ACO Southern MI 12.26 - Doubles

Updated 7:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
(bye) (16)
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6)
Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7)
2
Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10)
(bye) (15)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
A
2
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5)
B
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)
C
2
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6)
Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10)
D
2
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
E
2
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)
F
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
G
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
2
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
2
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
(bye) (16)
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7)
(bye) (15)
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)
D
Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10)
(bye) (13)
C
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5)
Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7)
A
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6)
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)
E
2
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
F
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
2
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)
G
2
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)

1st

  Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)

2nd

  Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2)

3rd

  Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8)

4th

  Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3)

5th

  Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9)

  Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)

7th

  David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6)

  Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5)

9th

  Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 2 00:04

Final

Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) W 2 10:48

Elimination Final

Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) W 2 21:19

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) W vs.
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3) L 2 14:38

Winners Final

Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) L 13:17

Elimination 4

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) L vs.
Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3) W 12:44

Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9) L vs.
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) W 2 13:31

Elimination 3

Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W 07:45

Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9) W vs.
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6) L 12:07

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) W 13:26

Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 2 19:13

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5) W 13:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6) W 19:59

Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W 12:40

Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9) W vs.
Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10) L 11:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 44:52

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 44:52

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9) W 04:26

Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:46

Winners 1

Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 08:54

Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3) W vs.
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6) L 2 11:44

Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) W 2 11:07

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) L vs.
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) W 2 14:05

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
David Goelitz/Terry Walls (6) W 44:52

(bye) (13) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 44:52

(bye) (15) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (2) W 44:52

Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 44:52

Jeremy Randol/Brandon Rummler (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 44:52

Mandi Rummler/Tony Neal (7) L vs.
Jim Patmalnieks/Kevin Flint (10) W 2 13:18

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 44:52

Tom Fulton/Tim Graham (9) L vs.
Jim Osborne/Dana Hill (8) W 14:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20