Bostons March 8

Updated 2:22am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)
(bye) (8)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -18
Jermaine
Eric "Noobb" Raber (4) -16
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21
Agnes
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6) -16
(bye) (7)
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22
A
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21
B
Agatha
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -21
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -20
C
Jack
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)
(bye) (8)
Eric "Noobb" Raber (4)
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6)
(bye) (7)
Eric "Noobb" Raber (4) -21
B
Agnes
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -25
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6) -7
A
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -21
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -19
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -24
C
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -23
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)

1st

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3)

2nd

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5)

3rd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1)

4th

  Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2)

5th

  Eric "Noobb" Raber (4)

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  (bye) (7)

Final

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -22 L Jermaine 24:52

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -24 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -23 W Jermaine 27:40

Elimination Semi-final

Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -19 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -25 W Jermaine 31:12

Winners Final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -20 L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -23 W Jack 28:08

Elimination 2

Eric "Noobb" Raber (4) -21 L vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -25 W Agnes 28:08

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6) -7 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -21 W Agatha 26:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (4) W 00:38

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6) W vs.
(bye) (7) L 55:41

Winners Semi-finals

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21 W vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) -21 L Agatha 25:19

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) -22 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -23 W Jack 25:06

Round 1

(bye) (7) L vs.
Brent "Go Blue" Couch (2) W 30:34

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (5) -18 W vs.
Eric "Noobb" Raber (4) -16 L Jermaine 29:22

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (3) -21 W vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter (6) -16 L Agnes 24:22

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 30:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20