Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Feb 25th 2020

Updated 7:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kenny Chang A
Table 11
Gabe Ruimy B
Michael Holt A*
Table 08
Minh Lien A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Leahy A
Steve Wong B
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Wade Hobb B
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A
Armando Jr A
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Bert Benisch A
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Marini A
Yoli A++
(bye)
(bye)
Aki Shimo B
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 05
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Kenny Chang A
A
Table 02
Michael Holt A*
Piper Iwan B
B
Table 09
Michael Leahy A
Steve Wong B
C
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Wade Hobb B
D
Table 03
Brian Theberge A
Armando Jr A
E
Table 07
Ben Yu A
Bert Benisch A
F
Table 02
Ben Marini A
Yoli A++
G
Table 06
Aki Shimo B
Paulo Naranjo B
H
Table 09
Andi Iwan A
Kenny Chang A
I
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Kevin Scheper A
J
Table 03
Brian Theberge A
Armando Jr A
K
Table 09
Bert Benisch A
Yoli A++
L
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Piper Iwan B
M
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Armando Jr A
N
Table 02
Yoli A++
Kevin Scheper A
O
Table 09
Yoli A++
Kevin Scheper A
Table 09
Ben Yu A
Ben Yu A
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Kevin Scheper A
Gabe Ruimy B
Table 06
Minh Lien A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
Minh Lien A
H
Table 06
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
G
Aki Shimo B
(bye)
F
Ben Marini A
(bye)
E
Ben Yu A
(bye)
D
Wade Hobb B
(bye)
C
Steve Wong B
(bye)
B
Michael Leahy A
Brandon Seguerre A
A
Table 11
Michael Holt A*
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 03
Aki Shimo B
Ben Marini A
Table 05
Ben Yu A
Wade Hobb B
Table 07
Steve Wong B
Michael Leahy A
Table 05
Brandon Seguerre A
Aki Shimo B
J
Table 02
Brian Theberge A
Ben Yu A
I
Table 09
Kenny Chang A
Steve Wong B
L
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Michael Leahy A
K
Table 05
Bert Benisch A
Brian Theberge A
Table 02
Ben Yu A
Steve Wong B
Table 03
Bert Benisch A
Ben Yu A
N
Table 03
Armando Jr A
Steve Wong B
M
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Ben Yu A
Table 03
Steve Wong B
Ben Yu A
O
Table 09
Yoli A++
Ben Yu A

1st

  Kevin Scheper A

2nd

  Ben Yu A

3rd

  Yoli A++

4th

  Steve Wong B

5th

  Armando Jr A

  Piper Iwan B

7th

  Brian Theberge A

  Bert Benisch A

9th

  Aki Shimo B

  Kenny Chang A

  Andi Iwan A

  Michael Leahy A

13th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Ben Marini A

  Wade Hobb B

  Brandon Seguerre A

17th

  Minh Lien A

  Michael Holt A*

25th

  Gabe Ruimy B

Final - Match 2

Ben Yu A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 05:18

Final

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 09 23:22

Elimination Final

Ben Yu A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 09 17:30

Elimination Semi-final

Ben Yu A W vs.
Steve Wong B L Table 03 09:48

Winners Final

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 09 15:01

Elimination 6

Ben Yu A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 03 13:41

Steve Wong B W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 21:55

Elimination 5

Brian Theberge A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 02 21:32

Steve Wong B W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 03 18:30

Winners Semi-finals

Armando Jr A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 02 07:55

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 08 22:44

Elimination 4

Aki Shimo B L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 02 08:35

Ben Yu A W vs.
Kenny Chang A L Table 09 19:53

Michael Leahy A L vs.
Bert Benisch A W Table 05 25:18

Steve Wong B W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 03 08:14

Elimination 3

Ben Marini A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 05 21:53

Michael Leahy A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 05 29:34

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Aki Shimo B W Table 03 27:43

Wade Hobb B L vs.
Steve Wong B W Table 07 20:39

Winners 2

Armando Jr A W vs.
Bert Benisch A L Table 09 17:02

Kenny Chang A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 02 22:39

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 03 21:48

Yoli A++ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 08:30

Elimination 2

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Michael Holt A* L Table 11 24:36

Minh Lien A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 06 11:12

Elimination 1

Gabe Ruimy B L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 06 15:45

Winners 1

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 07 18:32

Bert Benisch A W vs.
Ben Marini A L Table 02 13:48

Kenny Chang A W vs.
Michael Holt A* L Table 02 23:36

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 09 12:10

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Michael Leahy A L Table 09 18:48

Steve Wong B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 08 15:13

Wade Hobb B L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 03 33:44

Yoli A++ W vs.
Aki Shimo B L Table 06 23:42

Round 1

Kenny Chang A W vs.
Gabe Ruimy B L Table 11 22:52

Michael Holt A* W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 08 00:05

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 05 32:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20