Tri County Cornhole BYOP 11/20/20

Updated 10:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
2
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
(bye)
Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Kendall Bailey & Zack Price
5
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Jason Danley
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann
9
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
(bye)
Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Derek White & Nicole White
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Boo Antley & Rashad
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
8
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
(bye)
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
(bye)
(bye)
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
(bye)
(bye)
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes
1
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry
A
3
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
B
7
Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
C
1
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley
D
2
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
E
5
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
F
6
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Jason Danley
G
4
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann
H
9
Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
I
8
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Derek White & Nicole White
J
4
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
K
7
Boo Antley & Rashad
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
L
8
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
M
6
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
N
6
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
O
9
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
P
1
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson
Q
2
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
R
7
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
S
5
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
T
9
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
U
4
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
V
2
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
W
1
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
X
1
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson
Y
4
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Z
9
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith
AA
4
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
AB
1
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
AC
8
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
AD
1
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
AE
1
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
3
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie
(bye)
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kendall Bailey & Zack Price
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes
(bye)
Zack Davis & Gary Davis
P
1
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
(bye)
O
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield
(bye)
N
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
M
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
Kendall Bailey & Zack Price
L
5
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
(bye)
K
Boo Antley & Rashad
(bye)
J
Derek White & Nicole White
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
I
3
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith
H
7
Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant
(bye)
G
Jason Danley
(bye)
F
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
E
4
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
D
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan
(bye)
C
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
B
Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes
A
8
Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
6
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
6
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
5
Boo Antley & Rashad
Derek White & Nicole White
3
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith
7
Jason Danley
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
4
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan
9
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan
8
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
T
6
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
S
5
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
R
7
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
Q
3
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith
X
2
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
W
2
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan
V
9
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes
U
8
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
5
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler
3
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones
2
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison
AB
5
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
AA
3
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Z
2
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Y
4
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry
3
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry
AC
3
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
AD
3
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
3
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton
AE
3
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton

1st

  Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie

2nd

  Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton

3rd

  Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis

4th

  Brian Moreland & Ben Barron

5th

  Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

7th

  Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

9th

  Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison

  Dustin Williams & Brian Smith

  Cade Cater & Brodie Mann

  Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson

13th

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler

  Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones

  Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland

17th

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

  Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley

  Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest

  Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith

  Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery

  Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan

  Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes

25th

  Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield

  Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength

  Boo Antley & Rashad

  Derek White & Nicole White

  Jason Danley

  Chris Laney & Alice Laney

  Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis

  Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan

33th

  Zack Davis & Gary Davis

  Kendall Bailey & Zack Price

  Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones

  Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

  Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry

Final

Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton L 3 09:10

Elimination Final

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis L 3 13:06

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron L 3 11:19

Winners Final

Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W vs.
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis L 1 08:33

Elimination 8

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron W 3 12:37

Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 3 11:38

Elimination 7

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 4 14:43

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W 3 16:41

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Moreland & Ben Barron L vs.
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis W 1 11:08

Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton L 8 12:37

Elimination 6

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann L 2 22:23

Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 5 11:43

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson L 4 16:55

Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith L 3 13:20

Elimination 5

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison W 5 17:04

Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 4 14:08

Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones L vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W 2 20:15

Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W 3 16:18

Winners 3

Dustin Williams & Brian Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron W 4 08:33

Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W 4 10:18

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann L 9 11:02

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry L vs.
Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis W 1 11:33

Elimination 4

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 6 12:55

Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones W 2 13:42

Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 8 11:57

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L 2 12:36

Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley L 7 16:53

Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 5 11:50

Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L 3 12:19

Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan L vs.
Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland W 9 08:23

Elimination 3

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield L 6 11:12

Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Jason Danley L 7 09:46

Chris Laney & Alice Laney L vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W 4 10:06

Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan L vs.
Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes W 8 08:25

Derek White & Nicole White L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W 3 09:58

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison W 6 12:21

Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Boo Antley & Rashad L 5 10:12

Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan W vs.
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis L 9 09:34

Winners 2

Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron W 2 08:48

Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson W vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L 2 10:16

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Cade Cater & Brodie Mann W 9 14:22

Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley L 7 10:44

Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 5 14:06

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith W 4 09:14

Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L 1 05:42

Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis W vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones L 1 14:11

Elimination 2

Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant L 7 11:41

Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes W vs.
Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry L 8 24:09

Kendall Bailey & Zack Price L vs.
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler W 5 09:48

Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry W 3 13:06

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson W 4 09:40

Zack Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 1 08:45

Winners 1

Alex Bentley & Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson W 3 12:36

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Clint Hansen & Kevin Jones W 1 14:03

Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Cole Bussie W 1 07:38

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Chris Laney & Alice Laney L 6 09:02

Brian Moreland & Ben Barron W vs.
Hunter Beluw & Shannon Chandler L 8 10:08

Bruce Jones & Ron Moreland W vs.
Boo Antley & Rashad L 7 10:59

Cade Cater & Brodie Mann W vs.
Kayla Cofield & Michael Merchant L 9 09:10

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 5 12:26

Derek White & Nicole White L vs.
Dustin Williams & Brian Smith W 4 10:02

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L 6 10:31

Jason Danley L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 4 17:08

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Nora Sullivan L 7 10:35

Jeremy Moreland & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Taye Hicks & Chad Jordan L 2 12:34

Kenny Bolton & Luther Garrison L vs.
Richie Oleary & Austin Castleberry W 6 14:59

Scott Etheridge & Jenna Castleberry L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 8 10:52

Trevor Robinson & JD Dennis W vs.
Josh Scofield & Valerie Scofield L 9 11:13

Round 1

Amelia Smith & Jimmy Smith L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 3 18:05

Cade Cater & Brodie Mann W vs.
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L 9 12:05

Cody Merchant & Bill Hughes L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 1 16:35

Kendall Bailey & Zack Price L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Rick Sutton W 5 11:12

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ben Barron W 8 09:10

Zack Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Hunter Martin & Tod Wilson W 2 19:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20