ACO Tipton Co Coed

Updated 2:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
(bye) (16)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9)
Board 10
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
Board 5
Travis Hatcher/Lilly Hamm (12)
David Slough/Becca Paris (13)
Board 10
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4)
Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3)
(bye) (14)
Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
Board 3
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6)
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Board 1
Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10)
(bye) (15)
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
A
Board 4
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
B
Board 5
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4)
Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3)
C
Board 1
Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
D
Board 4
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
E
Board 3
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4)
Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3)
F
Board 10
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
G
Board 5
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
Board 1
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Board 3
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
(bye) (16)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9)
Travis Hatcher/Lilly Hamm (12)
Board 4
David Slough/Becca Paris (13)
(bye) (14)
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6)
Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10)
(bye) (15)
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9)
D
Board 3
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
David Slough/Becca Paris (13)
C
Board 1
Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6)
B
Board 4
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10)
A
Board 3
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8)
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
Board 5
David Slough/Becca Paris (13)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
Board 1
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8)
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
E
Board 4
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
F
Board 3
Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3)
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)
Board 1
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)
G
Board 10
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)

1st

  Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7)

2nd

  Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1)

3rd

  Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5)

4th

  Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2)

5th

  Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4)

  Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3)

7th

  David Slough/Becca Paris (13)

  Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8)

9th

  Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9)

  Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11)

  Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6)

  Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Travis Hatcher/Lilly Hamm (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) L Board 3 00:04

Final

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W Board 1 00:04

Elimination Final

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W Board 10 11:34

Elimination Semi-final

Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) W Board 1 17:52

Winners Final

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) L Board 5 20:20

Elimination 4

Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) W vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4) L Board 4 12:43

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) W vs.
Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3) L Board 3 10:36

Elimination 3

Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) W vs.
David Slough/Becca Paris (13) L Board 5 08:49

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) W vs.
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8) L Board 1 07:17

Winners Semi-finals

Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W Board 10 13:43

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) W vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4) L Board 3 17:27

Elimination 2

David Slough/Becca Paris (13) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) L Board 1 13:13

Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) W Board 4 16:53

Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) W Board 3 12:25

Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10) L vs.
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8) W Board 3 12:46

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6) W 48:59

(bye) (16) L vs.
Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9) W 10:32

Travis Hatcher/Lilly Hamm (12) L vs.
David Slough/Becca Paris (13) W Board 4 12:05

Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 38:03

Winners 1

Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) L Board 1 13:30

Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) L Board 4 09:18

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) W vs.
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8) L Board 4 08:52

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4) W Board 5 15:08

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Charlene Mitchell (2) W 43:12

Cannon Hatcher/Denise Johnson (11) W vs.
Dee Bland / Terrence tj Facelli (6) L Board 3 25:13

David Slough/Becca Paris (13) L vs.
Katlyn Hamm/Josh Glover (4) W Board 10 08:45

Lance Mansfield/ Olivia Phelps (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 43:12

Lynda Oglesby/Chris Day (7) W vs.
Yana Dyess/Jason McKinney (10) L Board 1 13:47

Rick Grey/Christy Hamm (9) L vs.
Valerie Koonce/Johnny Koonce (8) W Board 10 15:29

Spencer Garner/Maddie McBride (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:12

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (5) W vs.
Travis Hatcher/Lilly Hamm (12) L Board 5 08:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20