ACO Major #3 Champaign Ill Season 13 Womens

Updated 3:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jessica Dover (1)
(bye) (16)
Lizzy Mathis (9)
13
Lois Kimrey (8)
Tina Schultz (5)
12
Katie Beason (12)
(bye) (13)
Andrea Wilcher (4)
Jennifer Caldwell (3)
(bye) (14)
Janine Westlund (11)
10
Jolene Sowers (6)
Courtney Coy (7)
9
Karen English (10)
(bye) (15)
Mindy Miller (2)
Jessica Dover (1)
A
12
Lizzy Mathis (9)
Katie Beason (12)
B
13
Andrea Wilcher (4)
Jennifer Caldwell (3)
C
9
Jolene Sowers (6)
Courtney Coy (7)
D
Center Court
Mindy Miller (2)
Jessica Dover (1)
E
12
Katie Beason (12)
Jennifer Caldwell (3)
F
10
Courtney Coy (7)
Jessica Dover (1)
G
13
Courtney Coy (7)
Courtney Coy (7)
Center Court
Karen English (10)
Courtney Coy (7)
(bye) (16)
Lois Kimrey (8)
Tina Schultz (5)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Janine Westlund (11)
Karen English (10)
(bye) (15)
Lois Kimrey (8)
D
11
Mindy Miller (2)
Tina Schultz (5)
C
9
Jolene Sowers (6)
Janine Westlund (11)
B
10
Andrea Wilcher (4)
Karen English (10)
A
13
Lizzy Mathis (9)
Mindy Miller (2)
10
Tina Schultz (5)
Andrea Wilcher (4)
12
Karen English (10)
Mindy Miller (2)
E
9
Katie Beason (12)
Karen English (10)
F
11
Jennifer Caldwell (3)
Mindy Miller (2)
12
Karen English (10)
Karen English (10)
G
12
Jessica Dover (1)
Karen English (10)

1st

  Courtney Coy (7)

2nd

  Karen English (10)

3rd

  Jessica Dover (1)

4th

  Mindy Miller (2)

5th

  Katie Beason (12)

  Jennifer Caldwell (3)

7th

  Tina Schultz (5)

  Andrea Wilcher (4)

9th

  Lois Kimrey (8)

  Jolene Sowers (6)

  Janine Westlund (11)

  Lizzy Mathis (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Courtney Coy (7) W vs.
Karen English (10) L Center Court 00:04

Elimination Final

Karen English (10) W vs.
Jessica Dover (1) L 12 07:26

Elimination Semi-final

Mindy Miller (2) L vs.
Karen English (10) W 12 10:34

Winners Final

Jessica Dover (1) L vs.
Courtney Coy (7) W 13 00:06

Elimination 4

Karen English (10) W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (3) L 11 16:08

Mindy Miller (2) W vs.
Katie Beason (12) L 9 16:39

Elimination 3

Andrea Wilcher (4) L vs.
Karen English (10) W 12 07:00

Mindy Miller (2) W vs.
Tina Schultz (5) L 10 18:08

Winners Semi-finals

Jennifer Caldwell (3) L vs.
Courtney Coy (7) W 10 09:36

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
Katie Beason (12) L 12 15:58

Elimination 2

Janine Westlund (11) L vs.
Andrea Wilcher (4) W 10 15:52

Karen English (10) W vs.
Lizzy Mathis (9) L 13 11:41

Lois Kimrey (8) L vs.
Mindy Miller (2) W 11 20:34

Tina Schultz (5) W vs.
Jolene Sowers (6) L 9 16:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Janine Westlund (11) W 09:44

(bye) (16) L vs.
Lois Kimrey (8) W 57:39

Karen English (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 03:55

Tina Schultz (5) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 04:54

Winners 1

Courtney Coy (7) W vs.
Mindy Miller (2) L Center Court 15:46

Jennifer Caldwell (3) W vs.
Jolene Sowers (6) L 9 19:52

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
Lizzy Mathis (9) L 12 17:05

Katie Beason (12) W vs.
Andrea Wilcher (4) L 13 12:51

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Andrea Wilcher (4) W 43:39

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mindy Miller (2) W 43:39

Courtney Coy (7) W vs.
Karen English (10) L 9 19:48

Janine Westlund (11) L vs.
Jolene Sowers (6) W 10 24:40

Jennifer Caldwell (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 43:39

Jessica Dover (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:39

Lizzy Mathis (9) W vs.
Lois Kimrey (8) L 13 12:57

Tina Schultz (5) L vs.
Katie Beason (12) W 12 20:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20