ACO CO-ED TN State Championship 4/26

Updated 11:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
(bye) (16)
Dugger/Giffin (9)
Court 4
Miguel/Belt (8)
Johnson/Wilson (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Tryon/Tryon (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
Baird/Mcgee (7)
Court 1
Brummett/Brummett (10)
(bye) (15)
Knox/Gannon (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
A
Court 2
Miguel/Belt (8)
Johnson/Wilson (5)
B
Court 3
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Tryon/Tryon (3)
C
Court 2
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
Baird/Mcgee (7)
D
Court 3
Knox/Gannon (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
E
Court 1
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
F
Court 3
Baird/Mcgee (7)
Crawford/Maupin (4)
G
Court 4
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
Court 4
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Court 4
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
Oglesby/Whitehead (6)
(bye) (16)
Dugger/Giffin (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Brummett/Brummett (10)
(bye) (15)
Dugger/Giffin (9)
D
Court 2
Knox/Gannon (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Tryon/Tryon (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Johnson/Wilson (5)
Brummett/Brummett (10)
A
Court 4
Miguel/Belt (8)
Dugger/Giffin (9)
Court 2
Tryon/Tryon (3)
Johnson/Wilson (5)
Court 4
Miguel/Belt (8)
Dugger/Giffin (9)
E
Court 1
Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
Miguel/Belt (8)
F
Court 3
Baird/Mcgee (7)
Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
Court 4
Baird/Mcgee (7)
Armstrong/Armstrong (1)
G
Court 4
Crawford/Maupin (4)
Crawford/Maupin (4)

1st

  Oglesby/Whitehead (6)

2nd

  Crawford/Maupin (4)

3rd

  Armstrong/Armstrong (1)

4th

  Baird/Mcgee (7)

5th

  Dugger/Giffin (9)

  Miguel/Belt (8)

7th

  Tryon/Tryon (3)

  Johnson/Wilson (5)

9th

  Knox/Gannon (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Brummett/Brummett (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Crawford/Maupin (4) L vs.
Oglesby/Whitehead (6) W Court 4 14:17

Final

Oglesby/Whitehead (6) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W Court 4 00:07

Elimination Final

Armstrong/Armstrong (1) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W Court 4 13:37

Elimination Semi-final

Armstrong/Armstrong (1) W vs.
Baird/Mcgee (7) L Court 4 13:58

Winners Final

Crawford/Maupin (4) L vs.
Oglesby/Whitehead (6) W Court 4 12:23

Elimination 4

Dugger/Giffin (9) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (1) W Court 1 23:08

Miguel/Belt (8) L vs.
Baird/Mcgee (7) W Court 3 17:02

Elimination 3

Dugger/Giffin (9) W vs.
Tryon/Tryon (3) L Court 2 21:51

Johnson/Wilson (5) L vs.
Miguel/Belt (8) W Court 4 15:59

Winners Semi-finals

Armstrong/Armstrong (1) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W Court 1 19:55

Oglesby/Whitehead (6) W vs.
Baird/Mcgee (7) L Court 3 10:45

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Johnson/Wilson (5) W 04:53

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tryon/Tryon (3) W 04:04

Brummett/Brummett (10) L vs.
Miguel/Belt (8) W Court 4 24:43

Dugger/Giffin (9) W vs.
Knox/Gannon (2) L Court 2 20:12

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 53:51

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 53:51

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dugger/Giffin (9) W 13:12

Brummett/Brummett (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 20:32

Winners 1

Armstrong/Armstrong (1) W vs.
Miguel/Belt (8) L Court 2 19:15

Baird/Mcgee (7) W vs.
Knox/Gannon (2) L Court 3 16:38

Johnson/Wilson (5) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W Court 3 10:06

Tryon/Tryon (3) L vs.
Oglesby/Whitehead (6) W Court 2 08:54

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Oglesby/Whitehead (6) W 53:51

(bye) (13) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (4) W 53:51

(bye) (15) L vs.
Knox/Gannon (2) W 53:51

Armstrong/Armstrong (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 53:51

Baird/Mcgee (7) W vs.
Brummett/Brummett (10) L Court 1 26:36

Dugger/Giffin (9) L vs.
Miguel/Belt (8) W Court 4 18:35

Johnson/Wilson (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 53:51

Tryon/Tryon (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 53:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20