33:21

Winners 2

Adam Utz L vs.
Grant Upchurch W 17 16:24

Amy Valdez L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 16 14:20

Anthony Delgado W vs.
Ernest Monarca L 15 20:32

Bobby Fink W vs.
Steve Wendling L 19 17:32

Daniel Kline W vs.
Veronica Vinson L 13:11

Ernest Herrera W vs.
Jason Neighbors L 11 24:42

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Chase Jackson L 14 14:20

Trel Jones W vs.
Hunter Clayton L 13 17:57

Elimination 2

Aaron Ochoa W vs.
Jamie Sledge L 14:23

Aron Silva W vs.
Steven Youngblood L 13 20:21

Chris Dobbie L vs.
Bg W 11 09:27

Christina Espinoza W vs.
Ruben Adame L 16 19:03

Cody Hester L vs.
Troy Lobdell W 15 10:32

Damren Kuykendall L vs.
Joe Arrington W 17 21:44

Dan O’Connell L vs.
James Sledge W 19 14:57

Don Greer L vs.
Stuart Foster W 15 13:51

Jesse Williams L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 13:22

John Henderson W vs.
Toni Cranford L 15:12

Josh Murdock W vs.
Joseph Hernandez L 14 12:22

Kenneth Wright L vs.
Clint Russell W 12 22:01

Mitch Ryan L vs.
Britt Greer W 13 19:24

Roel Salinas W vs.
Mike Murray L 11 09:32

Roy Boland L vs.
Tom Allen W 14 14:55

TJ Roberts L vs.
Nick Knabe W 11 10:32

Elimination 1

Btittany Arrington L vs.
Roy Boland W 14 19:44

Cody Hester W vs.
Taylor Stone L 12 12:20

Cory Clower L vs.
Jesse Williams W 12 11:15

Dan O’Connell W vs.
Frank Stockton L 17 19:13

Don Greer W vs.
Colton Browning L 13 13:07

Jim Abdella L vs.
Aron Silva W 16 14:48

John Henderson W vs.
Donny Wilson L 18:20

Winners 1

Amy Valdez W vs.
Britt Greer L 19 25:56

Bg L vs.
Bobby Fink W 16 12:36

Chase Jackson W vs.
Jamie Sledge L 12 20:02

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Mike Murray L 17 26:02

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Clint Russell L 16 16:02

Hunter Clayton W vs.
James Sledge L 11 11:35

Jason Neighbors W vs.
Joe Arrington L 15 13:14

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Trel Jones W 12 21:57

Joseph Hernandez L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 10:42

Nick Knabe L vs.
Jeremy Kirkland W 17 12:29

Ruben Adame L vs.
Daniel Kline W 13 18:05

Steven Youngblood L vs.
Anthony Delgado W 15 09:59

Stuart Foster L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 19 15:26

Tom Allen L vs.
Adam Utz W 14 15:30

Toni Cranford L vs.
Steve Wendling W 14 14:22

Troy Lobdell L vs.
Veronica Vinson W 11 14:25

Round 1

Anthony Delgado W vs.
Frank Stockton L 16 21:58

Aron Silva L vs.
James Sledge W 14 14:46

Bobby Fink W vs.
Damren Kuykendall L 13 10:53

Britt Greer W vs.
Aaron Ochoa L 19 20:26

Chase Jackson W vs.
Mitch Ryan L 12 10:50

Colton Browning L vs.
Steve Wendling W 14 22:19

Cory Clower L vs.
Joseph Hernandez W 13 15:04

Dan O’Connell L vs.
Steven Youngblood W 11 18:53

Daniel Kline W vs.
Kenneth Wright L 17 11:12

Daniel Vinson W vs.
TJ Roberts L 15 01:00:01

Donny Wilson L vs.
Ernest Herrera W 12 10:38

Grant Upchurch W vs.
Christina Espinoza L 19 16:31

Jason Neighbors W vs.
Chris Dobbie L 12:14

Jeremy Kirkland W vs.
Roel Salinas L 12:30

Jesse Williams L vs.
Ernest Monarca W 19 16:08

Jim Abdella L vs.
Hunter Clayton W 17 11:43

Roy Boland L vs.
Veronica Vinson W 18:01

Stuart Foster W vs.
John Henderson L 17 16:08

Taylor Stone L vs.
Adam Utz W 11 14:18

Tom Allen W vs.
Cody Hester L 11 15:35

Toni Cranford W vs.
Don Greer L 12 18:09

Trel Jones W vs.
Josh Murdock L 16 18:30

Troy Lobdell W vs.
Btittany Arrington L 13 09:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20