SWA Pong Tourney

Updated 5:28am

Winners 2

Stephanie Varga vs.
Geoff Maki LEAD Break Area 23:22:38

Winners 1

Pete Fog vs.
Lindsey Jackson

Elimination 2

Dustin Gerkovich vs.
Barry Weaver

Kat Immel vs.
Neil Pope

Elimination 3

Damian Verellen vs.
Caroline Waller

Winners 2

Andrew McLean vs.
Josh Cruse

Justin Langlois vs.
Lorne Christopher

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pete Fog
(bye)
Trey Williams 8
LEAD Break Area
Lindsey Jackson 21
James Faasau
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Gonyea
Kris Rogers
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Langlois
Lorne Christopher 21
LEAD Break Area
Dustin Gerkovich 7
(bye)
Neil Pope
Stephanie Varga
(bye)
Kat Immel 8
LEAD Break Area
Barry Weaver 21
Geoff Maki
(bye)
(bye)
David Brynteson
Andrew McLean
(bye)
(bye)
Caroline Waller
Josh Cruse 21
LEAD Break Area
Sarah Gilmore 8
(bye)
Damian Verellen
Pete Fog
A
Lindsey Jackson
James Faasau 21
B
LEAD Break Area
Tim Gonyea 18
Kris Rogers 8
C
LEAD Break Area
Justin Langlois 21
Lorne Christopher 21
D
LEAD Break Area
Neil Pope 8
Stephanie Varga 21
E
LEAD Break Area
Barry Weaver 18
Geoff Maki 21
F
LEAD Break Area
David Brynteson 12
Andrew McLean 21
G
LEAD Break Area
Caroline Waller 16
Josh Cruse 21
H
LEAD Break Area
Damian Verellen 13
I
James Faasau
Justin Langlois
J
Lorne Christopher
Stephanie Varga
K
LEAD Break Area
Geoff Maki
Andrew McLean
L
Josh Cruse
M
N
O
(bye)
Trey Williams
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Gerkovich
(bye)
(bye)
Kat Immel
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sarah Gilmore
(bye)
Trey Williams 5
H
LEAD Break Area
Damian Verellen 21
(bye)
G
Caroline Waller
(bye)
F
David Brynteson
Dustin Gerkovich
E
Barry Weaver
Kat Immel
D
Neil Pope
(bye)
C
Kris Rogers
(bye)
B
Tim Gonyea
Sarah Gilmore
A
Damian Verellen
Caroline Waller
David Brynteson
Kris Rogers
Tim Gonyea
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

17th

  Trey Williams

Elimination 2

Trey Williams 5 L vs.
Damian Verellen 21 W LEAD Break Area 00:25

Winners 1

Andrew McLean 21 W vs.
Caroline Waller 16 L LEAD Break Area 09:56

Geoff Maki 21 W vs.
David Brynteson 12 L LEAD Break Area 00:31

James Faasau 21 W vs.
Tim Gonyea 18 L LEAD Break Area 00:17

Josh Cruse 21 W vs.
Damian Verellen 13 L LEAD Break Area 00:13

Kris Rogers 8 L vs.
Justin Langlois 21 W LEAD Break Area 00:55

Lorne Christopher 21 W vs.
Neil Pope 8 L LEAD Break Area 00:15

Stephanie Varga 21 W vs.
Barry Weaver 18 L LEAD Break Area 00:18

Round 1

Josh Cruse 21 W vs.
Sarah Gilmore 8 L LEAD Break Area 00:21

Kat Immel 8 L vs.
Barry Weaver 21 W LEAD Break Area 01:55:36

Lorne Christopher 21 W vs.
Dustin Gerkovich 7 L LEAD Break Area 06:11

Trey Williams 8 L vs.
Lindsey Jackson 21 W LEAD Break Area 00:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20