TLD 2nd Chance 10/12

Updated 5:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Jones // Stephanie Chapman
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner
Board 3
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam
Hailey Clark // Wayne Gauger
Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble
A
Board 3
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam
B
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble
C
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble
Board 3
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble
Bruce Jones // Stephanie Chapman
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner
Hailey Clark // Wayne Gauger
Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner
B
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt
Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec
A
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner
C
Board 3
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam

1st

  Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble

2nd

  Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam

3rd

  Bill Holden // Mack Huebner

4th

  Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz

5th

  Matt Clark // Mike Berndt

  Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec

7th

  Bruce Jones // Stephanie Chapman

  Hailey Clark // Wayne Gauger

Final

Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble W vs.
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam L Board 3 18:01

Elimination Final

Bill Holden // Mack Huebner L vs.
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam W Board 3 29:06

Elimination Semi-final

Bill Holden // Mack Huebner W vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz L 21:03

Winners Final

Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble W vs.
Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam L 30:25

Elimination 2

Bill Holden // Mack Huebner W vs.
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt L 30:44

Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz W 19:33

Elimination 1

Bruce Jones // Stephanie Chapman L vs.
Bill Holden // Mack Huebner W 24:09

Hailey Clark // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec W 18:20

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam W vs.
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt L 32:09

Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble W vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz L Board 3 30:42

Round 1

Ben Leffel // Dylan Burkam W vs.
Hailey Clark // Wayne Gauger L 29:51

Bill Holden // Mack Huebner L vs.
Barb Poncek // Derek Schotz W Board 3 34:01

Bruce Jones // Stephanie Chapman L vs.
Dana Dorner // Marquise Womble W 21:17

Gilbert Chapman // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Matt Clark // Mike Berndt W 21:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20