Tri County BYOP 8/30/19

Updated 11:16pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones
(bye)
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
3
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
(bye)
(bye)
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
(bye)
(bye)
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar
(bye)
(bye)
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley
10
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
(bye)
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
(bye)
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
5
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
(bye)
(bye)
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones
12
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp
Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones
A
4
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
B
3
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
C
12
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
D
8
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
E
4
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
F
11
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar
G
7
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
H
10
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
I
5
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
J
6
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland
K
9
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
L
2
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
M
6
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin
N
1
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson
O
11
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones
P
8
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream
Q
6
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
R
12
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
S
2
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar
T
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
U
5
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
V
9
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
W
1
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin
X
8
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
Y
9
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Z
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
AA
1
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
AB
1
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
AC
6
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
AD
2
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
AE
7
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
5
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
5
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe
(bye)
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
P
6
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp
(bye)
O
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
N
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
(bye)
M
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly
(bye)
L
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
K
Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland
(bye)
J
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley
I
11
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
H
3
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford
(bye)
G
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
(bye)
F
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
E
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
(bye)
D
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
(bye)
C
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
(bye)
B
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe
A
2
Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp
8
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
9
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
7
Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
7
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones
3
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
10
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
5
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
2
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson
T
1
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson
S
12
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry
R
11
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Q
4
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn
X
10
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
W
10
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
V
3
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
U
9
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar
12
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
12
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones
5
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
3
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
AB
10
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones
AA
10
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard
Z
5
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes
Y
7
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
5
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
11
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis
AC
10
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
AD
9
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
5
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AE
5
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon

1st

  Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson

2nd

  Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon

3rd

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

4th

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

5th

  Brandon Scott & Zack Davis

  Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley

7th

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

9th

  David Sanchez & Patrick Martin

  Brad Jones & Ethan Jones

  Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard

  Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes

13th

  Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones

  Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe

17th

  Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson

  Jesse James & Blake Dickinson

  Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry

  Ron Moreland & Coty Ream

  Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn

  Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry

25th

  Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp

  Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly

  Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland

  Chase Laney & Chris Laney

  Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones

  Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe

33th

  Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson

  Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley

  Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford

  Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones

Final - Match 2

Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon L vs.
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W 5 23:30:44

Final

Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W 5 15:51

Elimination Final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W 5 11:40

Elimination Semi-final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L 5 13:54

Winners Final

Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon L 7 16:03

Elimination 8

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 10 16:06

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley L 9 13:38

Elimination 7

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 5 18:20

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 11 20:44

Winners Semi-finals

Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 6 14:40

Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W vs.
Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley L 2 07:14

Elimination 6

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 10 13:21

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W vs.
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin L 10 15:34

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 5 15:07

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 7 14:58

Elimination 5

Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones L vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W 5 16:39

Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar L vs.
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W 12 11:58

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W 12 09:58

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe L 3 11:30

Winners 3

Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley W vs.
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin L 1 13:08

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 08:24

Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 9 10:44

Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 1 06:52

Elimination 4

Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W 11 14:57

Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn L vs.
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones W 10 11:59

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W vs.
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream L 4 09:56

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin L 10 13:58

Jesse James & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W 12 07:25

Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar W 1 14:14

Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe W vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry L 9 12:25

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 3 14:08

Elimination 3

Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland L 7 17:10

Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones L vs.
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn W 3 14:06

Chase Laney & Chris Laney L vs.
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W 7 11:32

Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L 10 16:39

Jesse James & Blake Dickinson W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly L 9 10:00

Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe L 2 10:30

Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp L vs.
Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson W 8 17:12

Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 5 23:50

Winners 2

Brandon Scott & Zack Davis L vs.
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W 2 10:47

Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 12:30

Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley W vs.
Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin L 1 14:06

David Sanchez & Patrick Martin W vs.
Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones L 8 14:08

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 12 17:18

Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W vs.
Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry L 5 09:16

Ron Moreland & Coty Ream L vs.
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W 6 10:10

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 9 12:02

Elimination 2

Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford L 3 16:30

Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe W vs.
Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones L 2 16:37

Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp W 6 12:25

Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley L vs.
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W 11 09:48

Winners 1

Amanda Castleberry & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 2 14:17

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Kelly Jacks & Randall Sanford L 10 08:43

Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jesse Shipp L 8 13:32

Brian Smith & Wayne Griffin W vs.
Jesse James & Blake Dickinson L 1 20:03

Bruce Jones & Jerry Azar W vs.
Boo Antley & Ben Gwinn L 7 17:35

Charlie Dennis & Bo Antley W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Braydon Kelly L 6 10:18

Doyle Taylor & Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 9 14:07

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Ashley Burkes L 8 13:15

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Darren Gibson & Wesley Ballard L 11 10:04

Kevin Fisk & Casey Taylor L vs.
Brandon Scott & Zack Davis W 4 09:29

Luther Garrison & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
David Sanchez & Patrick Martin W 11 13:55

Mark Reed & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
Luke Haynie & Gordon Johnson W 3 08:42

Marty Thompson & Darryl Macon W vs.
Brad Jones & Ethan Jones L 5 09:18

Nick Lowery & Jenna Castleberry W vs.
Chase Laney & Chris Laney L 6 10:31

Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 12 10:11

Vercie McElvy & Shirley Jones L vs.
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream W 4 09:42

Round 1

Becca Moreland & Nikki Jones W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Steve Bledsoe L 12 10:05

Brad Jones & Ethan Jones W vs.
Buffy Moreland & Kevin Jones L 5 16:07

Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L vs.
Ron Moreland & Coty Ream W 3 11:43

Stephen Barton & Cam Beasley L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 10 10:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20