ACO Major PCB World Doubles Season 15

Updated 4:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anderson/Smothers (1)
(bye) (32)
Paul/Usry (17)
McKinnon/Sanchez (16)
Smith/Wilson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Hill/Jeffords (8)
Eggleton/Quilter (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Bailey/Clemons (12)
Stevens/Webb (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Barnett/Glover (4)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Schroeder/Williams (14)
Guy/Guy (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Cordell/Parker (6)
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Anderson/Mumper (10)
Evans/Freeman (15)
Childs/Southerland (18)
(bye) (31)
Blair/Zocklein (2)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
A
3
McKinnon/Sanchez (16)
Smith/Wilson (9)
B
Hill/Jeffords (8)
Eggleton/Quilter (5)
C
Bailey/Clemons (12)
Stevens/Webb (13)
D
6
Barnett/Glover (4)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
E
Schroeder/Williams (14)
Guy/Guy (11)
F
Center Court
Cordell/Parker (6)
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
G
4
Anderson/Mumper (10)
Childs/Southerland (18)
H
Blair/Zocklein (2)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
I
2
Smith/Wilson (9)
Bailey/Clemons (12)
J
Stevens/Webb (13)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
K
Center Court
Guy/Guy (11)
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
L
Center Court
Blair/Zocklein (2)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
M
6
Stevens/Webb (13)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
N
Center Court
Blair/Zocklein (2)
Stevens/Webb (13)
O
Center Court
Garrison/Garrison (3)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
3
Anderson/Smothers (1)
Garrison/Garrison (3)
(bye) (32)
Paul/Usry (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Evans/Freeman (15)
(bye) (31)
Paul/Usry (17)
H
Childs/Southerland (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Anderson/Mumper (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Cordell/Parker (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Schroeder/Williams (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Barnett/Glover (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Eggleton/Quilter (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Hill/Jeffords (8)
Evans/Freeman (15)
A
McKinnon/Sanchez (16)
Paul/Usry (17)
5
Anderson/Mumper (10)
Cordell/Parker (6)
4
Schroeder/Williams (14)
Barnett/Glover (4)
5
Eggleton/Quilter (5)
Hill/Jeffords (8)
McKinnon/Sanchez (16)
Anderson/Mumper (10)
J
5
Bailey/Clemons (12)
Schroeder/Williams (14)
I
4
Smith/Wilson (9)
Barnett/Glover (4)
L
3
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
McKinnon/Sanchez (16)
K
2
Guy/Guy (11)
Anderson/Mumper (10)
4
Smith/Wilson (9)
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
2
Guy/Guy (11)
Anderson/Mumper (10)
N
Center Court
Blair/Zocklein (2)
Halbert/Kennedy (7)
M
2
Anderson/Smothers (1)
Anderson/Mumper (10)
4
Anderson/Smothers (1)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
O
3
Stevens/Webb (13)
Anderson/Smothers (1)

1st

  Garrison/Garrison (3)

2nd

  Anderson/Smothers (1)

3rd

  Stevens/Webb (13)

4th

  Anderson/Mumper (10)

5th

  Blair/Zocklein (2)

  Halbert/Kennedy (7)

7th

  Smith/Wilson (9)

  Guy/Guy (11)

9th

  Bailey/Clemons (12)

  Schroeder/Williams (14)

  Barnett/Glover (4)

  McKinnon/Sanchez (16)

13th

  Paul/Usry (17)

  Cordell/Parker (6)

  Eggleton/Quilter (5)

  Hill/Jeffords (8)

17th

  Childs/Southerland (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Evans/Freeman (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Garrison/Garrison (3) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (1) L 3 27:35

Elimination Final

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
Stevens/Webb (13) L 3 15:03

Elimination Semi-final

Anderson/Mumper (10) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (1) W 4 13:40

Winners Final

Stevens/Webb (13) L vs.
Garrison/Garrison (3) W Center Court 17:34

Elimination 6

Anderson/Mumper (10) W vs.
Blair/Zocklein (2) L Center Court 23:30

Halbert/Kennedy (7) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (1) W 2 16:21

Elimination 5

Anderson/Mumper (10) W vs.
Smith/Wilson (9) L 4 15:01

Halbert/Kennedy (7) W vs.
Guy/Guy (11) L 2 21:49

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson/Smothers (1) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (13) W 6 15:33

Garrison/Garrison (3) W vs.
Blair/Zocklein (2) L Center Court 11:50

Elimination 4

Anderson/Mumper (10) W vs.
Bailey/Clemons (12) L 5 15:58

Barnett/Glover (4) L vs.
Halbert/Kennedy (7) W 3 12:28

McKinnon/Sanchez (16) L vs.
Guy/Guy (11) W 2 13:32

Schroeder/Williams (14) L vs.
Smith/Wilson (9) W 4 19:35

Elimination 3

Barnett/Glover (4) W vs.
Eggleton/Quilter (5) L 5 18:05

Cordell/Parker (6) L vs.
Schroeder/Williams (14) W 4 25:26

Hill/Jeffords (8) L vs.
McKinnon/Sanchez (16) W 07:52

Paul/Usry (17) L vs.
Anderson/Mumper (10) W 5 14:09

Winners 2

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
Smith/Wilson (9) L 2 11:53

Bailey/Clemons (12) L vs.
Stevens/Webb (13) W 11:20

Garrison/Garrison (3) W vs.
Guy/Guy (11) L Center Court 20:44

Halbert/Kennedy (7) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (2) W Center Court 16:02

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Barnett/Glover (4) W 43:48

(bye) (21) L vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) W 53:06

(bye) (23) L vs.
Hill/Jeffords (8) W 47:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Anderson/Mumper (10) W 46:01

(bye) (27) L vs.
Eggleton/Quilter (5) W 44:52

(bye) (29) L vs.
Schroeder/Williams (14) W 42:27

Evans/Freeman (15) L vs.
McKinnon/Sanchez (16) W 11:19

Paul/Usry (17) W vs.
Childs/Southerland (18) L 14:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 21:05

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 21:05

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 21:05

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 21:05

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 21:05

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 21:05

(bye) (32) L vs.
Paul/Usry (17) W 40:08

Evans/Freeman (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:57

Winners 1

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
McKinnon/Sanchez (16) L 3 24:53

Childs/Southerland (18) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (2) W 14:48

Eggleton/Quilter (5) L vs.
Bailey/Clemons (12) W 21:34

Garrison/Garrison (3) W vs.
Schroeder/Williams (14) L 19:01

Guy/Guy (11) W vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) L Center Court 29:24

Halbert/Kennedy (7) W vs.
Anderson/Mumper (10) L 4 23:33

Smith/Wilson (9) W vs.
Hill/Jeffords (8) L 23:38

Stevens/Webb (13) W vs.
Barnett/Glover (4) L 6 21:28

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Schroeder/Williams (14) W 21:05

(bye) (21) L vs.
Bailey/Clemons (12) W 21:05

(bye) (23) L vs.
Anderson/Mumper (10) W 21:05

(bye) (25) L vs.
Hill/Jeffords (8) W 21:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Cordell/Parker (6) W 21:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Barnett/Glover (4) W 21:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (2) W 21:05

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:05

Eggleton/Quilter (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 21:05

Evans/Freeman (15) L vs.
Childs/Southerland (18) W 18:11

Garrison/Garrison (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 21:05

Guy/Guy (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 21:05

Halbert/Kennedy (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 21:05

Paul/Usry (17) L vs.
McKinnon/Sanchez (16) W 18:58

Smith/Wilson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 21:05

Stevens/Webb (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 21:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20