ACO Season 15 North Platte Major- Singles

Updated 9:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Staniszeski (17) 21
8
Jason Ehrhardt (16) 13
Zane Wilson (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Delvan Worley (8)
Jamie Dennison (5)
(bye) (28)
Lonnie Williams (21) 21
7
Ruben Martinez (12) 18
BJ Torres (13) 21
9
Randy Orvin (20) 2
(bye) (29)
Wayne Rau (4)
Erik Hubbard (3)
(bye) (30)
Gino Delisa (19) 21
11
Toby Dede (14) 16
Leslie Dupuy (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Johnson (6)
Frank Huser (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Matt Garcia (10)
David Corral (15) 21
13
Kevin Warner (18) 12
(bye) (31)
Daniel Deisher (2)
Steve Smith (1) 21
A
12
Jeff Staniszeski (17) 3
Zane Wilson (9) 21
B
6
Delvan Worley (8) 10
Jamie Dennison (5) 21
C
13
Lonnie Williams (21) 5
BJ Torres (13) 21
D
10
Wayne Rau (4) 9
Erik Hubbard (3) 4
E
6
Gino Delisa (19) 21
Leslie Dupuy (11) 21
F
12
Randy Johnson (6) 20
Frank Huser (7) 21
G
Center Court
Matt Garcia (10) 1
David Corral (15) 13
H
Center Court
Daniel Deisher (2) 21
Steve Smith (1) 20
I
Center Court
Zane Wilson (9) 21
Jamie Dennison (5) 6
J
6
BJ Torres (13) 21
Gino Delisa (19) 21
K
9
Leslie Dupuy (11) 2
Frank Huser (7)
L
9
Daniel Deisher (2) 21
Zane Wilson (9) 21
M
11
BJ Torres (13) 13
Gino Delisa (19) 21
N
10
Daniel Deisher (2) 4
Zane Wilson (9) 21
O
Center Court
Gino Delisa (19) 8
Zane Wilson (9) 21
7
Gino Delisa (19) 7
Zane Wilson (9)
(bye) (32)
Jason Ehrhardt (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Ruben Martinez (12)
Randy Orvin (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Toby Dede (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kevin Warner (18)
(bye) (31)
Jason Ehrhardt (16)
H
7
David Corral (15) 21
(bye) (25)
G
Matt Garcia (10)
Ruben Martinez (12) 21
F
11
Randy Johnson (6) 20
Randy Orvin (20) 5
E
8
Erik Hubbard (3) 21
Toby Dede (14) 4
D
7
Wayne Rau (4) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Lonnie Williams (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Delvan Worley (8)
Kevin Warner (18) 21
A
10
Jeff Staniszeski (17) 16
David Corral (15) 21
10
Matt Garcia (10) 7
Ruben Martinez (12) 18
13
Erik Hubbard (3) 21
Wayne Rau (4) 21
12
Lonnie Williams (21) 5
Delvan Worley (8) 2
12
Kevin Warner (18) 21
David Corral (15) 21
J
8
Jamie Dennison (5) 8
Erik Hubbard (3) 11
I
Center Court
Steve Smith (1) 21
Wayne Rau (4) 8
L
13
Frank Huser (7) 21
Kevin Warner (18) 21
K
6
Leslie Dupuy (11) 11
David Corral (15) 8
11
Steve Smith (1) 21
Wayne Rau (4) 13
9
Kevin Warner (18) 21
Steve Smith (1) 21
N
8
Daniel Deisher (2) 6
Kevin Warner (18) 21
M
7
BJ Torres (13) 20
Steve Smith (1) 7
10
Kevin Warner (18) 21
Kevin Warner (18) 13
O
8
Gino Delisa (19) 21
Gino Delisa (19)

1st

  Zane Wilson (9)

2nd

  Gino Delisa (19)

3rd

  Kevin Warner (18)

4th

  Steve Smith (1)

5th

  Daniel Deisher (2)

  BJ Torres (13)

7th

  David Corral (15)

  Wayne Rau (4)

9th

  Jamie Dennison (5)

  Erik Hubbard (3)

  Frank Huser (7)

  Leslie Dupuy (11)

13th

  Matt Garcia (10)

  Ruben Martinez (12)

  Lonnie Williams (21)

  Delvan Worley (8)

17th

  Jason Ehrhardt (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Randy Johnson (6)

  Randy Orvin (20)

  Toby Dede (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Jeff Staniszeski (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Zane Wilson (9) 21 W vs.
Gino Delisa (19) 7 L 7 01:56

Elimination Final

Kevin Warner (18) 13 L vs.
Gino Delisa (19) 21 W 8 21:03

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Smith (1) 7 L vs.
Kevin Warner (18) 21 W 10 17:45

Winners Final

Zane Wilson (9) 21 W vs.
Gino Delisa (19) 8 L Center Court 17:49

Elimination 6

Kevin Warner (18) 21 W vs.
BJ Torres (13) 20 L 7 17:56

Steve Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Daniel Deisher (2) 6 L 8 27:10

Elimination 5

David Corral (15) 8 L vs.
Steve Smith (1) 21 W 11 17:53

Wayne Rau (4) 13 L vs.
Kevin Warner (18) 21 W 9 18:11

Winners Semi-finals

Gino Delisa (19) 21 W vs.
Daniel Deisher (2) 4 L 10 22:37

Zane Wilson (9) 21 W vs.
BJ Torres (13) 13 L 11 19:03

Elimination 4

David Corral (15) 21 W vs.
Jamie Dennison (5) 8 L 8 13:36

Erik Hubbard (3) 11 L vs.
Steve Smith (1) 21 W Center Court 20:11

Kevin Warner (18) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupuy (11) 11 L 6 15:51

Wayne Rau (4) 8 W vs.
Frank Huser (7) 21 L 13 23:40

Elimination 3

David Corral (15) 21 W vs.
Matt Garcia (10) 7 L 10 12:52

Delvan Worley (8) 2 L vs.
Kevin Warner (18) 21 W 12 16:51

Ruben Martinez (12) 18 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (3) 21 W 13 16:57

Wayne Rau (4) 21 W vs.
Lonnie Williams (21) 5 L 12 14:03

Winners 2

Frank Huser (7) L vs.
Daniel Deisher (2) 21 W 9 19:01

Gino Delisa (19) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupuy (11) 2 L 9 10:19

Jamie Dennison (5) 6 L vs.
BJ Torres (13) 21 W 6 09:26

Steve Smith (1) 20 L vs.
Zane Wilson (9) 21 W Center Court 20:33

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Delvan Worley (8) W 41:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Matt Garcia (10) W 36:05

(bye) (27) L vs.
Lonnie Williams (21) W 00:02

Jason Ehrhardt (16) L vs.
David Corral (15) 21 W 7 08:11

Kevin Warner (18) 21 W vs.
Jeff Staniszeski (17) 16 L 10 22:40

Randy Orvin (20) 5 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (3) 21 W 8 11:30

Ruben Martinez (12) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (6) 20 L 11 26:08

Toby Dede (14) 4 L vs.
Wayne Rau (4) 21 W 7 14:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 23:16

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 23:16

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 23:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
Ruben Martinez (12) W 46:00

(bye) (30) L vs.
Toby Dede (14) W 42:01

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jason Ehrhardt (16) W 47:23

Kevin Warner (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:22

Randy Orvin (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 32:37

Winners 1

BJ Torres (13) 21 W vs.
Wayne Rau (4) 9 L 10 14:10

David Corral (15) 13 L vs.
Daniel Deisher (2) 21 W Center Court 37:15

Erik Hubbard (3) 4 L vs.
Gino Delisa (19) 21 W 6 11:26

Frank Huser (7) 21 W vs.
Matt Garcia (10) 1 L Center Court 11:11

Jamie Dennison (5) 21 W vs.
Lonnie Williams (21) 5 L 13 14:00

Leslie Dupuy (11) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (6) 20 L 12 22:27

Steve Smith (1) 21 W vs.
Jeff Staniszeski (17) 3 L 12 14:46

Zane Wilson (9) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley (8) 10 L 6 16:23

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Matt Garcia (10) W 23:15

(bye) (25) L vs.
Delvan Worley (8) W 23:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Johnson (6) W 23:15

(bye) (29) L vs.
Wayne Rau (4) W 23:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Daniel Deisher (2) W 23:15

BJ Torres (13) 21 W vs.
Randy Orvin (20) 2 L 9 08:27

David Corral (15) 21 W vs.
Kevin Warner (18) 12 L 13 16:25

Erik Hubbard (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 23:15

Frank Huser (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 23:15

Gino Delisa (19) 21 W vs.
Toby Dede (14) 16 L 11 18:36

Jamie Dennison (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 23:15

Jeff Staniszeski (17) 21 W vs.
Jason Ehrhardt (16) 13 L 8 22:55

Leslie Dupuy (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 23:15

Lonnie Williams (21) 21 W vs.
Ruben Martinez (12) 18 L 7 22:15

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:15

Zane Wilson (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 23:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20