St. Anne's Table Tennis Tournament 2016

Updated 7:48pm

None.

None.

Karim Marchoud
(bye)
Charlie Jones 21
Benard Karsah 15
Mo Alesayi
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Chu
Omar Torky
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Gillespie
Mrs Gange
(bye)
(bye)
Marcus Horton
Leon Jeffries
(bye)
Marcus Sychta 21
Alex Fleming 1
Cyrus Tse
(bye)
(bye)
Richard Gaisford
Ralph Perrins
(bye)
(bye)
Mr Gange
Ryan Denvir 20
Harold Ake 22
(bye)
Bello Ali S
Simon Fateev
(bye)
Jonah Hampson 19
Cliff Schwabauer 21
Bradley Currie
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Shalabaev
Jon Moore
(bye)
(bye)
Kuzi Musanhi
Hugh Elliott 21
Oleme Macaulay 11
(bye)
Max Knight
Tom Dore
(bye)
Iker Etxbeste 21
Cian Kennedy 23
Ali Atkinson
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Saunders
Jeff Hung
(bye)
(bye)
Niccolo Guarducci
Isaac Russell 9
Jack Guest 21
(bye)
Kevin Zuo
Karim Marchoud 21
Charlie Jones 19
Mo Alesayi 21
Brian Chu 1
Omar Torky 21
Josh Gillespie 16
Mrs Gange 1
Marcus Horton 21
Leon Jeffries 11
Marcus Sychta 21
Cyrus Tse 21
Richard Gaisford 23
Ralph Perrins 21
Mr Gange 15
Harold Ake 21
Bello Ali S 1
Simon Fateev 8
Cliff Schwabauer 21
Bradley Currie 21
Dan Shalabaev 7
Jon Moore 21
Kuzi Musanhi 10
Hugh Elliott 21
Max Knight 14
Tom Dore 13
Cian Kennedy 21
Ali Atkinson 21
Matt Saunders 3
Jeff Hung 6
Niccolo Guarducci 21
Jack Guest 21
Kevin Zuo 6
Karim Marchoud 21
Mo Alesayi 12
Omar Torky 2
Marcus Horton 21
Marcus Sychta 21
Richard Gaisford 17
Ralph Perrins 21
Harold Ake 18
Cliff Schwabauer 18
Bradley Currie 21
Jon Moore 21
Hugh Elliott 13
Cian Kennedy 15
Ali Atkinson 21
Niccolo Guarducci 21
Jack Guest 1
Karim Marchoud 21
Marcus Horton 19
Marcus Sychta 9
Ralph Perrins 21
Bradley Currie 7
Jon Moore 21
Ali Atkinson 21
Niccolo Guarducci 19
Karim Marchoud 21
Ralph Perrins 14
Jon Moore 21
Ali Atkinson 18
Karim Marchoud 21
Jon Moore 16
Karim Marchoud

1st

  Karim Marchoud

2nd

  Jon Moore

Final

Karim Marchoud 21 W vs.
Jon Moore 16 L 07:20

Semi-finals

Jon Moore 21 W vs.
Ali Atkinson 18 L 10:48

Karim Marchoud 21 W vs.
Ralph Perrins 14 L 04:23

Quarter-finals

Ali Atkinson 21 W vs.
Niccolo Guarducci 19 L 06:16

Bradley Currie 7 L vs.
Jon Moore 21 W 04:06

Karim Marchoud 21 W vs.
Marcus Horton 19 L 06:00

Marcus Sychta 9 L vs.
Ralph Perrins 21 W 04:38

Round 3

Cian Kennedy 15 L vs.
Ali Atkinson 21 W 04:37

Cliff Schwabauer 18 L vs.
Bradley Currie 21 W 04:47

Jon Moore 21 W vs.
Hugh Elliott 13 L 06:12

Karim Marchoud 21 W vs.
Mo Alesayi 12 L 04:41

Marcus Sychta 21 W vs.
Richard Gaisford 17 L 05:29

Niccolo Guarducci 21 W vs.
Jack Guest 1 L 00:15

Omar Torky 2 L vs.
Marcus Horton 21 W 00:56

Ralph Perrins 21 W vs.
Harold Ake 18 L 04:06

Round 2

Ali Atkinson 21 W vs.
Matt Saunders 3 L 03:01

Bradley Currie 21 W vs.
Dan Shalabaev 7 L 03:15

Cyrus Tse 21 L vs.
Richard Gaisford 23 W 05:55

Harold Ake 21 W vs.
Bello Ali S 1 L 03:21

Hugh Elliott 21 W vs.
Max Knight 14 L 04:39

Jack Guest 21 W vs.
Kevin Zuo 6 L 04:12

Jeff Hung 6 L vs.
Niccolo Guarducci 21 W 04:20

Jon Moore 21 W vs.
Kuzi Musanhi 10 L 01:45

Karim Marchoud 21 W vs.
Charlie Jones 19 L 00:12

Leon Jeffries 11 L vs.
Marcus Sychta 21 W 04:11

Mo Alesayi 21 W vs.
Brian Chu 1 L 00:13

Mrs Gange 1 L vs.
Marcus Horton 21 W 00:11

Omar Torky 21 W vs.
Josh Gillespie 16 L 00:13

Ralph Perrins 21 W vs.
Mr Gange 15 L 05:37

Simon Fateev 8 L vs.
Cliff Schwabauer 21 W 04:51

Tom Dore 13 L vs.
Cian Kennedy 21 W 05:09

Round 1

Charlie Jones 21 W vs.
Benard Karsah 15 L 05:28

Hugh Elliott 21 W vs.
Oleme Macaulay 11 L 04:27

Iker Etxbeste 21 L vs.
Cian Kennedy 23 W 06:00

Isaac Russell 9 L vs.
Jack Guest 21 W 00:29

Jonah Hampson 19 L vs.
Cliff Schwabauer 21 W 06:12

Marcus Sychta 21 W vs.
Alex Fleming 1 L 00:12

Ryan Denvir 20 L vs.
Harold Ake 22 W 06:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20