Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Nov 19th 2019

Updated 3:13am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Richard Andrews A*
(bye)
Tom Passow A
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
Rene Loria A
(bye)
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
Ted Lai A
(bye)
(bye)
Yoli A++
Armando Jr A
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Chua A
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
Aaron Wilson A*
(bye)
(bye)
Luis Abanto A
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Richard Andrews A*
A
Table 02
Brandon Seguerre A
Rene Loria A
B
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Ted Lai A
C
Table 04
Yoli A++
Armando Jr A
D
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Andi Iwan A
E
Table 02
Chris Chua A
Piper Iwan B
F
Table 05
Siara Waseem B
Aaron Wilson A*
G
Table 09
Luis Abanto A
Hale Bumgarner A
H
Table 07
Brian Theberge A+
Richard Andrews A*
I
Table 08
Rene Loria A
Yoli A++
J
Table 03
Armando Jr A
Andi Iwan A
K
Table 04
Piper Iwan B
Luis Abanto A
L
Table 05
Brian Theberge A+
Rene Loria A
M
Table 02
Yoli A++
Andi Iwan A
N
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Rene Loria A
O
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
Table 04
Rene Loria A
Rene Loria A
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Tom Passow A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tom Passow A
H
Table 09
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
G
Aaron Wilson A*
(bye)
F
Siara Waseem B
(bye)
E
Chris Chua A
(bye)
D
Ben Yu A
(bye)
C
Ted Lai A
(bye)
B
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
A
Brandon Seguerre A
Hale Bumgarner A
Table 02
Aaron Wilson A*
Siara Waseem B
Table 06
Chris Chua A
Ben Yu A
Table 03
Ted Lai A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 07
Brandon Seguerre A
Hale Bumgarner A
J
Table 08
Armando Jr A
Siara Waseem B
I
Table 03
Richard Andrews A*
Ben Yu A
L
Table 04
Luis Abanto A
Brandon Seguerre A
K
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
Table 03
Siara Waseem B
Luis Abanto A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
N
Table 04
Brian Theberge A+
Luis Abanto A
M
Table 09
Yoli A++
Armando Jr A
Table 09
Yoli A++
Armando Jr A
O
Table 08
Rene Loria A
Rene Loria A

1st

  Andi Iwan A

2nd

  Rene Loria A

3rd

  Armando Jr A

4th

  Yoli A++

5th

  Brian Theberge A+

  Luis Abanto A

7th

  Siara Waseem B

  Piper Iwan B

9th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Richard Andrews A*

  Ben Yu A

  Brandon Seguerre A

13th

  Aaron Wilson A*

  Chris Chua A

  Ted Lai A

  Paulo Naranjo B

17th

  Tom Passow A

Final - Match 2

Rene Loria A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 03 00:06

Final

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Rene Loria A W Table 04 30:29

Elimination Final

Armando Jr A L vs.
Rene Loria A W Table 08 19:54

Elimination Semi-final

Armando Jr A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 09 10:47

Winners Final

Rene Loria A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 21:30

Elimination 6

Armando Jr A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 04 10:25

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 09 08:24

Elimination 5

Armando Jr A W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 03 26:15

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 16:58

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 09 31:22

Rene Loria A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 02 13:06

Elimination 4

Ben Yu A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 04 12:31

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 09 26:19

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 08 17:15

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Richard Andrews A* L Table 03 28:07

Elimination 3

Ben Yu A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 03 19:57

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Aaron Wilson A* L Table 02 21:53

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 07 18:52

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 06 42:04

Winners 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 04 15:02

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 05 24:30

Richard Andrews A* L vs.
Rene Loria A W Table 08 19:37

Yoli A++ W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 03 15:39

Elimination 2

Tom Passow A L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 09 28:31

Winners 1

Aaron Wilson A* L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 09 28:07

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 02 21:26

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 20:01

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 07 29:20

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 05 22:07

Rene Loria A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 03 17:44

Richard Andrews A* W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 02 27:18

Ted Lai A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 04 19:54

Round 1

Tom Passow A L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 08 27:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20