Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - Sep 10th 2019

Updated 10:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ninh Thai A
(bye)
Phil Burdick A*
Table 07
Andi Iwan A
Ren Mata B
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Marini A
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Yeva Theberge B
Table 06
Marius Stroe B
(bye)
Andy Mccloskey A++
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Ernesto Reyes A+
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Siara Waseem B
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Chua A
Tom Passow A
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 02
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Ninh Thai A
A
Table 07
Andi Iwan A
Ren Mata B
B
Table 08
Ben Marini A
Paulo Naranjo B
C
Table 05
Ted Lai A
Yeva Theberge B
D
Table 07
Andy Mccloskey A++
Piper Iwan B
E
Table 08
Brian Theberge A+
Siara Waseem B
F
Table 04
Chris Chua A
Tom Passow A
G
Table 05
Kevin Scheper A
Brandon Seguerre A
H
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Andi Iwan A
I
Table 05
Ren Mata B
Paulo Naranjo B
J
Table 09
Andy Mccloskey A++
Brian Theberge A+
K
Table 08
Chris Chua A
Kevin Scheper A
L
Table 07
Armando Jr A
Andi Iwan A
M
Table 09
Andy Mccloskey A++
Chris Chua A
N
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A
O
Table 03
Chris Chua A
Chris Chua A
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
Table 08
Chris Chua A
Chris Chua A
(bye)
Phil Burdick A*
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Marius Stroe B
(bye)
(bye)
Ernesto Reyes A+
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Phil Burdick A*
H
Table 06
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
G
Tom Passow A
Ben Yu A
F
Table 02
Siara Waseem B
Marius Stroe B
E
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Ernesto Reyes A+
D
Table 03
Yeva Theberge B
(bye)
C
Ted Lai A
(bye)
B
Ben Marini A
Rene Loria A
A
Table 04
Ninh Thai A
Phil Burdick A*
Table 06
Tom Passow A
Ben Yu A
Table 08
Piper Iwan B
Yeva Theberge B
Table 02
Ted Lai A
Ben Marini A
Table 04
Ninh Thai A
Tom Passow A
J
Table 04
Paulo Naranjo B
Piper Iwan B
I
Table 02
Ren Mata B
Yeva Theberge B
L
Table 04
Armando Jr A
Ninh Thai A
K
Table 03
Brian Theberge A+
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 03
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
Table 03
Ninh Thai A
Piper Iwan B
N
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Armando Jr A
M
Table 09
Andy Mccloskey A++
Kevin Scheper A
Table 02
Andy Mccloskey A++
Kevin Scheper A
O
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A

1st

  Chris Chua A

2nd

  Andi Iwan A

3rd

  Kevin Scheper A

4th

  Andy Mccloskey A++

5th

  Piper Iwan B

  Armando Jr A

7th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Ninh Thai A

9th

  Tom Passow A

  Ren Mata B

  Yeva Theberge B

  Brian Theberge A+

13th

  Phil Burdick A*

  Ben Yu A

  Ted Lai A

  Ben Marini A

17th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Siara Waseem B

  Marius Stroe B

  Ernesto Reyes A+

  Rene Loria A

Final - Match 2

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 08 10:45

Final

Chris Chua A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 26:43

Elimination Final

Kevin Scheper A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 25:27

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Andy Mccloskey A++ L Table 02 10:28

Winners Final

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 03 17:07

Elimination 6

Armando Jr A L vs.
Andy Mccloskey A++ W Table 09 13:32

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 18:18

Elimination 5

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ninh Thai A L Table 03 14:11

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 03 11:17

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Andy Mccloskey A++ L Table 09 08:41

Chris Chua A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 08 20:50

Elimination 4

Ninh Thai A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 03 33:59

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 02 26:41

Tom Passow A L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 04 16:20

Yeva Theberge B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 04 18:40

Elimination 3

Ben Marini A L vs.
Ninh Thai A W Table 04 15:49

Ben Yu A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 08 13:34

Phil Burdick A* L vs.
Tom Passow A W Table 06 12:08

Yeva Theberge B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 02 28:27

Winners 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 05 16:22

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 08 32:58

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 07 23:24

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Andy Mccloskey A++ W Table 09 09:42

Elimination 2

Ben Yu A W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 02 34:52

Ernesto Reyes A+ L vs.
Yeva Theberge B W Table 03 25:19

Marius Stroe B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 09 32:02

Phil Burdick A* W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 06 18:40

Rene Loria A L vs.
Ninh Thai A W Table 04 24:36

Winners 1

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 09 17:43

Ninh Thai A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 07 21:01

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 05 23:31

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 08 37:15

Ren Mata B W vs.
Ben Marini A L Table 08 18:14

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 04 31:23

Tom Passow A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 05 16:56

Yeva Theberge B L vs.
Andy Mccloskey A++ W Table 07 17:10

Round 1

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 02 31:03

Ernesto Reyes A+ L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 09 31:05

Phil Burdick A* L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 07 17:16

Ted Lai A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 03 30:58

Yeva Theberge B W vs.
Marius Stroe B L Table 06 38:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20