ACO Northern California World Singles - Major

Updated 11:48pm

None.

Elimination Final

Blake Demale (9) vs.
Jonathan Uransky (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Terry Mathis (1)
(bye) (32)
Rob Matson (17) 21
Frank Geers (16) 7
Blake Demale (9) 21
Scott Westbrook (24)
Dustin Parkins (25) 21
3
Jon Richards (8) 12
Jeremy Wheeler (5)
(bye) (28)
Jennifer Esakson (21) 10
5
Nick Renevitz (12) 21
Brian McCaleb (13) 21
3
Curt Christensen (20)
(bye) (29)
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4)
Wade Whitted (3)
(bye) (30)
David Christensen (19) 1
8
Brett Holland (14) 21
Douglas Rippy (11) 21
Erik Esakson (22) 19
Do Nguyen (27) 5
1
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21
Ken Jones (7) 21
2
David Lehman (26) 2
Noelle Westbrook (23) 20
4
David Gardner (10) 21
Scott Phillips (15) 16
7
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Michael Byrd (2)
Terry Mathis (1) 21
A
5
Rob Matson (17) 7
Blake Demale (9) 21
B
Dustin Parkins (25) 11
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 11
C
1
Nick Renevitz (12) 21
Brian McCaleb (13) 13
D
2
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 21
Wade Whitted (3) 21
E
Brett Holland (14) 9
Douglas Rippy (11) 7
F
8
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21
Ken Jones (7) 21
G
8
David Gardner (10)
Lionel Ahyee (18) 9
H
7
Michael Byrd (2) 21
Terry Mathis (1) 21
I
2
Blake Demale (9) 19
Nick Renevitz (12) 21
J
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 14
Wade Whitted (3) 9
K
5
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21
Ken Jones (7) 10
L
1
Michael Byrd (2) 21
Terry Mathis (1) 21
M
1
Nick Renevitz (12) 11
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21
N
1
Michael Byrd (2) 12
Terry Mathis (1)
O
1
Jonathan Uransky (6)
Terry Mathis (1)
(bye) (32)
Frank Geers (16)
Scott Westbrook (24) 20
4
Jon Richards (8) 21
(bye) (28)
Jennifer Esakson (21)
Curt Christensen (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
David Christensen (19)
Erik Esakson (22) 14
5
Do Nguyen (27) 21
David Lehman (26) 9
3
Noelle Westbrook (23) 21
Scott Phillips (15)
(bye) (31)
Frank Geers (16) 10
H
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21
Jon Richards (8) 19
G
David Gardner (10) 21
Jennifer Esakson (21) 11
F
Douglas Rippy (11) 21
Curt Christensen (20) 10
E
1
Brett Holland (14) 21
David Christensen (19) 18
D
3
Brian McCaleb (13) 21
Do Nguyen (27) 4
C
2
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21
Noelle Westbrook (23)
B
7
Dustin Parkins (25)
Scott Phillips (15) 5
A
8
Rob Matson (17) 21
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21
2
David Gardner (10) 20
Douglas Rippy (11) 1
7
Brett Holland (14) 21
Brian McCaleb (13) 17
8
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21
Dustin Parkins (25) 21
4
Rob Matson (17) 13
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21
J
5
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 4
Brett Holland (14) 11
I
5
Blake Demale (9) 21
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21
L
5
Ken Jones (7) 16
Dustin Parkins (25) 15
K
8
Wade Whitted (3) 21
Lionel Ahyee (18) 15
4
Blake Demale (9) 21
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 19
3
Wade Whitted (3) 21
Blake Demale (9) 21
N
2
Michael Byrd (2) 11
Wade Whitted (3) 21
M
4
Nick Renevitz (12) 10
Blake Demale (9) 21
1
Wade Whitted (3) 20
Blake Demale (9)
O
Jonathan Uransky (6)

4th

  Wade Whitted (3)

5th

  Michael Byrd (2)

  Nick Renevitz (12)

7th

  Lionel Ahyee (18)

  Jeremy Wheeler (5)

9th

  Jeff Shepherd, SR (4)

  Brett Holland (14)

  Ken Jones (7)

  Dustin Parkins (25)

13th

  David Gardner (10)

  Douglas Rippy (11)

  Brian McCaleb (13)

  Rob Matson (17)

17th

  Frank Geers (16)

  Jon Richards (8)

  Jennifer Esakson (21)

  Curt Christensen (20)

  David Christensen (19)

  Do Nguyen (27)

  Noelle Westbrook (23)

  Scott Phillips (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Scott Westbrook (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Erik Esakson (22)

  David Lehman (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Semi-final

Blake Demale (9) 21 W vs.
Wade Whitted (3) 20 L 1 01:56

Winners Final

Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
Jonathan Uransky (6) L 1 15:20

Elimination 6

Blake Demale (9) 21 W vs.
Michael Byrd (2) 11 L 2 22:50

Wade Whitted (3) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (12) 10 L 4 12:29

Elimination 5

Jeremy Wheeler (5) 19 L vs.
Wade Whitted (3) 21 W 3 26:07

Lionel Ahyee (18) 15 L vs.
Blake Demale (9) 21 W 4 17:04

Winners Semi-finals

Jonathan Uransky (6) 21 W vs.
Michael Byrd (2) 12 L 1 19:51

Terry Mathis (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Renevitz (12) 11 L 1 11:42

Elimination 4

Brett Holland (14) 11 L vs.
Blake Demale (9) 21 W 5 15:50

Dustin Parkins (25) 15 L vs.
Wade Whitted (3) 21 W 8 23:56

Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21 W vs.
Ken Jones (7) 16 L 5 19:02

Lionel Ahyee (18) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 4 L 5 15:55

Elimination 3

Brian McCaleb (13) 17 L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21 W 8 13:16

Douglas Rippy (11) 1 L vs.
Brett Holland (14) 21 W 7 52:01

Dustin Parkins (25) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (17) 13 L 4 16:20

Lionel Ahyee (18) 21 W vs.
David Gardner (10) 20 L 2 28:42

Winners 2

Ken Jones (7) 10 L vs.
Michael Byrd (2) 21 W 1 17:22

Nick Renevitz (12) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 14 L 22:52

Terry Mathis (1) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale (9) 19 L 2 21:34

Wade Whitted (3) 9 L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21 W 5 18:59

Elimination 2

Curt Christensen (20) 10 L vs.
Brett Holland (14) 21 W 1 19:59

David Christensen (19) 18 L vs.
Brian McCaleb (13) 21 W 3 25:43

Do Nguyen (27) 4 L vs.
Jeremy Wheeler (5) 21 W 2 12:27

Frank Geers (16) 10 L vs.
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21 W 17:30

Jennifer Esakson (21) 11 L vs.
Douglas Rippy (11) 21 W 19:29

Jon Richards (8) 19 L vs.
David Gardner (10) 21 W 35:46

Noelle Westbrook (23) L vs.
Dustin Parkins (25) W 7 13:27

Scott Phillips (15) 5 L vs.
Rob Matson (17) 21 W 8 14:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (21) W 31:47

(bye) (30) L vs.
David Christensen (19) W 30:27

(bye) (32) L vs.
Frank Geers (16) W 50:18

Curt Christensen (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 22:52

David Lehman (26) 9 L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (23) 21 W 3 16:10

Erik Esakson (22) 14 L vs.
Do Nguyen (27) 21 W 5 15:12

Scott Phillips (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 38:22

Scott Westbrook (24) 20 L vs.
Jon Richards (8) 21 W 4 30:00

Winners 1

Blake Demale (9) 21 W vs.
Dustin Parkins (25) 11 L 12:50

Brian McCaleb (13) 13 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) 21 W 2 20:27

Douglas Rippy (11) 7 L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21 W 8 13:40

Jeremy Wheeler (5) 11 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (12) 21 W 1 12:37

Ken Jones (7) 21 W vs.
David Gardner (10) L 8 17:44

Lionel Ahyee (18) 9 L vs.
Michael Byrd (2) 21 W 7 20:54

Terry Mathis (1) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (17) 7 L 5 09:56

Wade Whitted (3) 21 W vs.
Brett Holland (14) 9 L 13:36

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd, SR (4) W 12:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Michael Byrd (2) W 12:25

Blake Demale (9) 21 W vs.
Scott Westbrook (24) L 10:35

Brian McCaleb (13) 21 W vs.
Curt Christensen (20) L 3 08:58

David Christensen (19) 1 L vs.
Brett Holland (14) 21 W 8 15:27

Do Nguyen (27) 5 L vs.
Jonathan Uransky (6) 21 W 1 08:45

Douglas Rippy (11) 21 W vs.
Erik Esakson (22) 19 L 16:14

Dustin Parkins (25) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (8) 12 L 3 16:40

Jennifer Esakson (21) 10 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (12) 21 W 5 17:10

Jeremy Wheeler (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:25

Ken Jones (7) 21 W vs.
David Lehman (26) 2 L 2 17:20

Noelle Westbrook (23) 20 L vs.
David Gardner (10) 21 W 4 26:17

Rob Matson (17) 21 W vs.
Frank Geers (16) 7 L 18:27

Scott Phillips (15) 16 L vs.
Lionel Ahyee (18) 21 W 7 24:16

Terry Mathis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:25

Wade Whitted (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20