VFW5434 4/7/2024

Updated 3:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dave Nate (1)
(bye) (16)
Jen O Anderson (9)
Board 2
Robert N CJ (8)
Chad Julie (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jon Mike (4)
James Tim O (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Val Joe S (6)
Pat Andy (7)
Jenny B Forest. (10)
(bye) (15)
Terri Mr Swagger (2)
Dave Nate (1)
A
Board 3
Robert N CJ (8)
Chad Julie (5)
B
Board 3
Jon Mike (4)
James Tim O (3)
C
Board 1
Val Joe S (6)
Pat Andy (7)
D
Board 1
Terri Mr Swagger (2)
Robert N CJ (8)
E
Board 2
Jon Mike (4)
James Tim O (3)
F
Board 1
Pat Andy (7)
Robert N CJ (8)
G
Board 1
James Tim O (3)
Robert N CJ (8)
Board 2
James Tim O (3)
Robert N CJ (8)
(bye) (16)
Jen O Anderson (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jenny B Forest. (10)
(bye) (15)
Jen O Anderson (9)
D
Board 3
Terri Mr Swagger (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Val Joe S (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Chad Julie (5)
Jenny B Forest. (10)
A
Dave Nate (1)
Terri Mr Swagger (2)
Board 3
Val Joe S (6)
Chad Julie (5)
Board 2
Dave Nate (1)
Terri Mr Swagger (2)
E
Board 2
Jon Mike (4)
Chad Julie (5)
F
Board 2
Pat Andy (7)
Jon Mike (4)
Board 3
Pat Andy (7)
Pat Andy (7)
G
Board 3
James Tim O (3)
James Tim O (3)

1st

  Robert N CJ (8)

2nd

  James Tim O (3)

3rd

  Pat Andy (7)

4th

  Jon Mike (4)

5th

  Terri Mr Swagger (2)

  Chad Julie (5)

7th

  Val Joe S (6)

  Dave Nate (1)

9th

  Jen O Anderson (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Jenny B Forest. (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Robert N CJ (8) W vs.
James Tim O (3) L Board 2 31:51

Elimination Final

Pat Andy (7) L vs.
James Tim O (3) W Board 3 29:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jon Mike (4) L vs.
Pat Andy (7) W Board 3 30:36

Winners Final

Robert N CJ (8) W vs.
James Tim O (3) L Board 1 21:33

Elimination 4

Chad Julie (5) L vs.
Pat Andy (7) W Board 2 28:11

Terri Mr Swagger (2) L vs.
Jon Mike (4) W Board 2 15:21

Elimination 3

Chad Julie (5) W vs.
Dave Nate (1) L Board 2 48:36

Terri Mr Swagger (2) W vs.
Val Joe S (6) L Board 3 38:55

Winners Semi-finals

James Tim O (3) W vs.
Pat Andy (7) L Board 1 15:37

Robert N CJ (8) W vs.
Jon Mike (4) L Board 2 20:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Chad Julie (5) W 20:37

(bye) (13) L vs.
Val Joe S (6) W 18:38

Jen O Anderson (9) L vs.
Terri Mr Swagger (2) W Board 3 38:41

Jenny B Forest. (10) L vs.
Dave Nate (1) W 36:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 55:34

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 55:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jen O Anderson (9) W 31:39

Jenny B Forest. (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 54:55

Winners 1

Chad Julie (5) L vs.
Jon Mike (4) W Board 3 24:24

Dave Nate (1) L vs.
Robert N CJ (8) W Board 3 19:07

James Tim O (3) W vs.
Val Joe S (6) L Board 1 22:15

Pat Andy (7) W vs.
Terri Mr Swagger (2) L Board 1 01:02:10

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Val Joe S (6) W 55:34

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jon Mike (4) W 55:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Terri Mr Swagger (2) W 55:34

Chad Julie (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 55:34

Dave Nate (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:34

James Tim O (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:34

Jen O Anderson (9) L vs.
Robert N CJ (8) W Board 2 35:36

Pat Andy (7) W vs.
Jenny B Forest. (10) L 59:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20