Dundee Banquet Bamboozles 5.7.24

Updated 4:31am

Final - Match 2

Dan H // Rodney B vs.
MJ // Rich B Board 3 07:27:33

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

MJ // Rich B
(bye)
Brandon M // Fo Sho
Board 3
Chris G // Shaun A
Brian W // Michelle B
Board 5
Mark // Tim D
(bye)
Jeff T // Steve G
Cody G // Julian
(bye)
Alec // Zach
Board 2
Pat G // Robert C
Keith // Sarah P
Board 4
Dan H // Rodney B
(bye)
Joe B // Tom F
MJ // Rich B
A
Board 4
Chris G // Shaun A
Mark // Tim D
B
Board 3
Jeff T // Steve G
Cody G // Julian
C
Board 1
Pat G // Robert C
Dan H // Rodney B
D
Board 2
Joe B // Tom F
MJ // Rich B
E
Board 2
Mark // Tim D
Pat G // Robert C
F
Board 1
Dan H // Rodney B
MJ // Rich B
G
Board 3
Dan H // Rodney B
MJ // Rich B
Board 3
Dan H // Rodney B
Dan H // Rodney B
Board 3
MJ // Rich B
(bye)
Brandon M // Fo Sho
Brian W // Michelle B
(bye)
(bye)
Alec // Zach
Keith // Sarah P
(bye)
Brandon M // Fo Sho
D
Board 5
Joe B // Tom F
Brian W // Michelle B
C
Board 4
Cody G // Julian
Alec // Zach
B
Board 3
Jeff T // Steve G
Keith // Sarah P
A
Board 2
Chris G // Shaun A
Joe B // Tom F
Board 3
Cody G // Julian
Jeff T // Steve G
Board 5
Chris G // Shaun A
Cody G // Julian
E
Board 5
Mark // Tim D
Chris G // Shaun A
F
Board 3
Pat G // Robert C
Cody G // Julian
Board 5
Pat G // Robert C
Pat G // Robert C
G
Board 3
Dan H // Rodney B
Dan H // Rodney B

3rd

  Pat G // Robert C

4th

  Cody G // Julian

5th

  Mark // Tim D

  Chris G // Shaun A

7th

  Joe B // Tom F

  Jeff T // Steve G

9th

  Brandon M // Fo Sho

  Brian W // Michelle B

  Alec // Zach

  Keith // Sarah P

Final

MJ // Rich B L vs.
Dan H // Rodney B W Board 3 19:10

Elimination Final

Pat G // Robert C L vs.
Dan H // Rodney B W Board 3 17:51

Elimination Semi-final

Cody G // Julian L vs.
Pat G // Robert C W Board 5 25:12

Winners Final

MJ // Rich B W vs.
Dan H // Rodney B L Board 3 16:43

Elimination 4

Chris G // Shaun A L vs.
Pat G // Robert C W Board 3 30:24

Cody G // Julian W vs.
Mark // Tim D L Board 5 12:47

Elimination 3

Jeff T // Steve G L vs.
Chris G // Shaun A W Board 5 26:39

Joe B // Tom F L vs.
Cody G // Julian W Board 3 18:02

Winners Semi-finals

MJ // Rich B W vs.
Mark // Tim D L Board 2 19:32

Pat G // Robert C L vs.
Dan H // Rodney B W Board 1 12:59

Elimination 2

Alec // Zach L vs.
Jeff T // Steve G W Board 3 15:59

Brandon M // Fo Sho L vs.
Joe B // Tom F W Board 5 22:47

Brian W // Michelle B L vs.
Cody G // Julian W Board 4 16:22

Keith // Sarah P L vs.
Chris G // Shaun A W Board 2 17:55

Winners 1

Cody G // Julian L vs.
Pat G // Robert C W Board 1 27:33

Dan H // Rodney B W vs.
Joe B // Tom F L Board 2 22:51

Mark // Tim D W vs.
Jeff T // Steve G L Board 3 27:19

MJ // Rich B W vs.
Chris G // Shaun A L Board 4 12:59

Round 1

Alec // Zach L vs.
Pat G // Robert C W Board 2 18:40

Brandon M // Fo Sho L vs.
Chris G // Shaun A W Board 3 28:42

Brian W // Michelle B L vs.
Mark // Tim D W Board 5 31:37

Keith // Sarah P L vs.
Dan H // Rodney B W Board 4 16:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20