NISD Byron Nelson

Updated 9:25pm

None.

None.

Jessica Grey Joel Bennett
(bye)
David Marriquin Miranda Wilson
2
Keri Strong Aubrey Short
Christie Pride Bryan Combest
(bye)
(bye)
Westbrook Jarabeck
Travis Pride Kerry Knisley
(bye)
(bye)
Karen Collins India
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Jordan Trisha Marraquin
Butcher Kenneth Bauer
(bye)
Alyssa Biles Rutterford
4
Mayo Rob Wilson
Hunter Hughes Shannon Stevenson
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan
Charles Miles Scott Collins
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche
Bridget Leonard Katy Glenn
5
Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard
(bye)
Anne Rusche Chris Olson
Jessica Grey Joel Bennett
5
David Marriquin Miranda Wilson
Christie Pride Bryan Combest
4
Westbrook Jarabeck
Travis Pride Kerry Knisley
4
Karen Collins India
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles
3
Jay Jordan Trisha Marraquin
Butcher Kenneth Bauer
3
Alyssa Biles Rutterford
Hunter Hughes Shannon Stevenson
3
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan
Charles Miles Scott Collins
5
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche
Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard
2
Anne Rusche Chris Olson
Jessica Grey Joel Bennett
3
Christie Pride Bryan Combest
Karen Collins India
4
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles
Alyssa Biles Rutterford
3
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche
2
Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard
Jessica Grey Joel Bennett
3
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan
2
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles
4
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan

Final

Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles L vs.
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan W 4 24:17

Semi-finals

Jessica Grey Joel Bennett L vs.
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles W 3 12:53

Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan W vs.
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche L 2 11:44

Quarter-finals

Alyssa Biles Rutterford L vs.
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan W 3 10:28

Jason Knisley Brett Rusche W vs.
Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard L 2 17:00

Jessica Grey Joel Bennett W vs.
Christie Pride Bryan Combest L 3 12:10

Karen Collins India L vs.
Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles W 4 11:17

Round 2

Butcher Kenneth Bauer L vs.
Alyssa Biles Rutterford W 3 15:03

Charles Miles Scott Collins L vs.
Jason Knisley Brett Rusche W 5 13:58

Christie Pride Bryan Combest W vs.
Westbrook Jarabeck L 4 19:59

Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard W vs.
Anne Rusche Chris Olson L 2 19:34

Hunter Hughes Shannon Stevenson L vs.
Ryan McCurley Terry Ryan W 3 08:22

Jessica Grey Joel Bennett W vs.
David Marriquin Miranda Wilson L 5 19:34

Ritchit Trotter Matt Biles W vs.
Jay Jordan Trisha Marraquin L 3 15:48

Travis Pride Kerry Knisley L vs.
Karen Collins India W 4 14:39

Round 1

Alyssa Biles Rutterford W vs.
Mayo Rob Wilson L 4 15:53

Bridget Leonard Katy Glenn L vs.
Gus Stevenson Richard Leonard W 5 16:33

David Marriquin Miranda Wilson W vs.
Keri Strong Aubrey Short L 2 26:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20