ACO Regionals Doubles

Updated 9:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Horton/Smith (1)
(bye) (16)
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
1
Turner/Turpin (8)
Clark/Winston (5)
1
Glen/Stansbury (12)
Dehoff/Story (13)
3
Reavis/Reavis (4)
Brooks/Whitlock (3)
2
Lunsford/Stansbury (14)
Baskerville/Arrington (11)
3
Lascallette/Lascallette (6)
Clemons/Luna (7)
3
Price/Fritts (10)
(bye) (15)
Travis/Pope (2)
Horton/Smith (1)
A
2
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
Clark/Winston (5)
B
3
Reavis/Reavis (4)
Lunsford/Stansbury (14)
C
1
Lascallette/Lascallette (6)
Clemons/Luna (7)
D
2
Travis/Pope (2)
Horton/Smith (1)
E
3
Clark/Winston (5)
Lascallette/Lascallette (6)
F
2
Travis/Pope (2)
Clark/Winston (5)
G
3
Travis/Pope (2)
Clark/Winston (5)
1
Clemons/Luna (7)
Clark/Winston (5)
(bye) (16)
Turner/Turpin (8)
Glen/Stansbury (12)
1
Dehoff/Story (13)
Brooks/Whitlock (3)
3
Baskerville/Arrington (11)
Price/Fritts (10)
(bye) (15)
Turner/Turpin (8)
D
1
Clemons/Luna (7)
Glen/Stansbury (12)
C
3
Lunsford/Stansbury (14)
Brooks/Whitlock (3)
B
1
Reavis/Reavis (4)
Price/Fritts (10)
A
2
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
Clemons/Luna (7)
2
Glen/Stansbury (12)
Reavis/Reavis (4)
1
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
Clemons/Luna (7)
E
2
Horton/Smith (1)
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
F
1
Lascallette/Lascallette (6)
Clemons/Luna (7)
3
Cline/Lumpkin (9)
Clemons/Luna (7)
G
1
Travis/Pope (2)
Clemons/Luna (7)

1st

  Clark/Winston (5)

2nd

  Clemons/Luna (7)

3rd

  Travis/Pope (2)

4th

  Cline/Lumpkin (9)

5th

  Horton/Smith (1)

  Lascallette/Lascallette (6)

7th

  Glen/Stansbury (12)

  Reavis/Reavis (4)

9th

  Turner/Turpin (8)

  Lunsford/Stansbury (14)

  Brooks/Whitlock (3)

  Price/Fritts (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Dehoff/Story (13)

  Baskerville/Arrington (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Clark/Winston (5) W vs.
Clemons/Luna (7) L 1 02:07:11

Elimination Final

Clemons/Luna (7) W vs.
Travis/Pope (2) L 1 12:09

Elimination Semi-final

Clemons/Luna (7) W vs.
Cline/Lumpkin (9) L 3 00:04

Winners Final

Clark/Winston (5) W vs.
Travis/Pope (2) L 3 11:45

Elimination 4

Clemons/Luna (7) W vs.
Horton/Smith (1) L 2 09:07

Cline/Lumpkin (9) W vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (6) L 1 17:50

Elimination 3

Clemons/Luna (7) W vs.
Glen/Stansbury (12) L 2 10:19

Reavis/Reavis (4) L vs.
Cline/Lumpkin (9) W 1 11:20

Winners Semi-finals

Horton/Smith (1) L vs.
Clark/Winston (5) W 3 13:49

Lascallette/Lascallette (6) L vs.
Travis/Pope (2) W 2 16:37

Elimination 2

Brooks/Whitlock (3) L vs.
Reavis/Reavis (4) W 1 10:47

Glen/Stansbury (12) W vs.
Lunsford/Stansbury (14) L 3 14:55

Price/Fritts (10) L vs.
Cline/Lumpkin (9) W 2 14:27

Turner/Turpin (8) L vs.
Clemons/Luna (7) W 1 06:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Turner/Turpin (8) W 04:27

Brooks/Whitlock (3) W vs.
Baskerville/Arrington (11) L 3 16:07

Glen/Stansbury (12) W vs.
Dehoff/Story (13) L 1 13:54

Price/Fritts (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 36:38

Winners 1

Clark/Winston (5) W vs.
Reavis/Reavis (4) L 3 12:07

Clemons/Luna (7) L vs.
Travis/Pope (2) W 2 12:06

Horton/Smith (1) W vs.
Cline/Lumpkin (9) L 2 11:11

Lunsford/Stansbury (14) L vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (6) W 1 08:40

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Travis/Pope (2) W 38:44

Baskerville/Arrington (11) L vs.
Lascallette/Lascallette (6) W 3 19:12

Brooks/Whitlock (3) L vs.
Lunsford/Stansbury (14) W 2 12:50

Clark/Winston (5) W vs.
Glen/Stansbury (12) L 1 17:10

Clemons/Luna (7) W vs.
Price/Fritts (10) L 3 12:46

Cline/Lumpkin (9) W vs.
Turner/Turpin (8) L 1 13:44

Dehoff/Story (13) L vs.
Reavis/Reavis (4) W 3 19:42

Horton/Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 38:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20