ACO Grand Casino World Doubles 16

Updated 7:31pm

Final

Schlobohm / Hurt (30) vs.
Glover / Anderson (21) 4 03:00:04

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kunze / Martinez (1)
(bye) (32)
Kassler / Barrett (17) 19
Digital Network (court 2)
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21
Anderson / Feist (9) 21
7
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 17
Johnson / Thomas (25) 2
12
Lucas / Blair (8) 21
Huser / Rau (5) 5
15
Halbert / Jones (28) 21
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
5
Oglesby / Rau (12) 16
Cravens / Welsh (13) 11
ACO (court 1)
Williams / Williams (20) 21
Backe / Phan (29) 21
6
Davis / Davis (4) 13
Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 6
9
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21
Lamser / Crusan (19) 21
4
Swann / Green (14) 7
Hempy / Ellis (11) 21
14
Renevitz / Sandridge (22) 9
McDade / Pare (27) 21
8
Stone / Thacker (6) 15
Howell / Burnett (7) 3
Taco (court3)
Cumberland / Preece (26) 21
Parks / Tapp (23) 6
Center Court
Seeley / Martinez (10) 21
Dodson / Dodson (15) 21
11
Ferguson / Stankey (18) 11
(bye) (31)
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2)
Kunze / Martinez (1) 7
A
10
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21
Anderson / Feist (9) 21
B
Taco (court3)
Lucas / Blair (8) 6
Halbert / Jones (28) 21
C
6
Glover / Anderson (21) 11
Williams / Williams (20) 12
D
10
Backe / Phan (29) 21
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21
E
15
Lamser / Crusan (19) 1
Hempy / Ellis (11) 21
F
5
McDade / Pare (27) 18
Cumberland / Preece (26) 21
G
9
Seeley / Martinez (10) 14
Dodson / Dodson (15)
H
12
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21
I
Anderson / Feist (9) 16
Halbert / Jones (28) 21
J
7
Backe / Phan (29) 11
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21
K
ACO (court 1)
Hempy / Ellis (11) 16
Cumberland / Preece (26) 9
L
14
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21
M
11
Halbert / Jones (28) 19
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21
N
10
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 3
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 12
O
12
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21
Schlobohm / Hurt (30)
4
Glover / Anderson (21)
(bye) (32)
Kassler / Barrett (17)
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21
Center Court
Johnson / Thomas (25) 4
Huser / Rau (5) 3
ACO (court 1)
Oglesby / Rau (12) 21
Cravens / Welsh (13) 5
14
Davis / Davis (4) 21
Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 21
Swann / Green (14) 2
Renevitz / Sandridge (22) 8
4
Stone / Thacker (6) 21
Howell / Burnett (7) 8
8
Parks / Tapp (23) 21
Ferguson / Stankey (18)
(bye) (31)
Kassler / Barrett (17)
H
10
Dodson / Dodson (15) 21
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21
G
4
Seeley / Martinez (10) 9
Oglesby / Rau (12) 12
F
11
McDade / Pare (27) 21
Davis / Davis (4) 21
E
Lamser / Crusan (19) 5
Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 21
D
15
Williams / Williams (20) 12
Stone / Thacker (6) 5
C
14
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
Parks / Tapp (23) 20
B
Digital Network (court 2)
Lucas / Blair (8) 21
Ferguson / Stankey (18) 21
A
Taco (court3)
Kunze / Martinez (1) 20
Dodson / Dodson (15) 13
5
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21
McDade / Pare (27) 21
12
Davis / Davis (4) 12
Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 7
8
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
Lucas / Blair (8) 21
9
Ferguson / Stankey (18) 4
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21
J
8
Backe / Phan (29) 9
McDade / Pare (27) 5
I
ACO (court 1)
Anderson / Feist (9) 21
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
L
7
Cumberland / Preece (26) 6
Lucas / Blair (8) 15
K
4
Hempy / Ellis (11) 21
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 17
Digital Network (court 2)
Anderson / Feist (9) 21
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
11
Hempy / Ellis (11) 15
Anderson / Feist (9) 20
N
8
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
M
ACO (court 1)
Halbert / Jones (28) 3
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 15
Center Court
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
Glover / Anderson (21) 21
O
9
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 9
Glover / Anderson (21)

3rd

  Ochoa / Ochoa (16)

4th

  Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2)

5th

  Anderson / Feist (9)

  Halbert / Jones (28)

7th

  Zamudio / Moreno (24)

  Hempy / Ellis (11)

9th

  Backe / Phan (29)

  McDade / Pare (27)

  Cumberland / Preece (26)

  Lucas / Blair (8)

13th

  Dodson / Dodson (15)

  Davis / Davis (4)

  Aufdenberg / Smothers (3)

  Ferguson / Stankey (18)

17th

  Kassler / Barrett (17)

  Seeley / Martinez (10)

  Oglesby / Rau (12)

  Lamser / Crusan (19)

  Williams / Williams (20)

  Stone / Thacker (6)

  Parks / Tapp (23)

  Kunze / Martinez (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Johnson / Thomas (25)

  Huser / Rau (5)

  Cravens / Welsh (13)

  Swann / Green (14)

  Renevitz / Sandridge (22)

  Howell / Burnett (7)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 9 L 9 00:13

Elimination Semi-final

Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 15 L vs.
Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W Center Court 38:10

Winners Final

Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 12 L vs.
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21 W 12 29:56

Elimination 6

Anderson / Feist (9) 20 L vs.
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21 W 8 22:44

Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W vs.
Halbert / Jones (28) 3 L ACO (court 1) 13:45

Elimination 5

Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W vs.
Hempy / Ellis (11) 15 L 11 17:20

Zamudio / Moreno (24) 17 L vs.
Anderson / Feist (9) 21 W Digital Network (court 2) 21:47

Winners Semi-finals

Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21 W vs.
Halbert / Jones (28) 19 L 11 23:35

Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21 W vs.
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 3 L 10 28:21

Elimination 4

Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W vs.
Cumberland / Preece (26) 6 L 7 19:22

Lucas / Blair (8) 15 L vs.
Hempy / Ellis (11) 21 W 4 17:53

McDade / Pare (27) 5 L vs.
Anderson / Feist (9) 21 W ACO (court 1) 17:56

Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21 W vs.
Backe / Phan (29) 9 L 8 16:54

Elimination 3

Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 7 L vs.
Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W 8 17:02

Dodson / Dodson (15) 13 L vs.
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21 W 5 19:21

Lucas / Blair (8) 21 W vs.
Ferguson / Stankey (18) 4 L 9 12:50

McDade / Pare (27) 21 W vs.
Davis / Davis (4) 12 L 12 14:36

Winners 2

Cumberland / Preece (26) 9 L vs.
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21 W 14 14:36

Halbert / Jones (28) 21 W vs.
Backe / Phan (29) 11 L 7 24:12

Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21 W vs.
Anderson / Feist (9) 16 L 16:05

Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21 W vs.
Hempy / Ellis (11) 16 L ACO (court 1) 22:22

Elimination 2

Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 21 W vs.
Williams / Williams (20) 12 L 15 17:14

Davis / Davis (4) 21 W vs.
Lamser / Crusan (19) 5 L 10:24

Ferguson / Stankey (18) 21 W vs.
Kunze / Martinez (1) 20 L Taco (court3) 17:00

Kassler / Barrett (17) L vs.
Dodson / Dodson (15) 21 W 10 13:29

Oglesby / Rau (12) 12 L vs.
McDade / Pare (27) 21 W 11 12:19

Parks / Tapp (23) 20 L vs.
Lucas / Blair (8) 21 W Digital Network (court 2) 20:30

Stone / Thacker (6) 5 L vs.
Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W 14 17:11

Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21 W vs.
Seeley / Martinez (10) 9 L 4 15:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kassler / Barrett (17) W 11:09

Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 21 W vs.
Swann / Green (14) 2 L 08:38

Cravens / Welsh (13) 5 L vs.
Davis / Davis (4) 21 W 14 12:54

Ferguson / Stankey (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 00:00

Howell / Burnett (7) 8 L vs.
Parks / Tapp (23) 21 W 8 26:59

Huser / Rau (5) 3 L vs.
Oglesby / Rau (12) 21 W ACO (court 1) 15:34

Renevitz / Sandridge (22) 8 L vs.
Stone / Thacker (6) 21 W 4 14:10

Zamudio / Moreno (24) 21 W vs.
Johnson / Thomas (25) 4 L Center Court 09:23

Winners 1

Anderson / Feist (9) 21 W vs.
Lucas / Blair (8) 6 L Taco (court3) 18:01

Cumberland / Preece (26) 21 W vs.
Seeley / Martinez (10) 14 L 9 16:46

Dodson / Dodson (15) L vs.
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) 21 W 12 29:03

Halbert / Jones (28) 21 W vs.
Glover / Anderson (21) 11 L 6 13:52

Hempy / Ellis (11) 21 W vs.
McDade / Pare (27) 18 L 5 23:34

Kunze / Martinez (1) 7 L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21 W 10 13:34

Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21 W vs.
Lamser / Crusan (19) 1 L 15 09:46

Williams / Williams (20) 12 L vs.
Backe / Phan (29) 21 W 10 15:34

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Schierenbeck / Schroeder (2) W 32:01

Anderson / Feist (9) 21 W vs.
Zamudio / Moreno (24) 17 L 7 27:05

Aufdenberg / Smothers (3) 6 L vs.
Schlobohm / Hurt (30) 21 W 9 20:14

Backe / Phan (29) 21 W vs.
Davis / Davis (4) 13 L 6 18:53

Cravens / Welsh (13) 11 L vs.
Williams / Williams (20) 21 W ACO (court 1) 17:12

Dodson / Dodson (15) 21 W vs.
Ferguson / Stankey (18) 11 L 11 26:48

Glover / Anderson (21) 21 W vs.
Oglesby / Rau (12) 16 L 5 18:50

Hempy / Ellis (11) 21 W vs.
Renevitz / Sandridge (22) 9 L 14 18:47

Howell / Burnett (7) 3 L vs.
Cumberland / Preece (26) 21 W Taco (court3) 29:11

Huser / Rau (5) 5 L vs.
Halbert / Jones (28) 21 W 15 17:21

Johnson / Thomas (25) 2 L vs.
Lucas / Blair (8) 21 W 12 11:58

Kassler / Barrett (17) 19 L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (16) 21 W Digital Network (court 2) 37:30

Kunze / Martinez (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 32:01

Lamser / Crusan (19) 21 W vs.
Swann / Green (14) 7 L 4 19:31

McDade / Pare (27) 21 W vs.
Stone / Thacker (6) 15 L 8 25:31

Parks / Tapp (23) 6 L vs.
Seeley / Martinez (10) 21 W Center Court 21:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20