CAX Cyberball Saturday Doubles

Updated 12:54pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones
Machine1
Ruben / Albert
Jeuel / Jib
Machine1
Scott / Steve
Joe / Ean
Machine4
BKB / Eric
Gabe / Kelly
Machine2
Brandon / Pete
Jim / Adam
Machine4
Mike / Elvis
Steve / Thom
Machine2
Team Sap (Mike / Adam)
Dave / Greg
Machine3
John / Peter
Danreb / Brent
Machine3
Duke / Zach
Ruben / Albert
A
Machine1
Scott / Steve
BKB / Eric
B
Machine1
Brandon / Pete
Jim / Adam
C
Machine3
Steve / Thom
John / Peter
D
Machine2
Duke / Zach
Scott / Steve
E
Machine2
Brandon / Pete
Steve / Thom
F
Machine1
John / Peter
Brandon / Pete
G
Machine4
John / Peter
John / Peter
Machine4
Steve / Thom
Steve / Thom
Machine4
John / Peter
Steve / Thom
Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones
Machine2
Jeuel / Jib
Joe / Ean
Machine4
Gabe / Kelly
Mike / Elvis
Machine3
Team Sap (Mike / Adam)
Dave / Greg
Machine4
Danreb / Brent
Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones
D
Machine4
Duke / Zach
Gabe / Kelly
C
Machine4
Jim / Adam
Team Sap (Mike / Adam)
B
Machine1
BKB / Eric
Danreb / Brent
A
Machine2
Ruben / Albert
Duke / Zach
Machine1
Jim / Adam
Team Sap (Mike / Adam)
Machine2
Danreb / Brent
Duke / Zach
E
Machine4
Scott / Steve
Danreb / Brent
F
Machine1
Steve / Thom
Duke / Zach
Machine4
Steve / Thom
Steve / Thom
G
Machine4
Brandon / Pete
Steve / Thom

1st

  Steve / Thom

2nd

  John / Peter

3rd

  Brandon / Pete

4th

  Duke / Zach

5th

  Scott / Steve

  Danreb / Brent

7th

  Jim / Adam

  Team Sap (Mike / Adam)

9th

  Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones

  Gabe / Kelly

  BKB / Eric

  Ruben / Albert

13th

  Jeuel / Jib

  Joe / Ean

  Mike / Elvis

  Dave / Greg

Final - Match 2

Steve / Thom W vs.
John / Peter L Machine4 34:04

Final

John / Peter L vs.
Steve / Thom W Machine4 25:26

Elimination Final

Steve / Thom W vs.
Brandon / Pete L Machine4 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Duke / Zach L vs.
Steve / Thom W Machine4 21:27

Winners Final

Brandon / Pete L vs.
John / Peter W Machine4 22:40

Elimination 4

Danreb / Brent L vs.
Steve / Thom W Machine1 32:21

Duke / Zach W vs.
Scott / Steve L Machine4 00:20

Elimination 3

Duke / Zach W vs.
Jim / Adam L Machine1 23:41

Team Sap (Mike / Adam) L vs.
Danreb / Brent W Machine2 32:58

Winners Semi-finals

Scott / Steve L vs.
Brandon / Pete W Machine2 15:06

Steve / Thom L vs.
John / Peter W Machine1 26:46

Elimination 2

Danreb / Brent W vs.
Ruben / Albert L Machine2 28:08

Gabe / Kelly L vs.
Jim / Adam W Machine4 27:54

Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones L vs.
Duke / Zach W Machine4 24:55

Team Sap (Mike / Adam) W vs.
BKB / Eric L Machine1 21:27

Elimination 1

Dave / Greg L vs.
Danreb / Brent W Machine4 32:30

Joe / Ean L vs.
Gabe / Kelly W Machine4 24:32

Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones W vs.
Jeuel / Jib L Machine2 00:27

Mike / Elvis L vs.
Team Sap (Mike / Adam) W Machine3 26:00

Winners 1

BKB / Eric L vs.
Brandon / Pete W Machine1 23:49

Jim / Adam L vs.
Steve / Thom W Machine3 27:18

John / Peter W vs.
Duke / Zach L Machine2 25:10

Ruben / Albert L vs.
Scott / Steve W Machine1 22:27

Round 1

Danreb / Brent L vs.
Duke / Zach W Machine3 24:47

Dave / Greg L vs.
John / Peter W Machine3 26:06

Gabe / Kelly L vs.
Brandon / Pete W Machine2 23:12

Jeuel / Jib L vs.
Scott / Steve W Machine1 23:46

Jim / Adam W vs.
Mike / Elvis L Machine4 23:35

Joe / Ean L vs.
BKB / Eric W Machine4 28:12

Michael / Simm “Touchdown” Jones L vs.
Ruben / Albert W Machine1 28:16

Steve / Thom W vs.
Team Sap (Mike / Adam) L Machine2 27:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20