Competitive Best Cigar

Updated 11:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts
(bye)
Beth / John
Daniel Kimes & Ian
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz
Debra Dante & Dave Dante
John Willis & Jarod
Sabrina Campbell & J R
Chris Wolak &
Hunter Meyette &
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
Paul Skodacek & Tina
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell
Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
Remington Corderman & Denver
William Demler & Curtis Roberts
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts
Erik Germani & Jack Altland
Court 15
Blake Martin & Will
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki
Court 15
Dave Corderman & Dennis
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish
Anthony Lee & Mike B
Lee & Brian Walsh
(bye)
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach
Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts
A
Court 15
Beth / John
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
B
Debra Dante & Dave Dante
Sabrina Campbell & J R
C
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
D
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
E
Court 15
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts
Blake Martin & Will
F
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki
G
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer
Anthony Lee & Mike B
H
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach
Beth / John
I
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
Sabrina Campbell & J R
J
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
K
Court 15
Blake Martin & Will
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer
L
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
M
Sabrina Campbell & J R
Blake Martin & Will
N
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
O
Blake Martin & Will
Blake Martin & Will
Court 15
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
Blake Martin & Will
(bye)
Daniel Kimes & Ian
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz
John Willis & Jarod
Chris Wolak &
Hunter Meyette &
Paul Skodacek & Tina
Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk
Remington Corderman & Denver
William Demler & Curtis Roberts
Erik Germani & Jack Altland
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer
Dave Corderman & Dennis
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish
Lee & Brian Walsh
(bye)
Daniel Kimes & Ian
H
Anthony Lee & Mike B
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz
G
Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki
Chris Wolak &
F
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk
E
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts
William Demler & Curtis Roberts
D
Court 15
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer
C
Court 15
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish
B
Debra Dante & Dave Dante
Lee & Brian Walsh
A
Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts
Anthony Lee & Mike B
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
Court 15
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish
Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz
J
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
I
Beth / John
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
L
Court 15
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish
K
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz
Court 15
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
N
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum
M
Court 15
Sabrina Campbell & J R
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
Court 15
Sabrina Campbell & J R
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker
O
Court 15
Mario And Pete Van Fleet
Mario And Pete Van Fleet

1st

  Blake Martin & Will

2nd

  Mario And Pete Van Fleet

3rd

  Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker

4th

  Sabrina Campbell & J R

5th

  Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach

  Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum

7th

  Corry Buck / Ron Campbell

  Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz

9th

  Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz

  Beth / John

  Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer

  Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish

13th

  Anthony Lee & Mike B

  Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts

  Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer

  Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts

17th

  Daniel Kimes & Ian

  Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki

  Chris Wolak &

  Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk

  William Demler & Curtis Roberts

  Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro

  Debra Dante & Dave Dante

  Lee & Brian Walsh

25th

  John Willis & Jarod

  Hunter Meyette &

  Paul Skodacek & Tina

  Remington Corderman & Denver

  Erik Germani & Jack Altland

  Dave Corderman & Dennis

Final

Blake Martin & Will W vs.
Mario And Pete Van Fleet L Court 15 14:26

Elimination Final

Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker L vs.
Mario And Pete Van Fleet W Court 15 09:45

Elimination Semi-final

Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W vs.
Sabrina Campbell & J R L Court 15 15:50

Winners Final

Mario And Pete Van Fleet L vs.
Blake Martin & Will W 16:21

Elimination 6

Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W vs.
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach L 15:06

Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum L vs.
Sabrina Campbell & J R W Court 15 18:46

Elimination 5

Corry Buck / Ron Campbell L vs.
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W 12:14

Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz L vs.
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum W Court 15 17:07

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Martin & Will W vs.
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach L 11:45

Mario And Pete Van Fleet W vs.
Sabrina Campbell & J R L 09:39

Elimination 4

Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W vs.
Beth / John L 13:36

Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz W vs.
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer L Court 15 12:38

Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish L vs.
Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum W 14:55

Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz L vs.
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell W 11:18

Elimination 3

Anthony Lee & Mike B L vs.
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz W 13:59

Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W vs.
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts L 07:58

Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz W vs.
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer L Court 15 19:40

Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish W vs.
Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts L 13:50

Winners 2

Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer L vs.
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach W 14:46

Beth / John L vs.
Mario And Pete Van Fleet W 13:05

Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum L vs.
Blake Martin & Will W Court 15 20:45

Sabrina Campbell & J R W vs.
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell L 14:03

Elimination 2

Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk L vs.
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts W 17:25

Chris Wolak & L vs.
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W 00:08

Daniel Kimes & Ian L vs.
Anthony Lee & Mike B W 14:40

Lee & Brian Walsh L vs.
Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts W 10:00

Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish W vs.
Debra Dante & Dave Dante L 10:44

Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz W vs.
Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki L 12:37

Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer W vs.
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro L Court 15 00:30

William Demler & Curtis Roberts L vs.
Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz W Court 15 15:30

Elimination 1

Chris Wolak & W vs.
Hunter Meyette & L 00:06

Dave Corderman & Dennis L vs.
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish W 09:35

Erik Germani & Jack Altland L vs.
Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer W 11:45

Paul Skodacek & Tina L vs.
Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk W 12:31

Remington Corderman & Denver L vs.
William Demler & Curtis Roberts W 27:03

Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz W vs.
John Willis & Jarod L 10:36

Winners 1

Anthony Lee & Mike B L vs.
Charlie Sorokach & Dian Sorokach W 18:07

Blake Martin & Will W vs.
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker L 11:57

Jim Gossar & Doyle Watts L vs.
Beth / John W Court 15 12:47

Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki L vs.
Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer W 09:27

Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum W vs.
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts L Court 15 18:48

Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz L vs.
Corry Buck / Ron Campbell W 15:34

Mario And Pete Van Fleet W vs.
Debra Dante & Dave Dante L 10:29

Sabrina Campbell & J R W vs.
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro L 00:18

Round 1

Adam Anderson & Xander Shaffer W vs.
Robert Bertoni & Scott Radish L 10:57

Anthony Lee & Mike B W vs.
Lee & Brian Walsh L 11:31

Beth / John W vs.
Daniel Kimes & Ian L 11:13

Corry Buck / Ron Campbell W vs.
Aj Grasso & Gary Strzelcyk L 10:50

Debra Dante & Dave Dante W vs.
John Willis & Jarod L 15:02

Erik Germani & Jack Altland L vs.
Blake Martin & Will W Court 15 13:12

Hunter Meyette & L vs.
Cody Yurista & Zach Molinaro W 00:06

Joe Tamagini & Chris Lasecki W vs.
Dave Corderman & Dennis L Court 15 13:12

Justin Piontkowski & Josh Slocum W vs.
Remington Corderman & Denver L 10:28

Kyle Zapoticky / Janelle Krisulevicz W vs.
Paul Skodacek & Tina L 13:35

Mario And Pete Van Fleet W vs.
Tom Levonar & Joe Pritz L 07:11

Sabrina Campbell & J R W vs.
Chris Wolak & L 00:04

Trevor Anderson & Jason Shaffer L vs.
Darren Wanamaker & Steve Wanamaker W 11:28

William Demler & Curtis Roberts L vs.
Shawn Kelson & Rick Botts W 14:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20