2019 Spring BCA Tournament 451

Updated 1:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Minh Lien 581
(bye)
Bert Benisch 511
Table 9
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
Olga Azarova 490
Table 7
Juan Cheung 558
Nick Callado 582
Table 5
Delbert Wong 674
Jay Hooker 465
(bye)
Mark Butler 451
Table 11
Ernesto Reyes 609
Joona Rahko 470
Table 4
Ben Yep 403
(bye)
Hale Bumgarner 477
Bonnie Ogg 491
(bye)
Masae Aitoku 588
Table 6
Robert Yulo 670
Ben Yu 545
Table 5
Hector Ortega 587
(bye)
Thayer McDougle 539
Albert Yip 489
Table 3
Tom Passow 507
Ed Sinchai 586
Table 7
Pascal Bouchareine 506
Brian Theberge 596
Table 11
Khanh Ngo 546
(bye)
Kenny Koo 569
Minh Lien 581
A
Table 6
Bert Benisch 511
Juan Cheung 558
B
Table 3
Delbert Wong 674
Jay Hooker 465
C
Table 11
Ernesto Reyes 609
Ben Yep 403
D
Table 3
Hale Bumgarner 477
Bonnie Ogg 491
E
Table 11
Robert Yulo 670
Hector Ortega 587
F
Table 3
Thayer McDougle 539
Albert Yip 489
G
Table 4
Pascal Bouchareine 506
Brian Theberge 596
H
Table 9
Kenny Koo 569
Minh Lien 581
I
Table 3
Delbert Wong 674
Jay Hooker 465
J
Table 9
Hale Bumgarner 477
Robert Yulo 670
K
Table 7
Thayer McDougle 539
Albert Yip 489
L
Table 6
Brian Theberge 596
Delbert Wong 674
M
Table 3
Hale Bumgarner 477
Robert Yulo 670
N
Table 8
Brian Theberge 596
Delbert Wong 674
O
Table 2
Brian Theberge 596
Delbert Wong 674
Table 8
Juan Cheung 558
Delbert Wong 674
(bye)
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
Olga Azarova 490
Table 8
Nick Callado 582
(bye)
Mark Butler 451
Joona Rahko 470
(bye)
(bye)
Masae Aitoku 588
Ben Yu 545
(bye)
Tom Passow 507
Table 7
Ed Sinchai 586
Khanh Ngo 546
(bye)
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
H
Table 4
Kenny Koo 569
Nick Callado 582
G
Table 11
Pascal Bouchareine 506
Mark Butler 451
F
Table 7
Hector Ortega 587
Joona Rahko 470
E
Table 5
Bonnie Ogg 491
Masae Aitoku 588
D
Table 9
Ben Yep 403
Ben Yu 545
C
Table 11
Ernesto Reyes 609
Tom Passow 507
B
Table 2
Juan Cheung 558
Khanh Ngo 546
A
Table 6
Bert Benisch 511
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
Table 6
Pascal Bouchareine 506
Hector Ortega 587
Table 4
Bonnie Ogg 491
Masae Aitoku 588
Table 5
Ernesto Reyes 609
Juan Cheung 558
Table 9
Khanh Ngo 546
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
J
Table 8
Jay Hooker 465
Bonnie Ogg 491
I
Table 2
Minh Lien 581
Masae Aitoku 588
L
Table 7
Albert Yip 489
Juan Cheung 558
K
Table 4
Thayer McDougle 539
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
Table 2
Minh Lien 581
Masae Aitoku 588
Table 3
Juan Cheung 558
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
N
Table 8
Robert Yulo 670
Juan Cheung 558
M
Table 5
Hale Bumgarner 477
Antonio Cracchiolo 580
Table 2
Juan Cheung 558
Juan Cheung 558
O
Table 8
Brian Theberge 596
Juan Cheung 558

1st

  Delbert Wong 674

2nd

  Juan Cheung 558

3rd

  Brian Theberge 596

4th

  Antonio Cracchiolo 580

5th

  Robert Yulo 670

  Hale Bumgarner 477

7th

  Minh Lien 581

  Masae Aitoku 588

9th

  Jay Hooker 465

  Bonnie Ogg 491

  Albert Yip 489

  Thayer McDougle 539

13th

  Pascal Bouchareine 506

  Hector Ortega 587

  Ernesto Reyes 609

  Khanh Ngo 546

17th

  Kenny Koo 569

  Nick Callado 582

  Mark Butler 451

  Joona Rahko 470

  Ben Yep 403

  Ben Yu 545

  Tom Passow 507

  Bert Benisch 511

25th

  Olga Azarova 490

  Ed Sinchai 586

Final

Delbert Wong 674 W vs.
Juan Cheung 558 L Table 8 00:08

Elimination Final

Juan Cheung 558 W vs.
Brian Theberge 596 L Table 8 10:41

Elimination Semi-final

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 L vs.
Juan Cheung 558 W Table 2 21:14

Winners Final

Delbert Wong 674 W vs.
Brian Theberge 596 L Table 2 18:26

Elimination 6

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 W vs.
Robert Yulo 670 L Table 8 15:15

Juan Cheung 558 W vs.
Hale Bumgarner 477 L Table 5 08:30

Elimination 5

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 W vs.
Minh Lien 581 L Table 2 16:48

Masae Aitoku 588 L vs.
Juan Cheung 558 W Table 3 09:16

Winners Semi-finals

Delbert Wong 674 W vs.
Hale Bumgarner 477 L Table 3 10:01

Robert Yulo 670 L vs.
Brian Theberge 596 W Table 8 08:04

Elimination 4

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 W vs.
Jay Hooker 465 L Table 8 26:09

Bonnie Ogg 491 L vs.
Minh Lien 581 W Table 2 09:58

Juan Cheung 558 W vs.
Thayer McDougle 539 L Table 4 09:54

Masae Aitoku 588 W vs.
Albert Yip 489 L Table 7 12:19

Elimination 3

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 W vs.
Pascal Bouchareine 506 L Table 6 12:06

Hector Ortega 587 L vs.
Bonnie Ogg 491 W Table 4 08:41

Juan Cheung 558 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 546 L Table 9 12:10

Masae Aitoku 588 W vs.
Ernesto Reyes 609 L Table 5 11:53

Winners 2

Albert Yip 489 L vs.
Brian Theberge 596 W Table 6 31:38

Jay Hooker 465 L vs.
Hale Bumgarner 477 W Table 9 12:22

Minh Lien 581 L vs.
Delbert Wong 674 W Table 3 12:11

Robert Yulo 670 W vs.
Thayer McDougle 539 L Table 7 16:42

Elimination 2

Antonio Cracchiolo 580 W vs.
Kenny Koo 569 L Table 4 34:30

Ben Yu 545 L vs.
Ernesto Reyes 609 W Table 11 18:27

Joona Rahko 470 L vs.
Bonnie Ogg 491 W Table 5 19:14

Khanh Ngo 546 W vs.
Bert Benisch 511 L Table 6 14:27

Mark Butler 451 L vs.
Hector Ortega 587 W Table 7 09:31

Masae Aitoku 588 W vs.
Ben Yep 403 L Table 9 15:21

Nick Callado 582 L vs.
Pascal Bouchareine 506 W Table 11 13:23

Tom Passow 507 L vs.
Juan Cheung 558 W Table 2 08:46

Elimination 1

Olga Azarova 490 L vs.
Nick Callado 582 W Table 8 27:01

Tom Passow 507 W vs.
Ed Sinchai 586 L Table 7 16:16

Winners 1

Albert Yip 489 W vs.
Pascal Bouchareine 506 L Table 4 18:25

Ben Yep 403 L vs.
Hale Bumgarner 477 W Table 3 06:57

Bonnie Ogg 491 L vs.
Robert Yulo 670 W Table 11 07:02

Brian Theberge 596 W vs.
Kenny Koo 569 L Table 9 13:30

Hector Ortega 587 L vs.
Thayer McDougle 539 W Table 3 14:29

Jay Hooker 465 W vs.
Ernesto Reyes 609 L Table 11 14:41

Juan Cheung 558 L vs.
Delbert Wong 674 W Table 3 08:25

Minh Lien 581 W vs.
Bert Benisch 511 L Table 6 11:26

Round 1

Albert Yip 489 W vs.
Tom Passow 507 L Table 3 16:04

Ben Yu 545 L vs.
Hector Ortega 587 W Table 5 13:59

Bert Benisch 511 W vs.
Antonio Cracchiolo 580 L Table 9 19:30

Brian Theberge 596 W vs.
Khanh Ngo 546 L Table 11 06:41

Ed Sinchai 586 L vs.
Pascal Bouchareine 506 W Table 7 14:55

Joona Rahko 470 L vs.
Ben Yep 403 W Table 4 15:36

Mark Butler 451 L vs.
Ernesto Reyes 609 W Table 11 15:40

Masae Aitoku 588 L vs.
Robert Yulo 670 W Table 6 10:44

Nick Callado 582 L vs.
Delbert Wong 674 W Table 5 25:48

Olga Azarova 490 L vs.
Juan Cheung 558 W Table 7 13:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20