ACO Season 15 North Platte Major - Doubles

Updated 11:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Smith/Catlin (1)
(bye) (16)
Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 21
6
Prior/Prior (8) 5
Corral/Harris (5) 21
2 LINK
Gartell/Orvin (12)
(bye) (13)
Baldwin/Grell (4)
Worley/Worley (3)
(bye) (14)
Martinez/Williams (11) 21
5
Deisher/Johnson (6) 8
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21
Center Court
Torres/Warner (10) 5
(bye) (15)
Geiger/Rau (2)
Smith/Catlin (1) 21
A
Center Court
Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 17
Corral/Harris (5) 21
B
4
Baldwin/Grell (4) 20
Worley/Worley (3) 4
C
2 LINK
Martinez/Williams (11) 21
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 12
D
3 EZ
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Smith/Catlin (1) 21
E
4
Corral/Harris (5) 10
Martinez/Williams (11) 18
F
6
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Smith/Catlin (1) 10
G
5
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Geiger/Rau (2) 21
Center Court
Corral/Harris (5) 12
Geiger/Rau (2)
(bye) (16)
Prior/Prior (8)
Gartell/Orvin (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Deisher/Johnson (6)
Torres/Warner (10)
(bye) (15)
Prior/Prior (8)
D
2 LINK
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21
Gartell/Orvin (12) 21
C
3 EZ
Worley/Worley (3) 16
Deisher/Johnson (6) 10
B
5
Baldwin/Grell (4) 21
Torres/Warner (10) 21
A
Center Court
Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 10
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21
6
Gartell/Orvin (12) 13
Baldwin/Grell (4) 1
3 EZ
Torres/Warner (10) 21
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 13
E
5
Corral/Harris (5) 21
Torres/Warner (10) 21
F
3 EZ
Martinez/Williams (11) 7
Corral/Harris (5) 21
2 LINK
Torres/Warner (10) 15
Corral/Harris (5) 21
G
3 EZ
Smith/Catlin (1) 16
Corral/Harris (5)

1st

  Geiger/Rau (2)

2nd

  Corral/Harris (5)

3rd

  Smith/Catlin (1)

4th

  Torres/Warner (10)

5th

  Delisa/Erhardt (7)

  Martinez/Williams (11)

7th

  Gartell/Orvin (12)

  Baldwin/Grell (4)

9th

  Prior/Prior (8)

  Worley/Worley (3)

  Deisher/Johnson (6)

  Sandridge/Hubbard (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W vs.
Corral/Harris (5) 12 L Center Court 17:27

Elimination Final

Corral/Harris (5) 21 W vs.
Smith/Catlin (1) 16 L 3 EZ 28:03

Elimination Semi-final

Corral/Harris (5) 21 W vs.
Torres/Warner (10) 15 L 2 LINK 22:10

Winners Final

Smith/Catlin (1) 10 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W 5 18:13

Elimination 4

Delisa/Erhardt (7) 13 L vs.
Corral/Harris (5) 21 W 5 13:27

Torres/Warner (10) 21 W vs.
Martinez/Williams (11) 7 L 3 EZ 11:44

Elimination 3

Baldwin/Grell (4) 1 L vs.
Torres/Warner (10) 21 W 3 EZ 07:53

Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21 W vs.
Gartell/Orvin (12) 13 L 6 14:16

Winners Semi-finals

Martinez/Williams (11) 18 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W 6 17:17

Smith/Catlin (1) 21 W vs.
Corral/Harris (5) 10 L 4 24:36

Elimination 2

Deisher/Johnson (6) 10 L vs.
Baldwin/Grell (4) 21 W 5 17:07

Gartell/Orvin (12) 21 W vs.
Worley/Worley (3) 16 L 3 EZ 19:57

Prior/Prior (8) L vs.
Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21 W 2 LINK 11:01

Torres/Warner (10) 21 W vs.
Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 10 L Center Court 14:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Deisher/Johnson (6) W 24:21

(bye) (16) L vs.
Prior/Prior (8) W 21:22

Gartell/Orvin (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 21:06

Torres/Warner (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 22:03

Winners 1

Corral/Harris (5) 21 W vs.
Baldwin/Grell (4) 20 L 4 25:02

Delisa/Erhardt (7) 12 L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) 21 W 3 EZ 16:41

Smith/Catlin (1) 21 W vs.
Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 17 L Center Court 20:44

Worley/Worley (3) 4 L vs.
Martinez/Williams (11) 21 W 2 LINK 16:04

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Baldwin/Grell (4) W 08:20

(bye) (15) L vs.
Geiger/Rau (2) W 08:20

Corral/Harris (5) 21 W vs.
Gartell/Orvin (12) L 2 LINK 12:34

Delisa/Erhardt (7) 21 W vs.
Torres/Warner (10) 5 L Center Court 13:06

Martinez/Williams (11) 21 W vs.
Deisher/Johnson (6) 8 L 5 15:05

Sandridge/Hubbard (9) 21 W vs.
Prior/Prior (8) 5 L 6 11:47

Smith/Catlin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:20

Worley/Worley (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20