Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Nov 5th 2019

Updated 5:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Yoli A++
(bye)
Andi Iwan A
Table 02
Paulo Naranjo B
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
(bye)
Ed Sinchai A+
Ted Lai A
Table 09
Ben Yu A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 06
Brandon Seguerre A
Hale Bumgarner A
Table 04
Armando Jr A
(bye)
Ren Mata B
Yoli A++
A
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Piper Iwan B
B
Table 05
Ed Sinchai A+
Ted Lai A
C
Table 04
Brandon Seguerre A
Armando Jr A
D
Table 09
Ren Mata B
Yoli A++
E
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Ted Lai A
F
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Piper Iwan B
G
Table 09
Ted Lai A
Piper Iwan B
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Armando Jr A
Table 08
Piper Iwan B
Armando Jr A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
D
Table 09
Ren Mata B
(bye)
C
Brandon Seguerre A
Brian Theberge A+
B
Table 08
Ed Sinchai A+
Hale Bumgarner A
A
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 08
Brandon Seguerre A
Brian Theberge A+
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Paulo Naranjo B
E
Table 02
Yoli A++
Brian Theberge A+
F
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Armando Jr A
G
Table 09
Ted Lai A
Armando Jr A

1st

  Armando Jr A

2nd

  Piper Iwan B

3rd

  Ted Lai A

4th

  Paulo Naranjo B

5th

  Yoli A++

  Brian Theberge A+

7th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Andi Iwan A

9th

  Ren Mata B

  Ed Sinchai A+

  Hale Bumgarner A

13th

  Ben Yu A

Final - Match 2

Armando Jr A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 08 00:04

Final

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 09 17:17

Elimination Final

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 09 09:03

Elimination Semi-final

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 12:12

Winners Final

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 09 26:17

Elimination 4

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 13:54

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 02 13:50

Elimination 3

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 05 14:58

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 08 21:39

Winners Semi-finals

Ted Lai A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 02 22:42

Yoli A++ L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 09 00:04

Elimination 2

Brian Theberge A+ W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 08 31:30

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 03 11:52

Paulo Naranjo B W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 09 16:48

Elimination 1

Ben Yu A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 02 12:38

Winners 1

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 09 16:33

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 05 33:54

Ted Lai A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 04 25:54

Yoli A++ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 09:34

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 02 12:09

Brian Theberge A+ L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 06 19:00

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 04 14:47

Ted Lai A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 09 15:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20