Odessa Singles 10/28

Updated 7:18am

Elimination 1

Larry (7) vs.
Phil Allen (23) 6 15:13:00

Tony St Bernard (22) vs.
Jeremy Price (6) 5 15:13:18

Winners 1

Ivan (1) vs.
Derrick Denny (16) 2 15:15:41

Jamie Branham (9) vs.
Dennis Barnhart (25) 3 15:15:47

Ken Coale (20) vs.
Curtis (4) 1 15:13:49

Winners 1

Eric Stowe (11) vs.
Kevin Wittmeyer (27)

Matt Wallace (3) vs.
Jerry Jr (14)

Will Slagle (26) vs.
Rich (10)

Elimination 2

Jay Ciriaco (17) vs.
Shawn (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ivan (1)
(bye) (32)
Jay Ciriaco (17)
4
Derrick Denny (16)
Jamie Branham (9)
2
Mike Napier (24)
Dennis Barnhart (25)
4
Brian Wyre (8)
Alvin (5)
(bye) (28)
Rudy (21)
3
Terry Scott (12)
Brandon Klein (13)
5
Ken Coale (20)
(bye) (29)
Curtis (4)
Matt Wallace (3)
(bye) (30)
Rob Davis (19)
4
Jerry Jr (14)
Eric Stowe (11)
6
Tony St Bernard (22)
Kevin Wittmeyer (27)
5
Jeremy Price (6)
Larry (7)
1
Will Slagle (26)
Phil Allen (23)
3
Rich (10)
Jim Jones (15)
6
Richie Simpler (18)
(bye) (31)
Shawn (2)
Ivan (1)
A
2
Derrick Denny (16)
Jamie Branham (9)
B
3
Dennis Barnhart (25)
Alvin (5)
C
6
Rudy (21)
Ken Coale (20)
D
1
Curtis (4)
Matt Wallace (3)
E
Jerry Jr (14)
Eric Stowe (11)
F
Kevin Wittmeyer (27)
Will Slagle (26)
G
Rich (10)
Jim Jones (15)
H
1
Shawn (2)
I
Rudy (21)
J
K
L
Jim Jones (15)
M
N
O
(bye) (32)
Jay Ciriaco (17)
Mike Napier (24)
2
Brian Wyre (8)
(bye) (28)
Terry Scott (12)
Brandon Klein (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Rob Davis (19)
Tony St Bernard (22)
5
Jeremy Price (6)
Larry (7)
6
Phil Allen (23)
Richie Simpler (18)
(bye) (31)
Jay Ciriaco (17)
H
Shawn (2)
Mike Napier (24)
G
Terry Scott (12)
F
Brandon Klein (13)
E
Rob Davis (19)
D
C
Alvin (5)
B
Richie Simpler (18)
A
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Brian Wyre (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Terry Scott (12) W 31:01

(bye) (30) L vs.
Rob Davis (19) W 52:06

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jay Ciriaco (17) W 20:57

Brandon Klein (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 32:07

Mike Napier (24) W vs.
Brian Wyre (8) L 2 07:06

Richie Simpler (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 33:35

Winners 1

Alvin (5) L vs.
Rudy (21) W 6 13:05

Jim Jones (15) W vs.
Shawn (2) L 1 10:27

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Curtis (4) W 00:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shawn (2) W 00:05

Alvin (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 00:05

Brandon Klein (13) L vs.
Ken Coale (20) W 5 18:04

Dennis Barnhart (25) W vs.
Brian Wyre (8) L 4 09:23

Eric Stowe (11) W vs.
Tony St Bernard (22) L 6 08:10

Ivan (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:05

Jamie Branham (9) W vs.
Mike Napier (24) L 2 23:04

Jay Ciriaco (17) L vs.
Derrick Denny (16) W 4 07:07

Jim Jones (15) W vs.
Richie Simpler (18) L 6 12:07

Kevin Wittmeyer (27) W vs.
Jeremy Price (6) L 5 12:57

Larry (7) L vs.
Will Slagle (26) W 1 22:09

Matt Wallace (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 00:05

Phil Allen (23) L vs.
Rich (10) W 3 10:36

Rob Davis (19) L vs.
Jerry Jr (14) W 4 21:42

Rudy (21) W vs.
Terry Scott (12) L 3 17:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20