ACO January A Regional Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 1:49am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clinton Lucas (1)
(bye) (32)
Rupert Wyatt (17) 21
1
Jake Richardson (16) 2
Chris Parrish (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Mike Clay (8)
Bobby Brooks (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Matt Rice (12)
KC Cardwell (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tracy McMichen (4)
Keith Blair (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kelsey Morris (14)
Charlie Keller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Isaiah Kreider (6)
David Roundtree (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mikey Harris (10)
Scott Shelley (15) 21
3
Adam Wheat (18) 6
(bye) (31)
Troy King (2)
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
A
1
Rupert Wyatt (17) 9
Chris Parrish (9) 21
B
3
Mike Clay (8) 17
Bobby Brooks (5) 21
C
1
Matt Rice (12) 8
KC Cardwell (13) 16
D
1
Tracy McMichen (4) 21
Keith Blair (3) 21
E
2
Kelsey Morris (14) 4
Charlie Keller (11) 21
F
1
Isaiah Kreider (6) 17
David Roundtree (7) 10
G
3
Mikey Harris (10) 21
Scott Shelley (15) 2
H
3
Troy King (2) 21
Clinton Lucas (1) 6
I
1
Chris Parrish (9) 21
Bobby Brooks (5) 7
J
2
Tracy McMichen (4) 21
Keith Blair (3) 21
K
3
Charlie Keller (11) 5
Mikey Harris (10) 5
L
2
Troy King (2) 21
Chris Parrish (9) 21
M
1
Tracy McMichen (4) 11
Keith Blair (3) 11
N
2
Troy King (2) 21
Chris Parrish (9) 10
O
2
Troy King (2) 21
Troy King (2) 21
1
Keith Blair (3) 4
Troy King (2)
(bye) (32)
Jake Richardson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Adam Wheat (18)
(bye) (31)
Jake Richardson (16) 21
H
2
Scott Shelley (15) 9
(bye) (25)
G
David Roundtree (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Isaiah Kreider (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Kelsey Morris (14)
(bye) (19)
D
KC Cardwell (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Matt Rice (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Mike Clay (8)
Adam Wheat (18) 21
A
3
Rupert Wyatt (17) 16
Jake Richardson (16) 21
1
David Roundtree (7) 4
Isaiah Kreider (6) 9
1
Kelsey Morris (14) 21
KC Cardwell (13) 21
3
Matt Rice (12) 12
Mike Clay (8) 10
2
Adam Wheat (18) 21
Jake Richardson (16) 21
J
1
Bobby Brooks (5) 8
Kelsey Morris (14) 8
I
3
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
KC Cardwell (13) 21
L
3
Mikey Harris (10) 9
Adam Wheat (18) 15
K
2
Charlie Keller (11) 21
Jake Richardson (16) 17
3
Clinton Lucas (1) 21
KC Cardwell (13) 13
1
Charlie Keller (11) 21
Clinton Lucas (1) 11
N
1
Keith Blair (3) 21
Charlie Keller (11) 21
M
1
Tracy McMichen (4)
Keith Blair (3) 21
3
Charlie Keller (11) 3
Keith Blair (3) 21
O
2
Chris Parrish (9) 3
Keith Blair (3)

1st

  Troy King (2)

2nd

  Keith Blair (3)

3rd

  Chris Parrish (9)

4th

  Charlie Keller (11)

5th

  Clinton Lucas (1)

  Tracy McMichen (4)

7th

  Jake Richardson (16)

  KC Cardwell (13)

9th

  Bobby Brooks (5)

  Kelsey Morris (14)

  Mikey Harris (10)

  Adam Wheat (18)

13th

  David Roundtree (7)

  Isaiah Kreider (6)

  Matt Rice (12)

  Mike Clay (8)

17th

  Scott Shelley (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Rupert Wyatt (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Troy King (2) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (3) 4 L 1 13:16

Elimination Final

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Chris Parrish (9) 3 L 2 10:17

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Charlie Keller (11) 3 L 3 10:52

Winners Final

Chris Parrish (9) 10 L vs.
Troy King (2) 21 W 2 14:14

Elimination 6

Charlie Keller (11) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (4) L 1 00:25

Clinton Lucas (1) 11 L vs.
Keith Blair (3) 21 W 1 15:50

Elimination 5

Jake Richardson (16) 17 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W 3 18:13

KC Cardwell (13) 13 L vs.
Charlie Keller (11) 21 W 1 14:13

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Parrish (9) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (4) 11 L 1 11:58

Keith Blair (3) 11 L vs.
Troy King (2) 21 W 2 11:34

Elimination 4

Adam Wheat (18) 15 L vs.
Charlie Keller (11) 21 W 2 14:28

Jake Richardson (16) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks (5) 8 L 1 16:55

KC Cardwell (13) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris (10) 9 L 3 12:28

Kelsey Morris (14) 8 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W 3 15:22

Elimination 3

Isaiah Kreider (6) 9 L vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) 21 W 1 11:34

Jake Richardson (16) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (7) 4 L 1 12:22

KC Cardwell (13) 21 W vs.
Matt Rice (12) 12 L 3 21:17

Mike Clay (8) 10 L vs.
Adam Wheat (18) 21 W 2 09:10

Winners 2

Bobby Brooks (5) 7 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (4) 21 W 2 14:30

Clinton Lucas (1) 6 L vs.
Chris Parrish (9) 21 W 1 10:04

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Charlie Keller (11) 5 L 3 10:43

Mikey Harris (10) 5 L vs.
Troy King (2) 21 W 2 11:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
KC Cardwell (13) W 23:05

(bye) (21) L vs.
Isaiah Kreider (6) W 49:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Mike Clay (8) W 50:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Roundtree (7) W 06:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Matt Rice (12) W 36:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) W 17:11

Adam Wheat (18) 21 W vs.
Rupert Wyatt (17) 16 L 3 12:25

Jake Richardson (16) 21 W vs.
Scott Shelley (15) 9 L 2 11:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 13:20

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 13:20

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 13:20

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 13:20

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 13:20

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 13:20

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jake Richardson (16) W 23:29

Adam Wheat (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 21:54

Winners 1

Bobby Brooks (5) 21 W vs.
Matt Rice (12) 8 L 1 14:04

Charlie Keller (11) 21 W vs.
Isaiah Kreider (6) 17 L 1 26:03

Chris Parrish (9) 21 W vs.
Mike Clay (8) 17 L 3 14:15

Clinton Lucas (1) 21 W vs.
Rupert Wyatt (17) 9 L 1 08:05

David Roundtree (7) 10 L vs.
Mikey Harris (10) 21 W 3 16:24

KC Cardwell (13) 16 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (4) 21 W 1 24:28

Keith Blair (3) 21 W vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) 4 L 2 09:52

Scott Shelley (15) 2 L vs.
Troy King (2) 21 W 3 07:56

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) W 13:20

(bye) (21) L vs.
Matt Rice (12) W 13:20

(bye) (23) L vs.
Mikey Harris (10) W 13:20

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mike Clay (8) W 13:20

(bye) (27) L vs.
Isaiah Kreider (6) W 13:20

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tracy McMichen (4) W 13:20

(bye) (31) L vs.
Troy King (2) W 13:20

Bobby Brooks (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 13:20

Charlie Keller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 13:20

Chris Parrish (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 13:20

Clinton Lucas (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:20

David Roundtree (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 13:20

KC Cardwell (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 13:20

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 13:20

Rupert Wyatt (17) 21 W vs.
Jake Richardson (16) 2 L 1 10:04

Scott Shelley (15) 21 W vs.
Adam Wheat (18) 6 L 3 08:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20