Meijer CTC - Cornhole Tournament Championship

Updated 1:04pm

None.

None.

14-RogerGordon/AazathThamin
(bye)
17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda
Board 5
37-VivekMahajan/SunandaNayak
45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala
(bye)
(bye)
16-AkashA/TrishSnell
39-RandyMcClary/JamiePrater
(bye)
7-KarthikeyanSubbarayan/JosephRonnie
Board 4
8-ZachCornell/DianeJaimes
49-PraveenMeesam/PremkumarRamesh
Board 4
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
(bye)
19-VenkateshMajji/VenkiManickavachagan
15-MarcieWalcott/NancyKlein
(bye)
46-SameerKona/JuliaLyons
Board 4
43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta
9-PravinParve/HemantAggarwal
(bye)
(bye)
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan
18-ParijatKumar/RomyRahjan
(bye)
(bye)
44-SusanSchadick/HimaniAmbardar
12-GregMulder/ArunKrishnan
Board 1
36-AtulKumar/KumarReddy
(bye)
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa
51-BharatSule/VenkataKoparuppu
(bye)
23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan
Board 4
6-MakeshUthayakumaran/BalaMuthuian
21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller
(bye)
(bye)
10-KayJudson/DharmadeviBarathakumaran
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher
(bye)
(bye)
11-Shakti/Raman
5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher
Board 1
35-AnantSingh/SaurabhChatterjee
(bye)
47-SumanTummanapelly/VenkataPonnaluri
34-NandeeshTankasala/KyleWolff
(bye)
40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop
Board 2
22-JayaramGovindaraju/KarthikMurthy
20-ChadCopsey/DineshSingh
Board 2
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
(bye)
50-SivaKumarSorimuthu/VenuMaddula
4-NagenderKumarMs/AnupKumarPola
(bye)
(bye)
13-MohithKunta/CarlsonNgong
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling
Board 5
42-CollinWojtowicz/DevendraPradhan
(bye)
48-AlGreiner/ManiSharma
14-RogerGordon/AazathThamin
Board 2
17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda
45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala
Board 3
16-AkashA/TrishSnell
39-RandyMcClary/JamiePrater
Board 3
8-ZachCornell/DianeJaimes
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
Board 5
19-VenkateshMajji/VenkiManickavachagan
15-MarcieWalcott/NancyKlein
Board 1
43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta
9-PravinParve/HemantAggarwal
Board 5
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan
18-ParijatKumar/RomyRahjan
Board 4
44-SusanSchadick/HimaniAmbardar
12-GregMulder/ArunKrishnan
Board 3
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa
51-BharatSule/VenkataKoparuppu
Board 2
23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan
21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller
Board 4
10-KayJudson/DharmadeviBarathakumaran
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher
Board 6
11-Shakti/Raman
5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher
Board 1
47-SumanTummanapelly/VenkataPonnaluri
34-NandeeshTankasala/KyleWolff
Board 2
40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
Board 6
50-SivaKumarSorimuthu/VenuMaddula
4-NagenderKumarMs/AnupKumarPola
Board 6
13-MohithKunta/CarlsonNgong
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling
Board 3
48-AlGreiner/ManiSharma
17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda
Board 6
45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala
39-RandyMcClary/JamiePrater
Board 3
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta
Board 1
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan
44-SusanSchadick/HimaniAmbardar
Board 5
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa
23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan
Board 4
21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher
Board 5
5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher
40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop
Board 2
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
4-NagenderKumarMs/AnupKumarPola
Board 1
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling
45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala
Board 6
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan
Board 6
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa
21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller
Board 5
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
Board 1
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
Board 4
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher
Board 5
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson
Board 2
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson

1st

  38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson

2nd

  1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt

Final

38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W vs.
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt L Board 2 01:09:12

Semi-finals

3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher L vs.
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt W Board 5 08:14

38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W vs.
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa L Board 4 12:56

Quarter-finals

1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt W vs.
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling L Board 1 07:37

21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller L vs.
3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher W Board 5 00:12

41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan L vs.
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa W Board 6 11:41

45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala L vs.
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W Board 6 20:55

Round 3

17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda L vs.
45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala W Board 6 08:52

23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan L vs.
21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller W Board 4 23:00

3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher W vs.
5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher L Board 5 08:39

39-RandyMcClary/JamiePrater L vs.
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W Board 3 07:07

4-NagenderKumarMs/AnupKumarPola L vs.
2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling W Board 1 12:16

40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop L vs.
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt W Board 2 31:06

43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta L vs.
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan W Board 1 06:59

44-SusanSchadick/HimaniAmbardar L vs.
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa W Board 5 12:30

Round 2

1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt W vs.
50-SivaKumarSorimuthu/VenuMaddula L Board 6 09:17

12-GregMulder/ArunKrishnan L vs.
33-WillMetz/RyanPopa W Board 3 12:15

14-RogerGordon/AazathThamin L vs.
17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda W Board 2 13:03

15-MarcieWalcott/NancyKlein L vs.
43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta W Board 1 11:53

18-ParijatKumar/RomyRahjan L vs.
44-SusanSchadick/HimaniAmbardar W Board 4 00:10

2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling W vs.
48-AlGreiner/ManiSharma L Board 3 07:50

21-CaseyBrown/TimMiller W vs.
10-KayJudson/DharmadeviBarathakumaran L Board 4 00:11

3-AaronTorrey/JimBecher W vs.
11-Shakti/Raman L Board 6 13:07

34-NandeeshTankasala/KyleWolff L vs.
40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop W Board 2 12:58

38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W vs.
19-VenkateshMajji/VenkiManickavachagan L Board 5 12:12

39-RandyMcClary/JamiePrater W vs.
8-ZachCornell/DianeJaimes L Board 3 12:28

4-NagenderKumarMs/AnupKumarPola W vs.
13-MohithKunta/CarlsonNgong L Board 6 15:52

45-VenkateswarReddyDanda/SaiKiranMunigala W vs.
16-AkashA/TrishSnell L Board 3 14:35

5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher W vs.
47-SumanTummanapelly/VenkataPonnaluri L Board 1 11:28

51-BharatSule/VenkataKoparuppu L vs.
23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan W Board 2 05:05

9-PravinParve/HemantAggarwal L vs.
41-MichelleKonyndyk/LisaBuchanan W Board 5 11:43

Round 1

12-GregMulder/ArunKrishnan W vs.
36-AtulKumar/KumarReddy L Board 1 15:17

17-RameshChenthurPandian/MallanGowda W vs.
37-VivekMahajan/SunandaNayak L Board 5 14:40

2-RonWalendzik/JeffJungling W vs.
42-CollinWojtowicz/DevendraPradhan L Board 5 10:20

20-ChadCopsey/DineshSingh L vs.
1-TomSchumaker/AnthonyAlt W Board 2 09:46

23-HariMulmudi/ManiSundararajan W vs.
6-MakeshUthayakumaran/BalaMuthuian L Board 4 14:26

40-PrasannaKulkarni/PatrickSloop W vs.
22-JayaramGovindaraju/KarthikMurthy L Board 2 12:46

46-SameerKona/JuliaLyons L vs.
43-RohitSarker/VivekGupta W Board 4 21:55

49-PraveenMeesam/PremkumarRamesh L vs.
38-JeffMarentette/DanAnderson W Board 4 09:15

5-RandyKraft/KevinGallagher W vs.
35-AnantSingh/SaurabhChatterjee L Board 1 12:27

7-KarthikeyanSubbarayan/JosephRonnie L vs.
8-ZachCornell/DianeJaimes W Board 4 10:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20