Mitten Championships: Doubles

Updated 7:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)
(bye) (32)
Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17)
3
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)
Randy Gardner (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4)
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10)
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)
A
5
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)
B
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
C
2
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)
Randy Gardner (13)
D
Center Court
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4)
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
E
2
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)
F
5
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
G
4
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10)
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)
H
3
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)
I
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
J
Center Court
Randy Gardner (13)
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
K
4
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
L
3
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)
M
2
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
N
3
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
O
4
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
5
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
Center Court
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
(bye) (32)
Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17)
H
3
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8)
(bye) (31)
A
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)
Center Court
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10)
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6)
2
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4)
5
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8)
4
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)
J
Randy Gardner (13)
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)
I
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)
L
5
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)
K
Center Court
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)
Randy Gardner (13)
4
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
Center Court
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)
Randy Gardner (13)
N
5
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
M
Center Court
Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)
Michael Collins & William Collins (3)
Center Court
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)
O
5
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)

1st

  Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5)

2nd

  Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2)

3rd

  Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7)

4th

  Michael Collins & William Collins (3)

5th

  Randy Gardner (13)

  Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1)

7th

  Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9)

  Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11)

9th

  Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15)

  Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14)

  Steve Field & Tyler Field (12)

  Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16)

13th

  Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10)

  Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6)

  Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4)

  Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8)

17th

  Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final - Match 2

Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) L Center Court 00:05

Final

Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W 5 03:58:32

Elimination Final

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W 5 18:53

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Collins & William Collins (3) L vs.
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W Center Court 16:56

Winners Final

Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) W 4 11:31

Elimination 6

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W vs.
Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1) L Center Court 21:30

Randy Gardner (13) L vs.
Michael Collins & William Collins (3) W 5 25:12

Elimination 5

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W vs.
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11) L Center Court 20:03

Randy Gardner (13) W vs.
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9) L 4 17:32

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1) L vs.
Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W 2 17:12

Michael Collins & William Collins (3) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) W 3 12:07

Elimination 4

Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16) L vs.
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11) W Center Court 17:58

Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14) L vs.
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9) W 10:39

Steve Field & Tyler Field (12) L vs.
Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W 5 11:57

Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15) L vs.
Randy Gardner (13) W 21:38

Elimination 3

Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4) L vs.
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12) W 5 16:54

Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6) L vs.
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14) W 2 22:24

Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8) L vs.
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16) W 4 22:50

Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15) W vs.
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10) L Center Court 17:58

Winners 2

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) W 3 17:50

Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9) L 15:58

Michael Collins & William Collins (3) W vs.
Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11) L 4 23:35

Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W vs.
Randy Gardner (13) L Center Court 17:10

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4) W 21:14

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6) W 12:00

(bye) (23) L vs.
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8) W 27:17

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10) W 11:46

(bye) (27) L vs.
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12) W 19:46

(bye) (29) L vs.
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14) W 06:37

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16) W 25:50

Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17) L vs.
Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15) W 3 06:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 56:13

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 56:14

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 56:14

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 56:14

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 56:14

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 56:13

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 56:14

(bye) (32) L vs.
Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17) W 08:54

Winners 1

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W vs.
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10) L 4 14:46

Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11) W vs.
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6) L 5 14:21

Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16) L 5 13:49

Michael Collins & William Collins (3) W vs.
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14) L 2 09:51

Randy Gardner (13) W vs.
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4) L Center Court 23:53

Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W vs.
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12) L 2 13:07

Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) W 3 18:57

Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8) L 29:28

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Justin Woods & Brian Towery (14) W 56:13

(bye) (21) L vs.
Steve Field & Tyler Field (12) W 56:13

(bye) (23) L vs.
Steve Heath & Bill Rager (10) W 56:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Michael Boyer & Scott Rice (8) W 56:13

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jamie Morford & Ryan Morford (6) W 56:13

(bye) (29) L vs.
Corey Davis & Bethany Simms (4) W 56:13

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeremy Jackson & Mike Jacques (2) W 56:13

Brittany Koenig & Zach Olevenick (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 56:13

Bryan Lee & Erick Olson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 56:13

Chris Perkins & Derek Singleton (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 56:13

Matt & Dominick Lomazzo (17) L vs.
Jessica Dover & Jeff Urbats (16) W 3 12:39

Michael Collins & William Collins (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 56:13

Randy Gardner (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 56:13

Steve "Taco" Ochoa & Steven Ochoa (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 56:13

Taylor Kietzman & Jeffery Saenz (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 56:13

Tim Graham & Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 56:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20