Evansville Singles - April

Updated 10:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Anderson (1)
(bye) (32)
Shane Granger (17) 15
Board 4
Troy Catlin (16) 21
Randy Johnson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
TJ Miller (8)
Terry Mathis (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Johnny Garloch (12)
Steve Smith (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tony Stevens (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Craig Waddell (14)
Phil Wolter (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
JD Underhill (6)
Eddie Weatherington (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Clinton Lucas (10)
Tim Herr (15) 18
Board 2
Danny Dixon (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Josh Lunsford (2)
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
A
Board 4
Troy Catlin (16)
Randy Johnson (9)
B
Board 4
TJ Miller (8) 21
Terry Mathis (5) 21
C
Board 3
Johnny Garloch (12) 3
Steve Smith (13) 11
D
Board 2
Tony Stevens (4) 21
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21
E
Board 1
Craig Waddell (14) 9
Phil Wolter (11)
F
Board 1
JD Underhill (6) 21
Eddie Weatherington (7) 13
G
Board 1
Clinton Lucas (10) 21
Danny Dixon (18) 5
H
Board 3
Josh Lunsford (2) 21
Kyle Anderson (1) 17
I
Board 2
TJ Miller (8) 21
Terry Mathis (5) 21
J
Board 3
Tony Stevens (4) 16
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 15
K
Board 2
JD Underhill (6) 21
Clinton Lucas (10) 11
L
Board 1
Josh Lunsford (2) 21
TJ Miller (8) 8
M
Board 2
Terry Mathis (5) 21
JD Underhill (6) 9
N
Board 3
Josh Lunsford (2) 21
Terry Mathis (5) 6
O
Board 1
Josh Lunsford (2) 21
Josh Lunsford (2) 18
Board 4
Terry Mathis (5) 21
Terry Mathis (5) 2
Board 2
Josh Lunsford (2) 21
Josh Lunsford (2)
(bye) (32)
Shane Granger (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tim Herr (15)
(bye) (31)
Shane Granger (17) 21
H
Board 1
Danny Dixon (18) 8
(bye) (25)
G
Eddie Weatherington (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Phil Wolter (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Craig Waddell (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Steve Smith (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Johnny Garloch (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Randy Johnson (9)
Tim Herr (15) 1
A
Board 4
Troy Catlin (16) 21
Shane Granger (17) 16
Board 4
Eddie Weatherington (7) 21
Phil Wolter (11) 21
Board 4
Craig Waddell (14) 7
Steve Smith (13) 21
Board 3
Johnny Garloch (12) 18
Randy Johnson (9) 5
Board 3
Troy Catlin (16) 21
Eddie Weatherington (7) 15
J
Board 4
Tony Stevens (4) 21
Phil Wolter (11)
I
Board 2
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
Steve Smith (13) 20
L
Board 1
Clinton Lucas (10) 21
Troy Catlin (16) 17
K
Board 1
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21
Tony Stevens (4) 1
Board 3
Kyle Anderson (1) 21
Clinton Lucas (10) 21
Board 4
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 10
Kyle Anderson (1) 8
N
Board 4
JD Underhill (6) 21
Clinton Lucas (10) 13
M
Board 3
TJ Miller (8) 21
JD Underhill (6) 21
Board 1
TJ Miller (8) 11
JD Underhill (6) 20
O
Board 4
Terry Mathis (5) 21
Terry Mathis (5)

1st

  Josh Lunsford (2)

2nd

  Terry Mathis (5)

3rd

  JD Underhill (6)

4th

  TJ Miller (8)

5th

  Kyle Anderson (1)

  Clinton Lucas (10)

7th

  Tony Stevens (4)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

9th

  Eddie Weatherington (7)

  Phil Wolter (11)

  Steve Smith (13)

  Troy Catlin (16)

13th

  Shane Granger (17)

  Craig Waddell (14)

  Johnny Garloch (12)

  Randy Johnson (9)

17th

  Danny Dixon (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tim Herr (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Terry Mathis (5) 2 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) 21 W Board 2 07:02

Final

Josh Lunsford (2) 18 L vs.
Terry Mathis (5) 21 W Board 4 11:28

Elimination Final

JD Underhill (6) 20 L vs.
Terry Mathis (5) 21 W Board 4 19:12

Elimination Semi-final

JD Underhill (6) 21 W vs.
TJ Miller (8) 11 L Board 1 14:16

Winners Final

Terry Mathis (5) 6 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) 21 W Board 1 16:24

Elimination 6

Clinton Lucas (10) 13 L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W Board 3 16:05

Kyle Anderson (1) 8 L vs.
JD Underhill (6) 21 W Board 4 08:55

Elimination 5

Clinton Lucas (10) 21 W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 10 L Board 4 12:48

Tony Stevens (4) 1 L vs.
Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W Board 3 10:19

Winners Semi-finals

JD Underhill (6) 9 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) 21 W Board 3 14:46

TJ Miller (8) 8 L vs.
Terry Mathis (5) 21 W Board 2 17:55

Elimination 4

Eddie Weatherington (7) 15 L vs.
Tony Stevens (4) 21 W Board 4 15:32

Phil Wolter (11) L vs.
Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W Board 2 10:01

Steve Smith (13) 20 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (10) 21 W Board 1 19:36

Troy Catlin (16) 17 L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21 W Board 1 14:38

Elimination 3

Phil Wolter (11) 21 W vs.
Craig Waddell (14) 7 L Board 4 16:34

Randy Johnson (9) 5 L vs.
Troy Catlin (16) 21 W Board 3 10:50

Shane Granger (17) 16 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (7) 21 W Board 4 21:13

Steve Smith (13) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch (12) 18 L Board 3 16:37

Winners 2

Clinton Lucas (10) 11 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) 21 W Board 1 17:22

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 15 L vs.
JD Underhill (6) 21 W Board 2 12:48

Kyle Anderson (1) 17 L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W Board 2 15:53

Terry Mathis (5) 21 W vs.
Tony Stevens (4) 16 L Board 3 14:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Steve Smith (13) W 23:25

(bye) (21) L vs.
Phil Wolter (11) W 26:57

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Johnson (9) W 12:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (7) W 14:59

(bye) (27) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (12) W 15:31

(bye) (29) L vs.
Craig Waddell (14) W 57:25

Shane Granger (17) 21 W vs.
Danny Dixon (18) 8 L Board 1 11:40

Tim Herr (15) 1 L vs.
Troy Catlin (16) 21 W Board 4 12:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 41:00

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 41:00

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 41:00

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 41:00

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 41:00

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 41:00

(bye) (32) L vs.
Shane Granger (17) W 00:37

Tim Herr (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 06:17

Winners 1

Danny Dixon (18) 5 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) 21 W Board 3 10:41

Eddie Weatherington (7) 13 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (10) 21 W Board 1 16:42

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Craig Waddell (14) 9 L Board 1 13:12

Kyle Anderson (1) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin (16) L Board 4 07:28

Phil Wolter (11) L vs.
JD Underhill (6) 21 W Board 1 11:53

Randy Johnson (9) L vs.
TJ Miller (8) 21 W Board 4 11:14

Steve Smith (13) 11 L vs.
Tony Stevens (4) 21 W Board 2 16:39

Terry Mathis (5) 21 W vs.
Johnny Garloch (12) 3 L Board 3 16:39

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Craig Waddell (14) W 41:00

(bye) (21) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (12) W 41:00

(bye) (23) L vs.
Clinton Lucas (10) W 41:00

(bye) (25) L vs.
TJ Miller (8) W 41:00

(bye) (27) L vs.
JD Underhill (6) W 41:00

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tony Stevens (4) W 41:00

(bye) (31) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (2) W 41:00

Eddie Weatherington (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 41:00

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 41:00

Kyle Anderson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 41:00

Phil Wolter (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 41:00

Randy Johnson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 41:00

Shane Granger (17) 15 L vs.
Troy Catlin (16) 21 W Board 4 17:32

Steve Smith (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 41:00

Terry Mathis (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 41:00

Tim Herr (15) 18 L vs.
Danny Dixon (18) 21 W Board 2 22:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20