Texas Live Doubles 1

Updated 2:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Martinez// Rob Beard
(bye)
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon
(bye)
(bye)
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
Brandon Stell // Dino
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
(bye)
DK // Ricky Fowler
Adam Utz // James Sledge
Bill Johnson // Wade
(bye)
David Collins// Jesse Adame
Matt Martinez// Rob Beard
A
4
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner
Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon
B
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
C
DK // Ricky Fowler
Adam Utz // James Sledge
D
David Collins// Jesse Adame
Matt Martinez// Rob Beard
E
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
F
3
Adam Utz // James Sledge
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
G
4
Adam Utz // James Sledge
Adam Utz // James Sledge
2
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
Adam Utz // James Sledge
(bye)
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Stell // Dino
(bye)
Bill Johnson // Wade
(bye)
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
D
David Collins// Jesse Adame
(bye)
C
DK // Ricky Fowler
Brandon Stell // Dino
B
5
Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon
Bill Johnson // Wade
A
2
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
5
DK // Ricky Fowler
Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon
3
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
E
3
Matt Martinez// Rob Beard
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner
F
5
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel
2
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray
G
4
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge

1st

  Adam Utz // James Sledge

2nd

  Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge

3rd

  Betty Seymour // Mike Murray

4th

  Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel

5th

  Matt Martinez// Rob Beard

  Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner

7th

  DK // Ricky Fowler

  Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon

9th

  David Collins// Jesse Adame

  Brandon Stell // Dino

  Bill Johnson // Wade

Final

Adam Utz // James Sledge W vs.
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge L 2 12:47

Elimination Final

Betty Seymour // Mike Murray L vs.
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge W 4 21:03

Elimination Semi-final

Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel L vs.
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray W 2 16:04

Winners Final

Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge L vs.
Adam Utz // James Sledge W 4 16:34

Elimination 4

Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner L vs.
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray W 5 19:15

Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel W vs.
Matt Martinez// Rob Beard L 3 15:28

Elimination 3

Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel W vs.
DK // Ricky Fowler L 5 11:36

Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon L vs.
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner W 3 14:21

Winners Semi-finals

Betty Seymour // Mike Murray L vs.
Adam Utz // James Sledge W 3 20:09

Matt Martinez// Rob Beard L vs.
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge W 37:32

Elimination 2

Bill Johnson // Wade L vs.
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner W 2 17:24

Brandon Stell // Dino L vs.
Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon W 5 14:54

Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel W vs.
David Collins// Jesse Adame L 14:42

Winners 1

Adam Utz // James Sledge W vs.
David Collins// Jesse Adame L 38:10

Betty Seymour // Mike Murray W vs.
DK // Ricky Fowler L 42:41

Matt Martinez// Rob Beard W vs.
Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner L 4 38:08

Ruben Adame // Taylor Deleon L vs.
Kenneth Wright // Amy Sledge W 38:45

Round 1

Adam Utz // James Sledge W vs.
Bill Johnson // Wade L 21:57

Brandon Stell // Dino L vs.
Betty Seymour // Mike Murray W 40:11

Brittney Arrington // Chris Gardner W vs.
Daniel Klien // Justin Winchel L 43:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20