Family Tuesday 8/22

Updated 10:50am

None.

Elimination Final

Robert Y. (A+) vs.
John D. (C)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John D. (C)
(bye)
Khanh (B)
8
Frances (B)
Mike R. (B)
(bye)
(bye)
Paulo (C)
Brandon (A)
(bye)
Andi (A)
2
Ted (B)
Piper (B)
2
Max (C)
(bye)
Spencer (B)
Rene (A)
(bye)
Jonathan M. (B)
3
Bert (B)
German (D)
(bye)
(bye)
Nick L. (A)
Wade (C)
(bye)
(bye)
George S. (B)
Roman (B)
9
Miguel (B)
(bye)
Robert Y. (A+)
John D. (C)
A
5
Khanh (B)
Mike R. (B)
B
6
Paulo (C)
Brandon (A)
C
9
Andi (A)
Max (C)
D
9
Spencer (B)
Rene (A)
E
8
Jonathan M. (B)
German (D)
F
7
Nick L. (A)
Wade (C)
G
5
George S. (B)
Roman (B)
H
4
Robert Y. (A+)
John D. (C)
I
2
Paulo (C)
Brandon (A)
J
3
Max (C)
Jonathan M. (B)
K
8
German (D)
Wade (C)
L
6
Robert Y. (A+)
John D. (C)
M
6
Brandon (A)
German (D)
N
8
Robert Y. (A+)
John D. (C)
O
1
German (D)
German (D)
(bye)
Frances (B)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted (B)
Piper (B)
(bye)
(bye)
Bert (B)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Miguel (B)
(bye)
Frances (B)
H
3
Roman (B)
(bye)
G
George S. (B)
Ted (B)
F
7
Nick L. (A)
Piper (B)
E
5
Rene (A)
Bert (B)
D
9
Spencer (B)
(bye)
C
Andi (A)
(bye)
B
Mike R. (B)
Miguel (B)
A
4
Khanh (B)
Roman (B)
2
George S. (B)
Ted (B)
5
Piper (B)
Spencer (B)
9
Andi (A)
Mike R. (B)
4
Khanh (B)
George S. (B)
J
2
Max (C)
Ted (B)
I
6
Paulo (C)
Spencer (B)
L
3
Wade (C)
Mike R. (B)
K
5
Jonathan M. (B)
Max (C)
4
Ted (B)
Wade (C)
1
Jonathan M. (B)
Ted (B)
N
2
Robert Y. (A+)
Wade (C)
M
1
Brandon (A)
Robert Y. (A+)
2
Wade (C)
Robert Y. (A+)
O
John D. (C)

4th

  Wade (C)

5th

  Ted (B)

  Brandon (A)

7th

  Max (C)

  Jonathan M. (B)

9th

  George S. (B)

  Paulo (C)

  Spencer (B)

  Mike R. (B)

13th

  Roman (B)

  Piper (B)

  Andi (A)

  Khanh (B)

17th

  Frances (B)

  Nick L. (A)

  Rene (A)

  Bert (B)

  Miguel (B)

Elimination Semi-final

Robert Y. (A+) W vs.
Wade (C) L 2 00:17

Winners Final

John D. (C) L vs.
German (D) W 1 00:06

Elimination 6

Ted (B) L vs.
Robert Y. (A+) W 2 26:10

Wade (C) W vs.
Brandon (A) L 1 25:27

Elimination 5

Max (C) L vs.
Ted (B) W 4 24:41

Wade (C) W vs.
Jonathan M. (B) L 1 19:04

Winners Semi-finals

German (D) W vs.
Robert Y. (A+) L 8 24:11

John D. (C) W vs.
Brandon (A) L 6 15:31

Elimination 4

George S. (B) L vs.
Max (C) W 2 19:02

Mike R. (B) L vs.
Jonathan M. (B) W 5 25:19

Spencer (B) L vs.
Wade (C) W 3 27:20

Ted (B) W vs.
Paulo (C) L 6 15:11

Elimination 3

Mike R. (B) W vs.
Khanh (B) L 4 37:07

Roman (B) L vs.
George S. (B) W 2 26:52

Spencer (B) W vs.
Andi (A) L 9 19:38

Ted (B) W vs.
Piper (B) L 5 27:48

Winners 2

Brandon (A) W vs.
Max (C) L 3 15:55

John D. (C) W vs.
Paulo (C) L 2 21:18

Jonathan M. (B) L vs.
German (D) W 8 17:40

Wade (C) L vs.
Robert Y. (A+) W 6 28:18

Elimination 2

Bert (B) L vs.
Spencer (B) W 9 11:10

Frances (B) L vs.
Roman (B) W 3 17:43

Miguel (B) L vs.
Khanh (B) W 4 18:04

Piper (B) W vs.
Rene (A) L 5 14:13

Ted (B) W vs.
Nick L. (A) L 7 16:52

Winners 1

Brandon (A) W vs.
Andi (A) L 9 14:21

German (D) W vs.
Nick L. (A) L 7 19:22

John D. (C) W vs.
Khanh (B) L 5 18:00

Max (C) W vs.
Spencer (B) L 9 21:27

Mike R. (B) L vs.
Paulo (C) W 6 31:05

Rene (A) L vs.
Jonathan M. (B) W 8 20:24

Roman (B) L vs.
Robert Y. (A+) W 4 23:46

Wade (C) W vs.
George S. (B) L 5 19:50

Round 1

Andi (A) W vs.
Ted (B) L 2 11:06

Jonathan M. (B) W vs.
Bert (B) L 3 29:14

Khanh (B) W vs.
Frances (B) L 8 21:53

Piper (B) L vs.
Max (C) W 2 18:51

Roman (B) W vs.
Miguel (B) L 9 12:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20