ACL March Double Regional - Canton NC

Updated 6:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel M & Troy M (1)
(bye) (32)
Rooster & Gatlin W (17)
Zack F & Alex G (16)
Billy W & Randy S (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Brandon T & John J (8)
Shane L & Nathan L (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Alex B & Josh B (12)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Alex L & Escobar (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Justin F & Jar (14)
Clint K & Stan L (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
Adam H & Vance M (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10)
Brent K & Johnny B (15)
Shook & Jason J (18)
(bye) (31)
Les S & Tiny B (2)
Daniel M & Troy M (1)
A
Board 2
Zack F & Alex G (16)
Billy W & Randy S (9)
B
Brandon T & John J (8)
Shane L & Nathan L (5)
C
Alex B & Josh B (12)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
D
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Alex L & Escobar (3)
E
Board 4
Justin F & Jar (14)
Clint K & Stan L (11)
F
Board 1
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
Adam H & Vance M (7)
G
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10)
Shook & Jason J (18)
H
Board 5
Les S & Tiny B (2)
Zack F & Alex G (16)
I
Board 4
Billy W & Randy S (9)
Shane L & Nathan L (5)
J
Board 5
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Alex L & Escobar (3)
K
Board 3
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10)
L
Board 7
Shook & Jason J (18)
Billy W & Randy S (9)
M
Board 1
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
N
Board 4
Shook & Jason J (18)
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
O
Board 4
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
Board 2
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Danny W & Lucas G (6)
(bye) (32)
Rooster & Gatlin W (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brent K & Johnny B (15)
(bye) (31)
Rooster & Gatlin W (17)
H
Board 6
Les S & Tiny B (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Adam H & Vance M (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Clint K & Stan L (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Justin F & Jar (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Alex B & Josh B (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Brandon T & John J (8)
Brent K & Johnny B (15)
A
Board 1
Daniel M & Troy M (1)
Rooster & Gatlin W (17)
Board 2
Adam H & Vance M (7)
Clint K & Stan L (11)
Board 1
Justin F & Jar (14)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
Board 4
Alex B & Josh B (12)
Brandon T & John J (8)
Board 5
Daniel M & Troy M (1)
Rooster & Gatlin W (17)
J
Board 2
Shane L & Nathan L (5)
Clint K & Stan L (11)
I
Board 3
Zack F & Alex G (16)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
L
Board 6
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10)
Daniel M & Troy M (1)
K
Board 3
Alex L & Escobar (3)
Shane L & Nathan L (5)
Board 2
Zack F & Alex G (16)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
Board 3
Daniel M & Troy M (1)
Zack F & Alex G (16)
N
Board 4
Shook & Jason J (18)
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
M
Board 3
Billy W & Randy S (9)
Zack F & Alex G (16)
Board 3
Shawn D & Mike D (13)
Zack F & Alex G (16)
O
Board 3
Nick D & Spencer C (4)
Nick D & Spencer C (4)

1st

  Danny W & Lucas G (6)

2nd

  Nick D & Spencer C (4)

3rd

  Zack F & Alex G (16)

4th

  Shawn D & Mike D (13)

5th

  Shook & Jason J (18)

  Billy W & Randy S (9)

7th

  Shane L & Nathan L (5)

  Daniel M & Troy M (1)

9th

  Rooster & Gatlin W (17)

  Clint K & Stan L (11)

  Johnny O & Billie Gene (10)

  Alex L & Escobar (3)

13th

  Adam H & Vance M (7)

  Justin F & Jar (14)

  Alex B & Josh B (12)

  Brandon T & John J (8)

17th

  Les S & Tiny B (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Brent K & Johnny B (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Danny W & Lucas G (6) W vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) L Board 2 23:20

Elimination Final

Zack F & Alex G (16) L vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) W Board 3 11:36

Elimination Semi-final

Zack F & Alex G (16) W vs.
Shawn D & Mike D (13) L Board 3 08:14

Winners Final

Nick D & Spencer C (4) L vs.
Danny W & Lucas G (6) W Board 4 11:19

Elimination 6

Shawn D & Mike D (13) W vs.
Billy W & Randy S (9) L Board 3 11:05

Zack F & Alex G (16) W vs.
Shook & Jason J (18) L Board 4 09:31

Elimination 5

Shane L & Nathan L (5) L vs.
Zack F & Alex G (16) W Board 2 16:40

Shawn D & Mike D (13) W vs.
Daniel M & Troy M (1) L Board 3 19:50

Winners Semi-finals

Billy W & Randy S (9) L vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) W Board 1 15:14

Danny W & Lucas G (6) W vs.
Shook & Jason J (18) L Board 4 21:19

Elimination 4

Clint K & Stan L (11) L vs.
Zack F & Alex G (16) W Board 3 07:56

Daniel M & Troy M (1) W vs.
Alex L & Escobar (3) L Board 3 17:01

Rooster & Gatlin W (17) L vs.
Shane L & Nathan L (5) W Board 2 19:07

Shawn D & Mike D (13) W vs.
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10) L Board 6 19:54

Elimination 3

Brandon T & John J (8) L vs.
Daniel M & Troy M (1) W Board 5 11:52

Clint K & Stan L (11) W vs.
Justin F & Jar (14) L Board 1 08:01

Rooster & Gatlin W (17) W vs.
Adam H & Vance M (7) L Board 2 13:51

Shawn D & Mike D (13) W vs.
Alex B & Josh B (12) L Board 4 14:31

Winners 2

Alex L & Escobar (3) L vs.
Danny W & Lucas G (6) W Board 3 18:24

Johnny O & Billie Gene (10) L vs.
Shook & Jason J (18) W Board 7 13:19

Shane L & Nathan L (5) L vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) W Board 5 13:46

Zack F & Alex G (16) L vs.
Billy W & Randy S (9) W Board 4 11:35

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Shawn D & Mike D (13) W 53:47

(bye) (21) L vs.
Clint K & Stan L (11) W 05:00

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brandon T & John J (8) W 55:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Adam H & Vance M (7) W 54:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alex B & Josh B (12) W 55:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Justin F & Jar (14) W 57:30

Brent K & Johnny B (15) L vs.
Daniel M & Troy M (1) W Board 1 14:06

Rooster & Gatlin W (17) W vs.
Les S & Tiny B (2) L Board 6 12:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 37:51

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 37:51

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 37:51

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 37:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 37:51

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 37:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Rooster & Gatlin W (17) W 54:15

Brent K & Johnny B (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 54:34

Winners 1

Adam H & Vance M (7) L vs.
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10) W 15:41

Alex L & Escobar (3) W vs.
Justin F & Jar (14) L Board 4 18:49

Billy W & Randy S (9) W vs.
Brandon T & John J (8) L 17:03

Clint K & Stan L (11) L vs.
Danny W & Lucas G (6) W Board 1 09:00

Daniel M & Troy M (1) L vs.
Zack F & Alex G (16) W Board 2 16:44

Shane L & Nathan L (5) W vs.
Alex B & Josh B (12) L 16:24

Shawn D & Mike D (13) L vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) W 14:30

Shook & Jason J (18) W vs.
Les S & Tiny B (2) L Board 5 12:58

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Justin F & Jar (14) W 37:50

(bye) (21) L vs.
Alex B & Josh B (12) W 37:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Johnny O & Billie Gene (10) W 37:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brandon T & John J (8) W 37:50

(bye) (27) L vs.
Danny W & Lucas G (6) W 37:50

(bye) (29) L vs.
Nick D & Spencer C (4) W 37:50

(bye) (31) L vs.
Les S & Tiny B (2) W 37:50

Adam H & Vance M (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:50

Alex L & Escobar (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:50

Billy W & Randy S (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 37:50

Brent K & Johnny B (15) L vs.
Shook & Jason J (18) W 16:29

Clint K & Stan L (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 37:50

Daniel M & Troy M (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:50

Rooster & Gatlin W (17) L vs.
Zack F & Alex G (16) W 16:00

Shane L & Nathan L (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:50

Shawn D & Mike D (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 37:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20