New Years Open Singles 2019

Updated 9:52am

Winners 1

Mitch Ryan vs.
Wade Nipp 1 15:28:37

Elimination 5

Chuck Coia vs.
Josh Posemato 1 11:20:17

Elimination 7

Rob Ochoa vs.
Lee Hairtline 2 10:23:11

Final

Payton Welch vs.
Johnny Seymour 2 09:10:22

Winners Semi-finals

Johnny Seymour vs.
Payton Welch

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steven Waldrep
Justin Bennett
Jennifer Young
1
Jason Neighbors
Buddy Beaird
Phillip Richardson
Rob Ochoa
Jr. Mixon
Chris Saxon
Jim Hughes
Amy Sledge
Johnny Seymour
Payton Welch
1
Jesse Williams
Don Greer
1
John Towery
Betty Seymour
A
1
Justin Bennett
Jeff Robinson
B
Tom Allen
Chuck Coia
C
Lee Hairtline
Jennifer Young
D
1
Chase Jackson
Alton Webster
E
Buddy Beaird
Jaosn Danks
F
Will Davis
Jason Mayer
G
Justin Gore
Rob Ochoa
H
Mason Terry
Casey Young
I
1
Chris Saxon
Jason Newport
J
Josh Posemato
Aaron Ochoa
K
Chris Dobbie
Johnny Seymour
L
Cody Saxon
Partick Crook
M
Payton Welch
Mitch Ryan
N
1
Wade Nipp
Corey Gann
O
Craig Conser
Don Greer
P
James Sledge
Justin Bennett
Q
Tom Allen
Lee Hairtline
R
Chase Jackson
Buddy Beaird
S
Will Davis
Justin Gore
T
1
Mason Terry
Casey Young
U
1
Josh Posemato
Chris Dobbie
V
Johnny Seymour
Payton Welch
W
Wade Nipp
Corey Gann
X
1
James Sledge
Tom Allen
Y
1
Lee Hairtline
Buddy Beaird
Z
Justin Gore
Casey Young
AA
1
Johnny Seymour
Payton Welch
AB
1
James Sledge
Tom Allen
AC
Buddy Beaird
Johnny Seymour
AD
Payton Welch
Buddy Beaird
AE
2
Payton Welch
Payton Welch
2
Johnny Seymour
(bye)
Steven Waldrep
Jason Neighbors
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip Richardson
Jr. Mixon
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Hughes
Amy Sledge
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse Williams
John Towery
(bye)
Steven Waldrep
P
Don Greer
(bye)
O
Craig Conser
Jason Neighbors
M
Partick Crook
Phillip Richardson
L
Cody Saxon
(bye)
K
Aaron Ochoa
(bye)
J
Jason Newport
Jr. Mixon
I
1
Chris Saxon
Jim Hughes
H
Rob Ochoa
(bye)
G
Jason Mayer
(bye)
F
Jaosn Danks
Amy Sledge
E
1
Alton Webster
Jesse Williams
D
Jennifer Young
(bye)
C
Chuck Coia
(bye)
B
Jeff Robinson
John Towery
A
Betty Seymour
Don Greer
Craig Conser
Mitch Ryan
1
Partick Crook
Cody Saxon
Aaron Ochoa
Jason Newport
Chris Saxon
Rob Ochoa
Jason Mayer
Jaosn Danks
Amy Sledge
Jennifer Young
Chuck Coia
Jeff Robinson
1
Betty Seymour
Don Greer
T
Mason Terry
Mitch Ryan
S
Will Davis
Cody Saxon
R
1
Chase Jackson
Jason Newport
Q
Justin Bennett
Rob Ochoa
X
1
Corey Gann
Amy Sledge
W
1
Wade Nipp
Chuck Coia
V
Chris Dobbie
Betty Seymour
U
Josh Posemato
Mason Terry
Will Davis
Cody Saxon
Justin Bennett
Rob Ochoa
1
Wade Nipp
Chuck Coia
1
Josh Posemato
Mason Terry
AB
James Sledge
Justin Bennett
AA
Casey Young
Rob Ochoa
Z
Justin Gore
Josh Posemato
Y
Lee Hairtline
Rob Ochoa
2
Lee Hairtline
Mason Terry
AC
2
Tom Allen
Mason Terry
Johnny Seymour
AE
2
Buddy Beaird
Johnny Seymour

3rd

  Buddy Beaird

5th

  Tom Allen

7th

  James Sledge

  Casey Young

  Justin Gore

  Josh Posemato

11th

  Will Davis

  Cody Saxon

  Wade Nipp

15th

  Don Greer

  Mitch Ryan

  Chase Jackson

  Jason Newport

  Corey Gann

  Amy Sledge

  Chris Dobbie

  Betty Seymour

23th

  Craig Conser

  Partick Crook

  Aaron Ochoa

  Chris Saxon

  Jason Mayer

  Jaosn Danks

  Jennifer Young

  Jeff Robinson

31th

  Steven Waldrep

  Jason Neighbors

  Phillip Richardson

  Jr. Mixon

  Jim Hughes

  Alton Webster

  Jesse Williams

  John Towery

Elimination Final

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Buddy Beaird L 2 14:00

Winners Final

Buddy Beaird L vs.
Payton Welch W 2 13:46

Elimination 8

Mason Terry W vs.
Tom Allen L 2 12:11

Winners Semi-finals

Tom Allen L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 30:14

Elimination 6

Josh Posemato L vs.
Lee Hairtline W 20:19

Justin Bennett W vs.
Casey Young L 06:15

Mason Terry W vs.
James Sledge L 14:35

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Justin Gore L 17:42

Elimination 5

Cody Saxon L vs.
Justin Bennett W 19:35

Mason Terry W vs.
Will Davis L 24:01

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Wade Nipp L 1 10:36

Winners 3

Buddy Beaird W vs.
Justin Gore L 13:39

Casey Young L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 1 10:57

Payton Welch W vs.
James Sledge L 1 15:24

Tom Allen W vs.
Lee Hairtline L 1 26:52

Elimination 4

Amy Sledge L vs.
Wade Nipp W 1 15:44

Betty Seymour L vs.
Josh Posemato W 25:05

Chuck Coia W vs.
Chris Dobbie L 20:50

Cody Saxon W vs.
Chase Jackson L 1 20:21

Don Greer L vs.
Mason Terry W 23:44

Jason Newport L vs.
Justin Bennett W 13:14

Mitch Ryan L vs.
Will Davis W 13:28

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Corey Gann L 1 13:29

Elimination 3

Cody Saxon W vs.
Aaron Ochoa L 16:20

Don Greer W vs.
Craig Conser L 23:09

Jaosn Danks L vs.
Amy Sledge W 25:02

Jason Newport W vs.
Chris Saxon L 21:59

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Betty Seymour W 1 28:45

Jennifer Young L vs.
Chuck Coia W 17:21

Mitch Ryan W vs.
Partick Crook L 1 09:13

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Jason Mayer L 15:51

Winners 2

Buddy Beaird W vs.
Will Davis L 19:39

Casey Young W vs.
Josh Posemato L 1 25:08

Chris Dobbie L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 10:59

Corey Gann L vs.
James Sledge W 1 11:13

Justin Bennett L vs.
Tom Allen W 22:37

Justin Gore W vs.
Mason Terry L 1 20:10

Lee Hairtline W vs.
Chase Jackson L 25:52

Payton Welch W vs.
Wade Nipp L 12:00

Elimination 2

Amy Sledge W vs.
Alton Webster L 1 12:43

Jason Neighbors L vs.
Partick Crook W 18:35

Jesse Williams L vs.
Jennifer Young W 20:47

Jim Hughes L vs.
Rob Ochoa W 02:06

John Towery L vs.
Betty Seymour W 16:54

Jr. Mixon L vs.
Chris Saxon W 1 24:12

Phillip Richardson L vs.
Cody Saxon W 19:54

Steven Waldrep L vs.
Don Greer W 12:14

Winners 1

Aaron Ochoa L vs.
Chris Dobbie W 11:09

Alton Webster L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 11:22

Betty Seymour L vs.
Justin Bennett W 1 20:00

Casey Young W vs.
Chris Saxon L 1 23:15

Chuck Coia L vs.
Lee Hairtline W 22:12

Corey Gann W vs.
Craig Conser L 19:43

Don Greer L vs.
James Sledge W 15:54

Jaosn Danks L vs.
Will Davis W 09:51

Jason Mayer L vs.
Justin Gore W 20:25

Jason Newport L vs.
Josh Posemato W 18:58

Jeff Robinson L vs.
Tom Allen W 18:56

Jennifer Young L vs.
Chase Jackson W 1 19:05

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Cody Saxon L 13:42

Partick Crook L vs.
Payton Welch W 13:11

Rob Ochoa L vs.
Mason Terry W 26:27

Round 1

Amy Sledge L vs.
Johnny Seymour W 12:30

Buddy Beaird W vs.
Phillip Richardson L 20:30

Chris Saxon W vs.
Jim Hughes L 26:41

Don Greer W vs.
John Towery L 1 10:49

Jennifer Young W vs.
Jason Neighbors L 1 11:44

Payton Welch W vs.
Jesse Williams L 1 09:06

Rob Ochoa W vs.
Jr. Mixon L 10:12

Steven Waldrep L vs.
Justin Bennett W 12:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20