VIP Men's Bracket

Updated 11:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Omar // Steve Stidham
(bye)
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper
Kirk Forseth // Sam G.
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
5
Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo
(bye)
Big Jim // Eric Biedron
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan
(bye)
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
4
Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb
Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga
3
Peter G. // Randy Lee
(bye)
Dave Huffman // Woody
Omar // Steve Stidham
A
4
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
B
3
Big Jim // Eric Biedron
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan
C
5
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
Peter G. // Randy Lee
D
3
Dave Huffman // Woody
Omar // Steve Stidham
E
4
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
F
1
Peter G. // Randy Lee
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
G
5
Peter G. // Randy Lee
Peter G. // Randy Lee
3
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
Peter G. // Randy Lee
(bye)
Kirk Forseth // Sam G.
Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb
Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga
(bye)
Kirk Forseth // Sam G.
D
2
Dave Huffman // Woody
Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo
C
5
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan
Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb
B
3
Big Jim // Eric Biedron
Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga
A
4
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper
Kirk Forseth // Sam G.
2
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan
Big Jim // Eric Biedron
4
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper
Kirk Forseth // Sam G.
E
1
Omar // Steve Stidham
Big Jim // Eric Biedron
F
3
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
Omar // Steve Stidham
3
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr
G
3
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney

1st

  Peter G. // Randy Lee

2nd

  Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney

3rd

  Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr

4th

  Omar // Steve Stidham

5th

  Kirk Forseth // Sam G.

  Big Jim // Eric Biedron

7th

  Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan

  Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper

9th

  Dave Huffman // Woody

  Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo

  Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb

  Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga

Final

Peter G. // Randy Lee W vs.
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney L 3 14:20

Elimination Final

Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr L vs.
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney W 3 31:05

Elimination Semi-final

Omar // Steve Stidham L vs.
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr W 3 33:53

Winners Final

Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney L vs.
Peter G. // Randy Lee W 5 22:03

Elimination 4

Big Jim // Eric Biedron L vs.
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr W 3 27:15

Kirk Forseth // Sam G. L vs.
Omar // Steve Stidham W 1 16:13

Elimination 3

Big Jim // Eric Biedron W vs.
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper L 4 42:08

Kirk Forseth // Sam G. W vs.
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan L 2 25:43

Winners Semi-finals

Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr L vs.
Peter G. // Randy Lee W 1 20:19

Omar // Steve Stidham L vs.
Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney W 4 28:38

Elimination 2

Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga L vs.
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper W 4 41:10

Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb L vs.
Big Jim // Eric Biedron W 3 42:35

Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo L vs.
Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan W 5 34:56

Kirk Forseth // Sam G. W vs.
Dave Huffman // Woody L 2 38:58

Winners 1

Alex Fuentes // Sanjuan L vs.
Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr W 5 20:32

Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney W vs.
Big Jim // Eric Biedron L 3 42:31

Omar // Steve Stidham W vs.
Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper L 4 26:55

Peter G. // Randy Lee W vs.
Dave Huffman // Woody L 3 21:56

Round 1

Brian Parkinson // Ron Gryga L vs.
Peter G. // Randy Lee W 3 18:34

Luis P.R. // Mikey Tierney W vs.
Jeff Sotak // Jesse Montalvo L 5 34:30

Matt West // Ronnie Hammond Jr W vs.
Dave Boaz // Dave Rothgeb L 4 29:00

Tim Conrath // Todd Toepper W vs.
Kirk Forseth // Sam G. L 29:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20