ACO South Bend Major Season 15 - Seniors

Updated 9:48pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Cross (17) 14
16
Don Bailey (16) 21
Gary Wenzel (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Daniel Mead (8)
Allen Wingham (5)
(bye) (28)
Ray Miller (21) 6
2
Mark Smothers (12) 21
Tom Bobo (13) 21
15
Terry Wiseman (20) 4
(bye) (29)
Jr Williams (4)
Daniel Deisher (3)
(bye) (30)
Dave Wozniak (19) 17
3
Rex Uhrig (14) 21
Terry Dawson (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Steve Heath (6)
Jim Frantz (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Michael Harris (10)
Gene Quilter (15) 12
4
Tim Priest (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Mullis (2)
Mike Schaffer (1) 14
A
14
Don Bailey (16) 21
Gary Wenzel (9) 21
B
14
Daniel Mead (8) 7
Allen Wingham (5) 21
C
2
Mark Smothers (12) 3
Tom Bobo (13) 21
D
3
Jr Williams (4) 3
Daniel Deisher (3) 2
E
2
Rex Uhrig (14) 21
Terry Dawson (11) 9
F
5
Steve Heath (6) 21
Jim Frantz (7) 11
G
17
Michael Harris (10) 21
Tim Priest (18) 13
H
15
Steve Mullis (2) 21
Don Bailey (16) 21
I
2
Gary Wenzel (9) 12
Allen Wingham (5) 20
J
16
Tom Bobo (13) 21
Rex Uhrig (14) 16
K
3
Steve Heath (6) 21
Michael Harris (10) 21
L
4
Steve Mullis (2) 20
Don Bailey (16) 19
M
17
Tom Bobo (13) 21
Steve Heath (6) 21
N
14
Michael Harris (10) 7
Tom Bobo (13) 21
O
4
Steve Heath (6) 1
Tom Bobo (13) 21
2
Steve Heath (6) 5
Tom Bobo (13)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Cross (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Ray Miller (21)
Terry Wiseman (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Dave Wozniak (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Gene Quilter (15)
(bye) (31)
Bobby Cross (17) 21
H
5
Tim Priest (18) 3
(bye) (25)
G
Jim Frantz (7)
Ray Miller (21) 4
F
4
Terry Dawson (11) 21
Terry Wiseman (20) 10
E
14
Daniel Deisher (3) 21
Dave Wozniak (19) 21
D
17
Jr Williams (4) 3
(bye) (27)
C
Mark Smothers (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Daniel Mead (8)
Gene Quilter (15) 6
A
15
Mike Schaffer (1) 21
Bobby Cross (17) 1
17
Jim Frantz (7) 21
Terry Dawson (11) 21
15
Daniel Deisher (3) 6
Dave Wozniak (19) 21
5
Mark Smothers (12) 14
Daniel Mead (8) 21
16
Mike Schaffer (1) 13
Jim Frantz (7) 21
J
4
Allen Wingham (5) 15
Terry Dawson (11) 21
I
16
Gary Wenzel (9) 5
Dave Wozniak (19) 21
L
2
Steve Mullis (2) 18
Daniel Mead (8) 16
K
15
Rex Uhrig (14) 21
Jim Frantz (7) 7
2
Terry Dawson (11) 21
Dave Wozniak (19) 21
4
Rex Uhrig (14) 18
Terry Dawson (11) 21
N
3
Michael Harris (10)
Dave Wozniak (19) 5
M
15
Don Bailey (16) 21
Terry Dawson (11) 21
3
Don Bailey (16) 12
Terry Dawson (11) 15
O
17
Steve Heath (6) 21
Steve Heath (6)

1st

  Tom Bobo (13)

2nd

  Steve Heath (6)

3rd

  Terry Dawson (11)

4th

  Don Bailey (16)

5th

  Michael Harris (10)

  Dave Wozniak (19)

7th

  Jim Frantz (7)

  Rex Uhrig (14)

9th

  Allen Wingham (5)

  Gary Wenzel (9)

  Steve Mullis (2)

  Daniel Mead (8)

13th

  Bobby Cross (17)

  Daniel Deisher (3)

  Mark Smothers (12)

  Mike Schaffer (1)

17th

  Tim Priest (18)

  (bye) (25)

  Ray Miller (21)

  Terry Wiseman (20)

  Jr Williams (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Gene Quilter (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tom Bobo (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (6) 5 L 2 00:13

Elimination Final

Terry Dawson (11) 15 L vs.
Steve Heath (6) 21 W 17 00:24

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Don Bailey (16) 12 L 3 23:52

Winners Final

Tom Bobo (13) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (6) 1 L 4 51:07

Elimination 6

Dave Wozniak (19) 5 L vs.
Don Bailey (16) 21 W 15 14:10

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (10) L 3 20:20

Elimination 5

Dave Wozniak (19) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (14) 18 L 4 25:28

Jim Frantz (7) 7 L vs.
Terry Dawson (11) 21 W 2 12:41

Winners Semi-finals

Don Bailey (16) 19 L vs.
Tom Bobo (13) 21 W 17 33:57

Steve Heath (6) 21 W vs.
Michael Harris (10) 7 L 14 16:37

Elimination 4

Daniel Mead (8) 16 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (14) 21 W 15 17:20

Dave Wozniak (19) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (2) 18 L 2 22:55

Jim Frantz (7) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (5) 15 L 4 20:00

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 5 L 16 18:27

Elimination 3

Bobby Cross (17) 1 L vs.
Jim Frantz (7) 21 W 17 15:23

Daniel Mead (8) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) 13 L 16 21:38

Dave Wozniak (19) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (12) 14 L 5 21:43

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Daniel Deisher (3) 6 L 15 20:39

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (5) 20 L vs.
Tom Bobo (13) 21 W 16 19:41

Don Bailey (16) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 12 L 2 22:52

Michael Harris (10) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (2) 20 L 4 28:17

Rex Uhrig (14) 16 L vs.
Steve Heath (6) 21 W 3 18:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Daniel Mead (8) W 44:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jim Frantz (7) W 47:57

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) W 52:41

Bobby Cross (17) 21 W vs.
Tim Priest (18) 3 L 5 17:36

Dave Wozniak (19) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (4) 3 L 17 12:36

Gene Quilter (15) 6 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) 21 W 15 16:22

Ray Miller (21) 4 L vs.
Terry Dawson (11) 21 W 4 10:29

Terry Wiseman (20) 10 L vs.
Daniel Deisher (3) 21 W 14 20:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 20:49

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 20:49

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 20:49

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ray Miller (21) W 35:02

(bye) (30) L vs.
Dave Wozniak (19) W 50:39

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bobby Cross (17) W 43:59

Gene Quilter (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 39:33

Terry Wiseman (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 36:31

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (5) 21 W vs.
Mark Smothers (12) 3 L 2 17:35

Daniel Deisher (3) 2 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (14) 21 W 2 15:07

Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W vs.
Daniel Mead (8) 7 L 14 21:43

Jim Frantz (7) 11 L vs.
Michael Harris (10) 21 W 17 25:29

Mike Schaffer (1) 14 L vs.
Don Bailey (16) 21 W 14 23:14

Terry Dawson (11) 9 L vs.
Steve Heath (6) 21 W 5 20:08

Tim Priest (18) 13 L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) 21 W 15 18:06

Tom Bobo (13) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (4) 3 L 3 07:00

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Michael Harris (10) W 20:49

(bye) (25) L vs.
Daniel Mead (8) W 20:49

(bye) (27) L vs.
Steve Heath (6) W 20:49

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jr Williams (4) W 20:49

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) W 20:49

Allen Wingham (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:49

Bobby Cross (17) 14 L vs.
Don Bailey (16) 21 W 16 21:53

Daniel Deisher (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:49

Dave Wozniak (19) 17 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (14) 21 W 3 28:46

Gary Wenzel (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 20:49

Gene Quilter (15) 12 L vs.
Tim Priest (18) W 4 18:41

Jim Frantz (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 20:49

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:49

Ray Miller (21) 6 L vs.
Mark Smothers (12) 21 W 2 14:02

Terry Dawson (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 20:49

Tom Bobo (13) 21 W vs.
Terry Wiseman (20) 4 L 15 15:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20